Bruder Cat Mini Excavator with Construction Worker

Price History
• Toy Excavator
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Includes: CAT mini excavator and construction worker
• Multi-joint excavator arm
• Crawler chassis
• Cabin can rotate 360°
• Cabin windows made of transparent and shatterproof plastic
• Removable excavator bucket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator with Construction Worker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Toys 02466 CAT Mini Digger Excavator - Operational Arm / Bucket + Driver
Bruder Toys 02466 CAT Mini Digger Excavator - Operational Arm / Bucket + Driver, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
Bruder CAT Mini Excavator with Worker Figure, 1:16 ratio, ages 4+ B10/2466
✅ Authentic Replica – Detailed 1:16 scale model of the CAT Mini Excavator with true-to-life design. ✅ Functional Excavator Arm – Fully operational digging arm with realistic movement for lifelike construction play. ✅ Rotating Cab & Movable Tracks – Adds maneuverability and realism to job site roleplay. ✅ Worker Figure Included – Enhances play with authentic construction scenarios and operator roleplay. ✅ Durable Construction – Made from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic, safe for children ages 4+., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£36.56
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Cat Mini Excavator Playset Model with Worker 0803551
Transform playtime into a hands-on construction adventure with the Bruder Kids Cat Mini Excavator Playset Model with Worker, crafted in authentic 1:16 scale for realistic job-site action. Manufactured from tough ABS plastic, the excavator features a fully articulated digging arm and bucket that opens and closes for lifelike scooping, plus a rotating cab for true-to-life operation and crawler tracks for stable movement on any surface. The included construction worker figure fits seamlessly with the excavator, inspiring imaginative role-play and storytelling while supporting fine motor skill development for children aged three and over.
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder CAT Mini Excavator with Worker Figure, 1:16 ratio, ages 4+ 2016089834
✅ Authentic Replica – Detailed 1:16 scale model of the CAT Mini Excavator with true-to-life design. ✅ Functional Excavator Arm – Fully operational digging arm with realistic movement for lifelike construction play. ✅ Rotating Cab & Movable Tracks – Adds maneuverability and realism to job site roleplay. ✅ Worker Figure Included – Enhances play with authentic construction scenarios and operator roleplay. ✅ Durable Construction – Made from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic, safe for children ages 4+., Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£41.68
Shipping: Free
Bruder Cat Mini excavator with worker Tracked Excavator Model - Yellow 1398338
Bring realistic compact construction play to life with the Bruder Cat® Mini Excavator with Worker, a highly detailed playset combining a Caterpillar mini excavator with a construction worker figure for immersive, hands-on role-play. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this set is built for indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Cat® Mini Excavator features a fully articulated digging arm with multiple movable joints, allowing children to realistically dig, lift, and unload materials during play. The excavator bucket opens and closes, providing controlled scooping action, while the rotating operator’s cab enables authentic working movements and precise positioning. The excavator runs on crawler tracks, giving it a stable stance and realistic movement across different play surfaces. This set is completed with a Bruder construction worker figure, allowing children to recreate real job-site scenarios straight out of the box. The figure fits naturally with the excavator, adding storytelling depth and encouraging imaginative play. Ideal for landscaping, utility work, and small-site construction scenes, this playset supports fine motor skill development and adds realistic detail to the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: CAT mini excavator and construction worker
Multi-joint excavator arm
Crawler chassis
Cabin can rotate 360°
Cabin windows made of transparent and shatterproof plastic
Removable excavator bucket
Engine hood can be opened
Dozer blade adjustable in height, detachable, tiltable, and lockable
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Scale
1:16

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator with Construction Worker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dickie Ambulance (203307003)
£29.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku City bus MAN Lions-City 3734
£29.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rolly Toys rollyFlashlight Orange
£29.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hot Wheels Gift set of 20
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hot Wheels Stunt N Go Transporter & Trackset
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder JCB MIDI CX Backhoe Loader
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lena Worxx Tractor Deutz Agrotron (04613)
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku John Deere 8R 370 (3290)
£36.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator with Construction Worker
asc_group
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
ASC
prodImage
£36.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
docsmagic
prodImage
£41.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel