Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Round Baler 02121

• Toy car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• with pick-up
• pivotable downwards and driven by gears
• inserted bale is ejected by operating the discharge flap
• side cover and press rear for opening
• including one round bale
• profile tires
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler Childrens Toy Farm Model Playset 1:16 Scale 02121
Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler Childrens Toy Farm Model Playset 1:16 Scale, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£22.94
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler Playset Model 0803487
Turn baling into an adventure with the Bruder Kids 1:16 Scale Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler Playset Model that mimics the authentic process of picking up, forming and ejecting round bales. Crafted from robust ABS plastic for hands-on play both indoors and outdoors, it features a hinged hay pick-up driven by roller feeders, opening side cover and rear press for interactive detail and an automatic bale release for engaging finished bale moments. Perfect for budding farmers aged three and up, it connects seamlessly with compatible tractors and accessories from the same toy range, letting kids expand their farm diorama and enjoy imaginative agricultural play.
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder 1:16 Claas Rollant 250 Straw baler – Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model
Bring baling operations to life with the Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler (EAN 4001702021214) - a highly detailed 1:16 scale round baler...
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Straw baler Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model - Green 1398206
Bring baling operations to life with the Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Straw Baler (EAN 4001702021214) – a highly detailed 1:16 scale round baler designed to replicate the real-world process of picking up, forming and ejecting round bales. Made from high-quality plastics such as ABS and built for active indoor and outdoor play, this implement is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Realistic working features drive the play experience: the hinged hay pick-up is driven by roller feeders to imitate bale intake, while the side cover and rear press can be opened to reveal details and enhance hands-on interaction. For satisfying “finished bale” play, the inserted round bale is automatically released by operating the depository rocker, recreating the ejection step at the end of a baling cycle. Designed to integrate into Bruder’s agriculture world, the Rollant 250 can be combined with all tractors of the Bruder Profi series (sold separately). It also includes drawbar coupling compatibility so the Bruder bale wrapper (art. no. 02122, sold separately) can be attached for a complete baling-and-wrapping workflow.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
PRE-ORDER Bruder 02121 Claas Round Baler 1:16 scale Bruder Claas Rollant 250
PRE-ORDER Bruder 02121 Claas Round Baler 1:16 scale Bruder Claas Rollant 250, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£33.99
£36.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Product Details
Additional information
with pick-up
pivotable downwards and driven by gears
inserted bale is ejected by operating the discharge flap
side cover and press rear for opening
including one round bale
profile tires
trailer hitch for bale wrapper
compatible with tractors of the TOP Profi and Profi series and MB Unimog
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre x H16 Centimetre
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Round Baler 02121
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

213 Reviews

Latest
1/16 toy hay baler
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/09/2022
|
Very nice quality toy
1/16 toy hay baler
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/09/2022
|
Very nice quality toy
Great gift for my grandson
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
Realistically built
Great gift for my grandson
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
Realistically built
Great gift for my grandson
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
Realistically built
With reviews from

Bruder Claas Rollant 250 Round Baler 02121 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 213 reviews
5
186
4
15
3
2
0
1
9

Similar Priced Products

Hasbro Nerf Ultra Dorado
£24.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Smart Tech Train with Action Tunnels
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
tonies Tonie Transporter
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hasbro Nerf Elite 2.0 Ranger PD-5
£20.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siku Oehler Combination Cart 2896
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hasbro Play-Doh Freddy Hairdresser
£19.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
toytastictrading
prodImage
£22.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel