Burg-Wächter 1345 150 L

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Lock Type: Cable lock
• Locking Mechanism: Key
• Number of Keys: 2
• Frame Mount : Yes
• Material: Plastic, Steel
• With illuminated key
• Automatic locking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter 1345 150 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BURG-WÄCHTER Spiral Cable Lock with Lighted Keys, incl. 2 Keys, with Mounting Bracket, Auto-Locking, Length: 150 cm, 1345 150 L, Color Sorted 1345 150L - 34280
Quickly secure your bike and basket: Extra-Strength Spiral Cable Lock 150 cm length PRACTICAL AND INGENIOUS: Simple to use thanks to the lighted key, Easy to lock without the key thanks to the Auto-Locking system Plastic coating on cable and Lock provides protection against damage to the bicycle, Easy to handle Comfortable and Handy: Very handy mounting bracket Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER Strong Spiral Cable Lock, incl. 2 Keys, (1 lighted key), Length: 150cm, Diameter cable: 14 mm, Material: Plastic
prodImage
£8.49
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER Spiral Cable Lock with Lighted Keys, incl. 2 Keys, with Mounting Bracket, Auto-Locking, Length: 150 cm, 1345 150 L, Color Sorted 1345 150L - 34280
Quickly secure your bike and basket: Extra-Strength Spiral Cable Lock 150 cm length PRACTICAL AND INGENIOUS: Simple to use thanks to the lighted key, Easy to lock without the key thanks to the Auto-Locking system Plastic coating on cable and Lock provides protection against damage to the bicycle, Easy to handle Comfortable and Handy: Very handy mounting bracket Contents: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER Strong Spiral Cable Lock, incl. 2 Keys, (1 lighted key), Length: 150cm, Diameter cable: 14 mm, Material: Plastic
prodImage
£12.00
£16.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BURG-WÄCHTER Kryptonite Evolution Lock with Flex Frame U-Bracket - Orange, Standard Shackle & Evolution Mini-7 Lock with Flex Cable and Bracket - Orange, 7-In
Quickly secure your bike and basket: Extra-Strength Spiral Cable Lock 150 cm length PRACTICAL AND INGENIOUS: Simple to use thanks to the lighted key,
prodImage
£15.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With illuminated key
Automatic locking
Dimensions
Diameter:15 mm
Dimensions:L150 cm
Weight:280 g
Properties
Lock Type:Cable lock
Locking Mechanism:Key
Number of Keys:2
Frame Mount :Yes
Material:Plastic, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter 1345 150 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
This will NOT stop your bike being stolen, but it's a good lock for some conditions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2022
|
Better than average for the price, these locks should be proof against someone jumping on your bike and riding off. A pair of bolt croppers would be needed to get through one of these quickly. Normal wire cutters won't...View More work. That said, most bike thieves carry bolt croppers or angle grinders, and they'd make short work of one of these. There's only one lock I know of that's proof against an angle grinder - it's very expensive and I don't think you can get one onView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/07/2022
|
Better than average for the price, these locks should be proof against someone jumping on your bike and riding off. A pair of bolt croppers would be needed to get through one of these quickly. Normal wire cutters won't...View More work. That said, most bike thieves carry bolt croppers or angle grinders, and they'd make short work of one of these. There's only one lock I know of that's proof against an angle grinder - it's very expensive and I don't think you can get one onView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/07/2022
|
A brilliant piece of equipment, BUT the diameter of the steel cable is actaully only 10 mm, not the 12 mm as advertised.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
22/07/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
07/09/2021
|
Just don't even bother trying. First time I locked my scooter with it in 2h it was stolen. When I took a closer look at the key I was speechless. The key is the most standard I have ever seen. It is one of those keys you...View More have before the guy cuts the right holes. All the pins at the same part and the same height. I am sure the keys are exactly the same for everyone who buys this because the key isn't even cut... it is just the factory standard keyView Less
With reviews from

Burg-Wächter 1345 150 L Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter GKM 10/200
£37.23
Burg-Wächter GKM 10/200Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter SKM 6/60/Ni40
£18.18
Burg-Wächter SKM 6/60/Ni40Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Snap+Lock 300
£22.76
Burg-Wächter Snap+Lock 300Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter 560 90
£10.57
Burg-Wächter 560 90Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter 230 180 L
£9.99
Burg-Wächter 230 180 LCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter 340 65 L
£8.47
Burg-Wächter 340 65 LCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter 1550/150
£11.46
Burg-Wächter 1550/150Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter GKM 10/100
£17.95
Burg-Wächter GKM 10/100Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kryptonite KryptoFlex 1265 Key Cable
£9.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus 1200/60
£9.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
Abus 1850/185
£10.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Chain link 1500/60 Web
£10.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
Burg-Wächter 1345 150 L
Castle Guard UK
prodImage
£8.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel