Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H (02458)

Price History
• Volvo Wheel Loader L260H
• Efficiency in Transport and Resource Conservation
• Fuel consumption 10% below previous model
• Operating weight up to 35 tons
• Fully functional loading arm and tiltable bucket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H (02458)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Kids Volvo L260H Wheel Construction Loader Playset Model 0803549
Ignite kids' imagination with the Bruder Kids Volvo L260H Wheel Construction Loader Playset Model that brings the excitement of heavy-duty quarrying and earthmoving to playtime, crafted in authentic 1:16 scale with durable ABS plastic for lasting indoor and outdoor adventures. Articulated steering mimics real-life manoeuvres, the loading arm lifts and lowers with ease, and the tilting bucket lets little builders scoop and dump sand, gravel or soil for immersive role-play that encourages coordination and fine motor skills from age three and up.
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02458 Volvo L260H Wheel Loader – 1:16 Scale Heavy‑Duty Construction Loader with Movable Boom & Bucket, Articulated Steering, | Compatible with Bruder Implements & bWorld Accessories | Ages 3+ D-02458
✅ Movable Boom & Removable Bucket — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift, tilt and dump action for realistic material handling. ✅ Articulated Steering — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and natural site navigation. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction — Just Like the Real Thing — High‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with reinforced connection points for long‑lasting use. ✅ Compatibility — Compatible with bWorld Accessories — Connects with Bruder implements, trailers and bWorld accessories to expand multi‑vehicle workflows., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£56.42
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02458 Volvo L260H Wheel Loader – 1:16 Scale Heavy‑Duty Construction Loader with Movable Boom & Bucket, Articulated Steering, | Compatible with Bruder Implements & bWorld Accessories | Ages 3+ B10/2458
✅ Movable Boom & Removable Bucket — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift, tilt and dump action for realistic material handling. ✅ Articulated Steering — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and natural site navigation. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction — Just Like the Real Thing — High‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with reinforced connection points for long‑lasting use. ✅ Compatibility — Compatible with bWorld Accessories — Connects with Bruder implements, trailers and bWorld accessories to expand multi‑vehicle workflows., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£59.24
Shipping: Free
no name Volvo L260H Wheel Loader
VolvoL260HWheelLoader
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02458 Volvo L260H Wheel Loader – 1:16 Scale Heavy‑Duty Construction Loader with Movable Boom & Bucket, Articulated Steering, | Compatible with Bruder Implements & bWorld Accessories | Ages 3+ B10/2458
✅ Movable Boom & Removable Bucket — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift, tilt and dump action for realistic material handling. ✅ Articulated Steering — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and natural site navigation. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction — Just Like the Real Thing — High‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with reinforced connection points for long‑lasting use. ✅ Compatibility — Compatible with bWorld Accessories — Connects with Bruder implements, trailers and bWorld accessories to expand multi‑vehicle workflows., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02458 Volvo L260H Wheel Loader – 1:16 Scale Heavy‑Duty Construction Loader with Movable Boom & Bucket, Articulated Steering, | Compatible with Bruder Implements & bWorld Accessories | Ages 3+ D-02458
✅ Movable Boom & Removable Bucket — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift, tilt and dump action for realistic material handling. ✅ Articulated Steering — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and natural site navigation. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction — Just Like the Real Thing — High‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with reinforced connection points for long‑lasting use. ✅ Compatibility — Compatible with bWorld Accessories — Connects with Bruder implements, trailers and bWorld accessories to expand multi‑vehicle workflows., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H Construction Loader Model - Yellow 1398291
Bring large-scale loading and material-handling play to life with the Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H – a highly detailed model inspired by Volvo’s flagship wheel loader, designed for demanding applications such as quarrying, earthmoving, and large construction projects. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this impressive machine is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Volvo L260H features articulated steering, allowing the front and rear sections to pivot for tight, realistic manoeuvring just like the real loader. The powerful front loading arm can be raised and lowered smoothly, while the large front bucket tilts to realistically scoop, lift, and dump materials such as sand, gravel, or soil. The loader’s substantial proportions and detailed body styling accurately reflect the strength and scale of the real Volvo machine. The Volvo Wheel Loader L260H runs on four large, rugged tread tyres, providing excellent stability and an authentic heavy-duty stance across different play surfaces. Ideal for recreating quarry operations, stockpiling, and large construction site tasks, this model encourages imaginative role-play, supports coordination and fine motor skill development, and adds true heavy-equipment realism to the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Volvo wheel loader L260H U02458
Bruder Volvo wheel loader L260H U02458, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Volvo Wheel Loader L260H
Efficiency in Transport and Resource Conservation
Fuel consumption 10% below previous model
Operating weight up to 35 tons
Fully functional loading arm and tiltable bucket

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H (02458)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Flimsy, Light Plastic
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
Based on the reviews I thought this would be perfect for my five year old. Very flimsy plastic. I’m going to end up returning. I’d be surprised if it did well in play sand. Definitely not for dirt.
AAA+
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
Perfect product 😁 highly quality value for money 🤑
Delighted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
This was bought for my great grandson's Christmas. The quality of Bruder toys is always first class. This loader will join his collection of Bruder construction toys. I can't wait to see his reaction when he opens his...View More parcel.View Less
Detail beyond expectation!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2023
|
I would not call this item a toy. Its more like a 1:16 model. Made out of durable plastic with great colour and detail. Due to the type of material its constructed from you don't have to worry about flaking paint or dents....View More I only wished that they had items like this when I was growing up.View Less
Great Bruder truck
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/12/2022
|
Amazing truck came before expected. Also great quality.
With reviews from

Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H (02458) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Bruder Land Rover Defender with horse trailer
£55.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder New Holland T7.315 with front loader
£43.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bruder Fendt 1050 Vario
£56.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder MAN TGS Truck Street Sweeper (03780)
£53.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder MB Arocs Halfpipe Tipper Truck (03621)
£51.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hot Wheels City High Attack
£52.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siku Car ferry 1750
£52.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Volvo Wheel Loader L260H (02458)
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
ScaleFarm
prodImage
£56.42
Shipping: Free
ASC
prodImage
£59.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel