Bosch UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 (0600849J00)

Price History
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 55 cm
• Blade Spacing: 22 mm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Dimensions: H19.5 Centimetre x W108 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 (0600849J00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSCH UNIHEDGECUT 18-55 N 18v Hedge trimmer
BOSCH UNIHEDGECUT 18-55 N 18v Hedge trimmer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Green Bosch UniversalHedgeCut (Bare) 18V-55 Cordless Hedgecutter 0600849J00
Bosch UniversalHedgeCut (Bare) 18V-55 Cordless Hedgecutter 0600849J00, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£111.08
Shipping: Free
Bosch green Cordless hedge trimmer BOSCH UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 - without battery - 0600849J00
Cordless hedge trimmer BOSCH UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 - without battery - 0600849J00
prodImage
£116.34
Shipping: Free
Bosch Universal Cut 18V-55 Hedge Trimmer 7518193
Bosch's cordless 18V UniversalHedgeCut 18V-55 with a brushless motor delivers high-level power and an extended service life. Its lightweight design reduces strain, making long hours of gardening enjoyable. The hedgecutter cuts medium-sized hedges such as conifer, privet, laurel, and beech with branch thicknesses of up to 20 mm without jamming thanks to Bosch's patented Anti-Blocking System that allows for continuous cutting. High power and long service life thanks to a brushless motor. Cuts thicker branches without jamming due to Bosch-patented Anti-Blocking System. Lightweight design minimises user fatigue. Model number: 0600849J00. Hedge trimmer features:18 volt hedge trimmer. Blade length 55cm - suitable for medium size hedges. Tooth gap 22mm - indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. Safety guard and hand guard. Laser cut blades. Diamond ground blades for clean and precise cutting. Blade tip protector. Quick stop brake. General information:Lightweight 2.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952558752.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Cutting Length:55 cm
Blade Spacing:22 mm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:H19.5 Centimetre x W108 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 (0600849J00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

413 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Easy to use. Heavy once extended and underpowered.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I got this with a free 3amp battery offer so overall Im pleased with the purchase. I have a lot of all 4 one products which I rate generally. Its easy to assemble and extend. Once extended even a short way the trimmer does feel...View More heavy. The blade doesn't snag which is good and copes well with light hedge growth, so if you keep on top of your garden then its a good purchased. In hindsight I should have bought a petrol one but hey ho.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very sharp and cuts everything, well, but perhaps a little to heavy.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
Very sharp and cuts well. It is a little heavy for constant use, have to put it down occasionally for a rest.
3.0 out of 5 stars Disappointed 🤔
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Performance is poor, ok for trimming small / light hedges. Reach could be better? Well built & easy to assemble.
1.0 out of 5 stars Very disappointed with this Bosch product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
You have to hold both the on / off switch at the same time to use and when trying if to trim high hedges you cannot use as both of your arms have to stretched out right which makes it almost impossible to use, tried to contact...View More the manufacturer but I had thrown the box away as I have several Bosch tools and this is the first one which is U/SView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
The hedge cutter does exactly what I need, the battery lasts very well, I get tired before it does! Its not too heavy for me as a small elderly woman, it's much quieter than expected, very happy, Definitely value for money...View More so far.View Less
With reviews from

Bosch UniversalHedgeCut 18-55 (0600849J00) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 413 reviews
5
253
4
50
3
39
2
25
1
46

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HS 18 LTX 65 (601719850)
£102.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OPT1845
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CH 36/65 Li-Solo (3410960)
£118.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi X046561
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
£98.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker PH5551
£99.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gardena THS 42/18V P4A solo (14732-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 55 (601718850)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GP-CH 18/50 Li BL-Solo (3410950)
£117.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel