Caso HW 660

Price History
• Hot water dispenser
• Power: 2,600 W
• Water Tank: 2.7 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Dimensions: W150 mm x H300 mm x D220 mm
• Weight: 2.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Caso HW 660
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CASO Design HW 616 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser Rapid Heating Custom Temperature 1879
CASO Design HW 616 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser Rapid Heating Custom Temperature, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
CASO Design HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser for Home, 2.7L Instant Hot Water Dispenser with Filter for Hot Drinks, One Cup Boiling Water Dispenser, Saves up to 50% Energy, Filtered Water Dispenser B0886SSPYB
HOT WATER DISPENSER FOR YOUR HOME – The CASO HW 660 has an elegant and compact design, made from high–quality stainless steel with intuitive touch control, Ideal for making tea, coffee, hot drinks, pasta and baby food SAVE TIME & ENERGY – Instant hot and boiling water thanks to the powerful 2600 watt motor for high performance and save up to 50% energy compared to standard electric kettles 7 TEMPERATURE SETTINGS – The perfect hot drinks dispenser with a range of temperature options from 40°C up to 100°C as well as ambient, in 10°C increments, Or use the pre-set baby food mode for quick preparation of baby food (37°C) LARGE CAPACITY & EASY TO CLEAN – With a large 2.7L removable tank, it is easy to refill and clean, In addition, the CASO HW 660 has an integrated descaling reminder REDUCE WATER WASTE AND AVOID REBOILING – With seven different water quantities (100/150/200/250/300/350/400 ml and continuous), the hot water dispenser only heats the amount of water which is required, Weight: 5.291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: CASO Design
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Caso Design HW660 Hot Water Dispenser | 2.7L Tank YGHP1125
Rapidly heats water to your desired temperature, offering time and energy savings with customisable settings for various hot beverages. Caso Design
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
CASO Design HW660 Turbo Instant Hot Water Dispenser 2.7L - Stainless Steel & Black - Wilko 0780754
Bring instant convenience to your kitchen with an energy efficient hot water dispenser that offers a large 2.7L tank and adjustable temperature controls for every hot drink craving. Enjoy the flexibility of seven temperature settings from 40 to 100 degrees. Plus, seven dispensing volumes to suit any cup or mug, all managed through simple touch controls. The stainless steel build ensures durability while the removable water tank with built-in filter makes refilling and cleaning a breeze. Also, the auto-lock function gives peace of mind against accidental activation. Whether you’re preparing tea, coffee or any hot beverage, you’ll appreciate the efficiency and versatility this instant hot water dispenser brings to your kitchen.
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser 5795396
Making hot drinks to perfection shouldn't mean waiting ages for the kettle or boiling more than you need, and the Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser gets you from cold to steaming in seconds. With plenty of power, it rapidly heats water to your chosen temperature for delicate tea, instant soup, or a quick coffee, getting it just right every time. Multiple volume settings let you heat precisely what you need - no waste, no waiting around. Choose your temperature anywhere from warm to boiling with simple touch controls. The large removable water tank holds enough for multiple cups, so you're not constantly refilling, while the auto-lock feature prevents accidental operation, keeping things safe with curious kids or a busy kitchen. A drip tray catches splashes to keep your worktop tidy, and it includes a free filter to prevent limescale buildup and keep drinks tasting fresh. Compact and lightweight, it fits neatly on your counter without taking over. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a reliable helper for anyone who drinks a lot of tea, coffee or hot drinks daily. 2.4kW. 2.7 litres/11 cup capacity. Variable temperature. Removable drip tray. Size H25.5, W15.5, D31.5cm. Weight 2.4kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4038437018790.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CASO HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser - Stainless Steel & Black, Stainless Steel 10261727
- Get filtered hot water instantly with this Caso Hot Water Dispenser - handy for cooking soup, pasta or noodles- Choose from its 7 temperature settings for making different foods and drinks- Its 2.7-litre capacity is enough for making a quick cuppa in the morning- With 2600 W of power, your steaming hot drink will be ready in no time- Use the LED touch display to easily toggle through the settings and find the one you want- The limescale filter keeps the water tasting fresh with no chalky buildups
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Instant Hot Water Dispenser, 2.7L Tank with Water Filter in Black M4038437018790
The HW660 Hot Water Dispenser rapidly heats water to your desired temperature, offering time and energy savings with customisable settings for various beverages. Choose from a range of temperatures (40-100 degree celsius) & 7 volume options (100-400ml) for versatile hot beverage preparation. The dispenser saves water, time & energy compared to traditional kettles. Touch controls, auto-lock function, and a removable 2.7L water tank enhance ease of use. | Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Instant Hot Water Dispenser, 2.7L Tank with Water Filter in Black
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Caso Instant Hot Water Dispenser Kettle 2.7 L Multi Heat Settings 2600W HW660
Overview Perfect for the preparation of tea, instant coffee, instant noodles and baby food Time-saving: 100°C hot water in just a few seconds...
prodImage
£120.26
Shipping: Free
Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser with Water Filter, 2.7L Instant Water Boiler, Hot Water Kettle - 1879
Experience the ultimate convenience of near-instant boiling water with the Caso Design HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser. Powered by a robust 2600W turbo heating element, it delivers boiling water (100°C) in seconds while saving up to 50% energy compared to a traditional kettle. The integrated 5-layer water filter purifies your water, removing impurities, chlorine, and heavy metals for better-tasting beverages and enhanced appliance durability.Tailor every hot drink to perfection with 7 adjustable temperature settings, from a gentle 40°C for baby formula to a rolling boil for coffee. Choose from 7 precise volume presets or a continuous flow function to dispense the exact amount you need. The 2.7L BPA-free, removable tank is easy to fill and clean. An intuitive touchscreen display with LED indicators and a 360° rotatable base make operation effortless. Enjoy a sleek, space-saving design equipped with a descaling reminder, built for safety and longevity in any modern kitchen or office.
2 days
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
CASO HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser for Home | 2.7L Instant Hot Water Dispenser with Filter for Hot Drinks | One Cup Boiling Water Dispenser | Saves
CASO HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser for Home | 2.7L Instant Hot Water Dispenser with Filter for Hot Drinks | One Cup Boiling Water Dispenser |...
prodImage
£150.55
Shipping: Free
CASO HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser for Home | 2.7L Instant Hot Water
CASO HW 660 Turbo Hot Water Dispenser for Home | 2.7L Instant Hot Water, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Hot & Cold Water Dispensers
prodImage
£156.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
Water Tank:2.7 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H300 mm x D220 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Performance
Power:2,600 W
Properties
Water Level Indicator:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Caso HW 660
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

102 Reviews

Latest
Great !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
Great !
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Tut, was es soll.
OK but now leaking badly after 3 months of light use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
We liked this product for 3 months when it became unusable due to it leaking, contacted the manufactuer but have not had a reply.
I have severe hand arthritis, so this is a godsend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
Easy to use. Unobtrusive on worktop makes it so much safer, quicker, and easier to make hot drinks. I would recommend to anyone with or without disabilities.
Excellent water dispenser
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/08/2024
|
This is a really great product. Water filter fits tightly in the jug and it takes standard brita filter for replacement. Water temp of 100 degrees perfect for making tea and the water increments of 50ml up to 400 ml sits all...View More mugs sizesView Less
With reviews from

Caso HW 660 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 102 reviews
5
62
4
9
3
4
2
8
1
19

More from Caso

Caso VacuChef 40
£304.49
Caso VacuChef 40Compare 1 Prices
Caso Chop & Go 1747
£48.99
Caso Chop & Go 1747Compare 6 Prices
Caso IceCreamer
£278.97
Caso IceCreamerCompare 7 Prices
Caso WineCase Deluxe Inox
£191.39
Caso WineCase Deluxe InoxCompare 1 Prices
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-Set
£39.83
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-SetCompare 1 Prices
Caso FW2000
£156.59
Caso FW2000Compare 1 Prices
Caso AirFry DuoChef
£134.95
Caso AirFry DuoChefCompare 4 Prices
Caso Click & Mash
£89.99
Caso Click & MashCompare 3 Prices
Caso Vacuum container set 3-piece
£44.99
Caso Vacuum container set 3-pieceCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi KBIN3001.BK Kettle
source: Amazon
Delonghi KBIN3001.BK Kettle
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Caso HW 550
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg WKF01CR
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Graef Pour-Over GK502
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept RK3300
£77.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg WKF01WH
£87.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Concept RK3305
£94.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept RK3304
£90.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellow Stagg Polished Steel 1 l
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg KLF05CREU
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso HW 660
galactic-deals-store
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel