Caso HW 770 Advanced (1889)

Manufacturer: Caso
from £147.99to £149.005 offersManufacturer: Caso
• Power: 2,600 W
• Water Tank: 2.7 Litre
• Hot water dispenser with a power output of 2600 W
• Energy savings of up to 50% compared to conventional kettles
• Removable water tank with a capacity of 2.7 l
• 13-step temperature selection from 40 to 100 °C in 5 °C increments
• Built-in descaling reminder and cleaning mode
• Safety features such as automatic shut-off and overheating protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Caso HW 770 Advanced (1889)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASO Design HW 770 Hot Water Dispenser, Hot Water in seconds, Saves up to 50% Energy Compared to Kettles, Memory Function, 8 Quantity Dispenses, Suitable for Baby Food, Integrated Descaling Reminder B0D1C4VC9N
INSTANT HOT WATER IN 7 SECONDS – Perfect for tea, coffee, instant noodles and more—saves up to 50% energy, water and time compared to traditional kettles. MEMORY BUTTON – The built-in memory button allows you to save your preferred temperature and water quantity, ensuring quick access to your favourite settings every time PRECISE TEMPERATURE CONTROL – Offers 13 settings from 40°C to 100°C in 5°C increments, ideal for all types of tea, beverages, and baby food preparation*. CUSTOMISABLE VOLUME OPTIONS – Features 7 pre-set volumes (100-400ml) and a continuous dispense mode for larger containers allowing you the freedom to dispense as much or as little as you need LARGE 2.7L REMOVABLE TANK – The large water tank is removable making it easy and hassle-free to refill whilst the included water filter ensures clean water and prolonged machine life, Weight: 4.960400895 Pounds, Manufacturer: Caso
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
CASO HW 770 Advanced Hot Water Dispenser in Seconds, 13 Temperature Levels (40-100°C), Memory Function, Energy Compared to Kettles, B0D1C4VC9N
INSTANT HOT WATER IN 7 SECONDS – Perfect for tea, coffee, instant noodles and more—saves up to 50% energy, water and time compared to traditional kettles. MEMORY BUTTON – The built-in memory button allows you to save your preferred temperature and water quantity, ensuring quick access to your favourite settings every time PRECISE TEMPERATURE CONTROL – Offers 13 settings from 40°C to 100°C in 5°C increments, ideal for all types of tea, beverages, and baby food preparation*. CUSTOMISABLE VOLUME OPTIONS – Features 7 pre-set volumes (100-400ml) and a continuous dispense mode for larger containers allowing you the freedom to dispense as much or as little as you need LARGE 2.7L REMOVABLE TANK – The large water tank is removable making it easy and hassle-free to refill whilst the included water filter ensures clean water and prolonged machine life, Weight: 4.960400895 Pounds, Manufacturer: Caso
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
CASO Design HW 770 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser - Silver 01889
CASO Design HW 770 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser - Silver, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Other Appliances
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Caso Design HW 770 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser 01889
Caso Design HW 770 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Other Small Appliances
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
CASO HW 770 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser - Black & Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10285140
- Get filtered hot water instantly with this Caso Hot Water Dispenser - handy for cooking soup, pasta or noodles - Choose from its 13 temperature settings for making different foods and drinks - Its 2.7-litre capacity is enough for making a quick cuppa in the morning - With 2600 W of power, your steaming hot drink will be ready in no time - Use the LED touch display to easily toggle through the settings and find the one you want- Enjoy fresh water with a filter that stops limescale, remembers your settings, and tells you when it's time to descale
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
£154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Hot water dispenser with a power output of 2600 W
Energy savings of up to 50% compared to conventional kettles
Removable water tank with a capacity of 2.7 l
13-step temperature selection from 40 to 100 °C in 5 °C increments
Built-in descaling reminder and cleaning mode
Safety features such as automatic shut-off and overheating protection
Material: stainless steel and plastic
Capacity
Water Tank:2.7 Litre
Performance
Power:2,600 W

Price History

1M 3M
Caso HW 770 Advanced (1889)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Caso

Caso AirFry DuoChef
£199.00
Caso AirFry DuoChefCompare 4 Prices
Caso VC 10
£69.99
Caso VC 10Compare 2 Prices
Caso Vacu OneTouch
£79.99
Caso Vacu OneTouchCompare 1 Prices
Caso IceCreamer
£219.00
Caso IceCreamerCompare 6 Prices
Caso Vacuum container set 3-piece
£50.17
Caso Vacuum container set 3-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Caso IceChef Pro
£129.00
Caso IceChef ProCompare 3 Prices
Caso IceChef Compact
£83.00
Caso IceChef CompactCompare 8 Prices
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-Set
£50.77
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-SetCompare 1 Prices
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set
£50.99
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco SetCompare 4 Prices
Caso WineCase Deluxe Inox
£191.39
Caso WineCase Deluxe InoxCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg KLF05PGEU
£151.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellow Stagg EKG
£143.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso HW 1660
£118.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Smeg KLF03WHMEU
£133.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nedis KAWD300FBK
£114.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Avance Collection HD9359
£128.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graef WK 901
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch TWK7203
£131.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sage The Soft Top Luxe
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel