Bruder Articulated Wheel Loader FR130

Price History
• Toy car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Front axle movable
• Shovel arm fully functional
• Material: Plastic
• Battery Operated : No
• Dimensions: W400 mm x D160 mm x H190 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Articulated Wheel Loader FR130
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
02425 - Articulated Front-End Loader FR 130 D-02425
✅ Articulated Steering & Chassis — just like the real thing — True pivot articulation for realistic manoeuvres and tight‑turn performance; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Working Front Bucket — just like the real thing — Smooth lift and tilt for scooping, carrying and dumping materials on site; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Opening Cab Doors & Accessible Interior — just like the real thing — Realistic operator station for figure placement and role play (figures not included); compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Durable Outdoor‑Ready Construction — just like the real thing — Impact‑resistant, easy‑clean plastics, reinforced joints and large treaded wheels for rough play; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Tow Hitch & Fleet Expandability — just like the real thing — Standard coupling for seamless integration with Bruder vehicles, trailers and bWorld accessories; recommended for ages 3+. With fully functioning bucket arm Recommended age: 3 Years and up Genuine in scale 1:16, Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£23.03
Shipping: Free
02425 - Articulated Front-End Loader FR 130 B10/2425
✅ Articulated Steering & Chassis — just like the real thing — True pivot articulation for realistic manoeuvres and tight‑turn performance; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Working Front Bucket — just like the real thing — Smooth lift and tilt for scooping, carrying and dumping materials on site; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Opening Cab Doors & Accessible Interior — just like the real thing — Realistic operator station for figure placement and role play (figures not included); compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Durable Outdoor‑Ready Construction — just like the real thing — Impact‑resistant, easy‑clean plastics, reinforced joints and large treaded wheels for rough play; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Tow Hitch & Fleet Expandability — just like the real thing — Standard coupling for seamless integration with Bruder vehicles, trailers and bWorld accessories; recommended for ages 3+. With fully functioning bucket arm Recommended age: 3 Years and up Genuine in scale 1:16, Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Articulated Road Construction Loader FR 130 Playset Model 0803535
Bringing construction dreams to life with the Bruder Kids Articulated Road Construction Loader FR 130 Playset Model, articulated road loader models inspire young builders with realistic play and hands-on functionality. Built in an authentic 1:16 scale using tough ABS plastic, this construction loader features articulated steering for tight turns, a fully functional loading arm, and a tilting bucket that scoops and dumps materials with ease. Rugged tread tyres ensure stable movement across indoor or outdoor surfaces, making it perfect for imaginative role-play and practical learning. Suitable for children aged three years and over, it encourages coordination and fine motor skills while recreating everyday work scenarios.
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02425 Bruder Articulated Road Loader 1:16 scale loaders toy construction
Bruder 02425 Bruder Articulated Road Loader 1:16 scale loaders toy construction, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£29.99
£32.94
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Bruder Articulated road loader FR 130 Construction Loader Model - Orange 1398187
Bring realistic construction and loading play to life with the Bruder Articulated Road Loader FR 130, a highly detailed model inspired by compact wheel loaders commonly used on construction sites, farms, and municipal work. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this versatile construction vehicle is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the FR 130 features articulated steering, allowing the front and rear sections to pivot for tight, realistic manoeuvring just like the real machine. The fully functional front loading arm can be raised and lowered smoothly, while the tilting front bucket enables realistic scooping, lifting, and dumping of materials such as sand, soil, or small loads. Rugged tread tyres provide stable handling and an authentic working appearance across different play surfaces. The Articulated Road Loader FR 130 is ideal for recreating everyday construction and yard work scenarios. Whether loading trucks, clearing sites, or moving materials around the work area, this model encourages imaginative role-play, supports coordination and fine motor skill development, and adds practical, hands-on realism to the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bruder Fiat Bulldozer FR130 4001702024253
articulated steering Fully functioning bucket arm Tilting bucket and articulated steering Received Spiel Gut Award
prodImage
£29.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Front axle movable
Shovel arm fully functional
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W400 mm x D160 mm x H190 mm
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Articulated Wheel Loader FR130
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Siku Deutz Tractor with Trailer Set 1848
£23.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Claas Nectis 267F
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder John Deere Gator XUV 855D
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Tandem Trailer with Extension Wall
£21.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Fendt Vario 211 (02180)
£22.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bruder John Deere 5115 M
£23.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder Articulated Wheel Loader FR130
ScaleFarm
prodImage
£23.03
Shipping: Free
ASC
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
equestrianbookfairltd
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £2.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel