Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC (0601B47000)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC (0601B47000)
from £638.52to £862.955 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Saw
• Saw Type: Mitre Saw
• Rotational Speed: 4,500 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 47°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC (0601B47000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw GCM 0601B47000
Power of a corded 1,600 W mitre saw thanks to its BITURBO Brushless technology Two-point dust extraction for a cleaner and healthier working environment User interface for speed selection including ECO mode and tool-less saw blade change for best user experience. Cordless flexibility with corded performance – the fully featured mitre saw Scope of supply: 1 x circular saw blade, Expert for Wood, 216 x 30 x 1.7 mm, 48 (2 608 644 519);1 x Bluetooth Low Energy module GCY 42 Professional (1 600 A01 6NH);SDS saw blade lock (spare part number 1 609 B05 323);Clamp (1 609 B04 224);Stop plate (1 609 B02 365);Screw (1 609 B00 263);Cardboard box;1 x Hex key (1 609 B07 110), Weight: 33.730726086 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£638.52
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch GCM18V-216DC 18V BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw 216mm 1600W 216mm Bare 0601B47000
Bosch GCM18V-216DC 18V BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw 216mm 1600W 216mm Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£638.52
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw GCM 0601B47000
Power of a corded 1,600 W mitre saw thanks to its BITURBO Brushless technology Two-point dust extraction for a cleaner and healthier working environment User interface for speed selection including ECO mode and tool-less saw blade change for best user experience. Cordless flexibility with corded performance – the fully featured mitre saw Scope of supply: 1 x circular saw blade, Expert for Wood, 216 x 30 x 1.7 mm, 48 (2 608 644 519);1 x Bluetooth Low Energy module GCY 42 Professional (1 600 A01 6NH);SDS saw blade lock (spare part number 1 609 B05 323);Clamp (1 609 B04 224);Stop plate (1 609 B02 365);Screw (1 609 B00 263);Cardboard box;1 x Hex key (1 609 B07 110), Weight: 33.730726086 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£640.87
Shipping: Free
Bosch GCM18V-216DC 18V BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw 216mm 1600W Bare + Leg Stand 0601B47000 + 0601B12300
Bosch GCM18V-216DC 18V BITURBO Cordless Mitre Saw 216mm 1600W Bare + Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC BITURBO 18v Cordless Brushless Mitre Saw 216mm No Batteries 0601B47000
Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC BITURBO 18v Cordless Brushless Mitre Saw 216mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£862.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:15.8 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:91.5 dB
Sound Power Level:101.5 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Safety Switch:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Mitre Angle:L 52°, R 60°
Specification
Saw Type:Mitre Saw
Rotational Speed:4,500 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GCM 18V-216 DC (0601B47000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann HBS 300J
£659.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS013GZ
£744.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS315
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool HK 85 EB-Plus (576147)
£797.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DWS780
£692.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254920)
£514.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLS714NZ
£569.16
Compare Prices
19 offers
DeWalt DWS727
£564.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel