Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Driver: 40 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones FP42935
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones
BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£241.58
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Bluetooth 5.0 & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Built-In Microphone - Blue B0B34FFGPT
SOUND LIKE NO OTHER: PX7 S2 uses custom-designed 40mm drive units, carefully angled inside each earcup for a truly focused, immersive listening experience. The result is headphone sound no rival can match. CANCEL THE NOISE, NOT YOUR MUSIC: The Bowers and Wilkins PX7 S2 headphones use a total of six microphones for outstanding noise cancellation that shuts out unwanted intrusions without harming your favourite music’s dynamics and energy. As an added bonus, they also provide crystal-clear call quality. SMART, INTUITIVE, EFFORTLESS: Use the Bowers and Wilkins Music App to fine-tune the PX7 S2 headphones to your tastes or launch your phone’s voice assistant. Thanks to 30 hours of battery life, you can listen longer than the day is long on just one charge. PREMIUM DESIGN, PERFECT FIT: The PX7 S2 headphones have been carefully designed for comfortable, extended listening, with luxurious memory foam earpads that perfectly encapsulate and cushion your ears, and an elegant fabric finish. BUILT-IN MICROPHONES: With a total of six microphones, the Px7 S2 ensures excellent sound quality for phone calls. Target gender: unisex
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Bluetooth 5.0 & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Built-In Microphone-
Bowers & Wilkins is trusted by music professionals the world over to deliver the most detailed, natural and immersive sound available - the True...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth and Noise Cancelling - Black
prodImage
£672.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
307 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

748 Reviews

Latest
Great sounding headphones. Good fit and ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/10/2024
|
Great sounding headphones. Good fit and comfort. Noise cancelling is good, but not the best.
Wow!!!!!!! Superb quality and comfortable
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Wow!!!!!!! Superb quality and comfortable
Really impressive sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
My "main" travel device is a Chord Mojo and Poly (no, that's nor true - they work so unreliably when I'm out that I don't even bother taking them with me any more.) I decided it was simpler to get some...View More Bluetooth headphones and use my phone or an ancient Sony DAP. These connect to the phone and the Sony DAP reliably (though I'm not a fan of the B&W App. I don't see why I should have to set up a "membership.") The sound quality is spectacular consideringView Less
So good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
Step into the world of premium sound quality and unparalleled comfort with the Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones. These headphones redefine the listening experience, delivering stunning...View More audio clarity, deep bass, and crisp highs that will transport you into your music like never before. Equipped with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive technology, these headphones ensure a seamless and immersive listening experience with high-resolution audio playback. The activeView Less
Sublime
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Just got these and they sound sublime, worth the investment. Hope the last long.
With reviews from

Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 748 reviews
5
420
4
108
3
96
2
64
1
60

Similar Priced Products

Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon AH-GC30
£285.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grado GW100x
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Roland VMH-S100
£264.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tour One M3
£229.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£202.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel