Braun Series 5 HC5510

Manufacturer: Braun
from £29.00to £94.008 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Hair clipper with durable stainless steel blades
• 9 adjustable cutting lengths from 3 to 24 mm
• Cordless operation with up to 50 minutes of runtime
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
• Washable under running water for easy cleaning
• Includes 2 attachment combs and cleaning brush
• Dimensions: Height 25.3 cm, Width 10.8 cm, Depth 6.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 HC5510
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 5 Hair Clipper - Black 109232
Braun Series 5 HC5510 Hair Clipper in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 HC5510 Hair Clipper - Black, Black 10278811
- With Lifetime Sharp stainless steel blades you won't need to replace them, no matter how long or thick your hair is- Look sharp for any occasion - you can choose from 9 length settings to get the perfect cut- There's a rubberised grip that makes it comfortable to use- The battery in this Braun cordless trimmer lasts for up to 50 minutes, so you've got plenty of time to get it all done- The Memory Lock remembers and locks your last used setting, so it's ready for next time- The fully washable head and comb mean you can just pop them under water for easy cleaning
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.00
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRAUN Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Lifetime Sharp Blade, 9 Lengths, HC5510, Black,Top Gift Picks
The Braun Series 5 HC5510 Hair Clipper delivers professional-grade precision for achieving the perfect haircut at home. Engineered for superior performance, its ultra-sharp, stainless steel blades provide a clean, even cut every time. With an innovative precision wheel offering 17 adjustable length settings from 3 to 24mm, you have complete control over your style.Tailor your look with the included dual combs for both short and long hair. The clever Memory SafetyLock feature remembers your last used setting for ultimate consistency, even after removing the comb. Powered by a rechargeable Li-Ion battery, enjoy up to 50 minutes of cordless freedom, with a rapid 5-minute charge providing enough power for a full trim.Designed for effortless maintenance, the entire unit is fully washable under running water. Its ergonomic grip ensures comfortable, controlled handling for precise styling. The set is complete with a cleaning brush and a travel-friendly SmartPlug, making it your ideal grooming companion anywhere. This product features a standard UK 2-pin plug for low-power appliances.
2 days
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Black HC5510
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Black HC5510, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510, +2 Styling Tools - Black
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510, +2 Styling Tools - Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Hair Clipper - BRAUN - HC5510 - Wireless - 50 min - 9 settings - Black OPC-PKT96PC-NEW
The Braun HC5510 hair clipper allows you to create your style with 9 cutting lengths and a 50-minute runtime. Its modern black design and sharp...
prodImage
£84.09
Shipping: Free
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5 Hc5510 Black shopify_IT_10073587679512_51648641237272
The Hair Clipper Series 5 HC5510 by Braun is a professional hair clipper designed to offer precision and comfort. Equipped with self-sharpening stainless steel blades and a powerful motor, it ensures a uniform and fast cut on all hair types. The ergonomic design provides una a secure grip and easy use, even in hard-to-reach areas. Thanks to the wide range of adjustments, it allows for customized styling, making every cut perfect. An essential ally for a always neat and impeccable look.
in stock
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510 with 2 Styling Tools Black
Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510 with 2 Styling Tools Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hair clipper with durable stainless steel blades
9 adjustable cutting lengths from 3 to 24 mm
Cordless operation with up to 50 minutes of runtime
Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
Washable under running water for easy cleaning
Includes 2 attachment combs and cleaning brush
Dimensions: Height 25.3 cm, Width 10.8 cm, Depth 6.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 HC5510
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£54.99
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 9 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Styling Set 3 MGK3410
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl 9639 Haircut & Beard
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Multigroom series 3000 MG3720
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wahl 79305 HomePro Deluxe Combo
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington QuickCut HC4250
£32.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips 5000 Series MG5920/15
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun Series 7 HC7390
£32.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hairclipper series 3000 HC3530
£32.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic ER-GN300
£34.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington T-Series NE7000
£23.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
braun.mashco
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel