CAT S62 Pro

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 14.4 cm (5.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 660
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CAT S62 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CAT S62 Pro 128GB 4G IP68 Dual SIM SIM Free Smartphone - Black, CS62P-DAB-RON-KN/1
Octa-Core Qualcomm 2.0 GHz processor Professional-grade thermal imaging with the FLIR Lepton 3.5 sensor 4x increase in number of thermal pixels 128GB ROM expandable via microSD card up to 256GB (separate microSD and SIM slots) Ultra-Rugged: IP68 and Mil-Spec 810H: Dust and 1.8 meter drop proof, vibration, sand, salt spray and pressure resistant
prodImage
£1,505.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.7 mm x H158.5 mm x D11.9 mm
Weight:248 g
Display
Display Size:14.4 cm (5.7 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 6, LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,160 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Impact and Scratch Resistant:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 660
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
CAT S62 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Show
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2025
|
Nice
Show
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2025
|
Nice
Show
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2025
|
Nice
Old model, no upgrades, poor battery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2025
|
Not sure why this is still being sold, it's had no updates for a few years. I nought this and although it's operational, the battery life is not good, and does not last a day. There is no updates, and the phone now does...View More not make calls, my network even contacted me offering a free phone to replace this as they were no longer supported the 4G software and it now won't make calls, only browse. The manufacturer has done nothing to upgrade this phone, or the specs and still charge almostView Less
Old model, no upgrades, poor battery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2025
|
Not sure why this is still being sold, it's had no updates for a few years. I nought this and although it's operational, the battery life is not good, and does not last a day. There is no updates, and the phone now does...View More not make calls, my network even contacted me offering a free phone to replace this as they were no longer supported the 4G software and it now won't make calls, only browse. The manufacturer has done nothing to upgrade this phone, or the specs and still charge almostView Less
With reviews from

CAT S62 Pro Review Summary

2.4out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
4
1
3
8
2
3
1
12

More from CAT

CAT B10
£134.49
CAT B10Compare 12 Prices
CAT B25
£94.99
CAT B25Compare 1 Prices
CAT B26
£84.14
CAT B26Compare 1 Prices
CAT S42 H+
£299.00
CAT S42 H+Compare 3 Prices
CAT S30 Dual SIM
£369.99
CAT S30 Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
CAT S31
£495.00
CAT S31Compare 2 Prices
CAT S52
£499.00
CAT S52Compare 1 Prices
CAT S41 Dual SIM
£499.00
CAT S41 Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
CAT B35
£101.22
CAT B35Compare 6 Prices
CAT B15
£195.99
CAT B15Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 1TB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 512GB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB
£1,327.02
Compare Prices
27 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 15 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 2TB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 1TB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 512GB
£1,288.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 1TB
£1,415.22
Compare Prices
29 offers
ASUS ZenFone 11 Ultra 512GB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT S62 Pro
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,505.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel