Canon EOS R7 + RF-S 18-150 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 32.5 MP
• Display Size: 2.95 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 612 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R7 + RF-S 18-150 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R7 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-150mm Lens Kit - Pro-Quality APS-C Imaging
Canon EOS R7 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-150mm Lens Kit is a high-performance, versatile kit designed for enthusiasts who demand speed, detail,
prodImage
£1,139.98
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R7 Hybrid Camera + RF-S 18-150mm f3.5-6.3 IS STM
3-year WARRANTY PROMO. MATERIAL FROM FRANCE. Secure packaging of your orders. Delivered with Invoice including VAT.
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS R7 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-150 mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, Black 10240872
The Canon EOS R7 has a few tricks up its sleeve for getting that perfect shot. The Dual Pixel CMOS AF II focusing system uses deep learning AI to recognise subjects - such as a bird in flight or race car on the track - and keep them sharply in focus as they move across the frame. It can capture bursts of up to 15 fps (frames per second), or up to 30 fps with the silent electronic shutter. Then it's just a case of picking the best shot. With an in-body image stabiliser (IBIS) you can continue shooting handheld, even as the light drops. Paired with an RF lens with optical IS (sold separately), you get up to 7 stops of protection against camera shake. IBIS also helps auto-level landscapes and panoramas, so wonky horizons will be a thing of the past.Good to know- Take advantage of the narrower field of view with the APS-C sensor to photograph distant subjects- Pick between 4K/60 fps for smooth motion and slow mo, or 4K/30 fps which oversamples 7K sensor data- Built-in WiFi makes it easy to transfer and upload photos and videos- It's quick to respond to your actions thanks to the DIGIC X processor- A maximum sensitivity of ISO 32,000 means more detail and less noise- This kit includes an 18-150 mm f/3.5-6.3 Lens with image stabilisation - a great 'all-in-one' lens for everyday
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,439.99
Shipping: Free
Canon R7 With RF-S 18-150mm And EOS R Adapter - FREE UK Delivery
Canon R7 With RF-S 18-150mm And EOS R Adapter - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,485.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R7 APS-C Mirrorless Camera RF-S 18-150mm Lens Kit - without 5137C024
The Canon EOS R7 APS-C Mirrorless Camera is built around an APS-C sized sensor. so lenses offer 1.6x more telephoto reach than the equivalent focal length on a full-frame camera. Youll feel like youre right next to your subject. able to capture frame-filling animal portraits and powerful action pictures that are full of impact.Next-generation Auto Focus with deep learning AI & subject recognitionWeve given the EOS R7 deep learning AI and iTR AF technology youll find in our EOS R3. EOS R5 and EOS R6 cameras. This means it can recognise people. animals and vehicles and keep them in pin-sharp focus wherever they move in the frame.Autofocus that defies expectationsWildlife photographers will love how the camera recognises birds in flight. keeping them sharp as the fly across the landscape. Sports photographers will relish the ability to track people as they move quickly and unpredictably even when theyre wearing a helmet. looking in a different direction or turning upside down.The EOS R7s Dual Pixel CMOS AF II focusing system covers and tracks subjects over virtually 100 per cent of the frame and ensures fast. accurate AF. even when light levels fall as low as -5EV or with maximum apertures as small as f/22.Next-level image stabilisation For 7 stops of protection from camera shakeImagine being able to shoot long-exposure photos handheld. intentionally blurring moving subjects without reaching for a tripod. Or capturing super smooth video while walking with the camera. The In-Body Image Stabilizer (IBIS) inside the EOS R7 unlocks all kinds of new ways to be creative and might just make you re-consider how you use your camera system.Speed & performance that will blow you awayThe perfect photographic moment can last just fractions of a second. which is why we designed the EOS R7 to be exceptionally fast. Capture RAW. JPEG and HEIF files at a staggering 15fps or up to 30fps when using the cameras silent electronic shutter with continuous AF and AE that reacts constantly as you shoot. A top electronic shutter speed of 1/16.000 sec reveals details that are often missed by the naked eye.Built to react fastThe cameras DIGIC X processor delivers swift. lively handling and virtually eliminates viewfinder lag for a truly responsive shooting experience. Up to 42 RAW files and 126 JPEGs can be capture in a single 30fps burst.Fluid motion. captured perfectly on videoWhen shooting video. frame rates up to 60p are available in 4K. and up to 120p when capturing Full HD footage. Captures moving objects with incredible precision and create super smooth slow-motion effects in post-production.Image quality beyond expectationPhotos are packed full of detail. colour and dynamic range even in low light thanks to a max sensitivity of ISO 32.000. Very high-quality 4K video footage can be produced by oversampling 7K sensor output. while Canon Log 3 ensures wide dynamic range and post-shoot editing options.Electronic viewfinderEven the stunning 120fps 2.36-million dot electronic viewfinder has an OVF Assist mode. which will help those transitioning from DSLR cameras.Vari-Angle LCD screenA Vari-Angle LCD screen makes it easy to shoot from difficult angles. Vertical video recording is also supported. making it simple to capture stories for social media.Share. send. stream and processThe EOS R7 is a connected camera. able to work hand-in-hand with your smartphone. tablet or computer via the Canon Camera Connect app. A Bluetooth Low Energy link maintains a connection with your smart device so you can browse. download and share full- or reduced-size images and video using Wi-Fi wherever you are shooting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,643.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132 mm x H90.4 mm x D91.7 mm
Weight:612 g
Display
Display Size:2.95 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Effective Pixels
32.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/16,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 150 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Set Consisting of:Camera body + adapter
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R7 + RF-S 18-150 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 13 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£995.00
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,185.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
16 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£1,139.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,439.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,485.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel