Bosch GBH 18V-28 C (0611920000)

Price History
• GBH 18V-28 C: ideal for rotary hammer drilling in concrete, stone, and masonry
• Brushless motor with 3.3 J impact energy
• Vibration Control and KickBack Control for user protection
• HMI with tool status and three operating modes
• Compatible with Bosch Professional 18V System and AMPShare
• Without battery and charger, with Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GBH 18V-28 C (0611920000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Rotary Hammer GBH 18V-28 C (with SDS Plus, 3.3 J Impact Energy, Vibration Control, Kickback Control, 3 Work Modes) B0BTZ23N77
Brushless motor and striking mechanism with 3.3 J impact energy for impressive performance KickBack Control and Vibration Control for increased user protection Perfect control and the right setting for every job with three different work modes (Auto, Favorite, Soft) All the power, no cord: the cordless rotary hammer for full throttle hammer drilling Scope of supply: Carton box;Auxiliary handle (2 602 025 191);Depth gauge (1 613 001 009);Cleaning cloth (1 619 200 413);Grease tube (spare part number 1 615 430 010), Weight: 7.17825125072 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£304.58
Shipping: Free
Bosch GBH18V-28 C 18v 3 Function Brushless SDS Drill GBH18V28C Bare 0611920000
Bosch GBH18V-28 C 18v 3 Function Brushless SDS Drill GBH18V28C Bare 0611920000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£312.54
Shipping: Free
Bosch SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit Pro BITURBO GBH 18V-28 C 0611920000
Bosch SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit Pro BITURBO GBH 18V-28 C, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£367.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch 18V C Pro BITURBO SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer 0633251
Make your workshop tasks simpler with this Bosch 18V C Pro BITURBO SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer. With BITURBO brushless technology, this hammer delivers cordless freedom with corded performance. Its easy-to-read HMI display indicates the tool status and allows the user to select between three work modes - auto, favourite and soft. With a combo module (installed, not supplied), this hammer can connect to Bosch’s Toolbox app to further adjust the setting to suit user needs. Moreover, the vibration control, KickBack control and compatibility with the GDE 18V-16 for dustless drilling, provide a comprehensive range of user protection features. Easy to store, it also comes with a storage hook and an LED light for convenience. This rotary hammer comes as a bare unit, with no batter or charger. It is supplied with a cleaning cloth, a depth gauge, a grease tube, an auxiliary handle and a carton box. Specifications: Tool Holder: SDS-Plus, Impact Rate: 0-4,220/bpm, Impact Energy (according to EPTA 05/2016): 3.3 Joules, Drilling Diameter: Metal 13mm, Wood 30mm, Concrete with Hammer Drill Bits 4-28mm, Opt. app. range 8-18mm and Wight: 3.3kg excluding battery. Note: The product is compatible with all Bosch Professional 18V batteries and chargers and with AMPShare, the multi-brand battery alliance.
prodImage
£381.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch GBH18V-28 C 18v 3 Function Brushless SDS Drill GBH18V28C Bare 0611920000
Bosch GBH 18V-28 C Pro SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer with BITURBO brushless technology, delivers cordless freedom with corded performance. The easy-to-read...
prodImage
£400.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
GBH 18V-28 C: ideal for rotary hammer drilling in concrete, stone, and masonry
Brushless motor with 3.3 J impact energy
Vibration Control and KickBack Control for user protection
HMI with tool status and three operating modes
Compatible with Bosch Professional 18V System and AMPShare
Without battery and charger, with Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GBH 18V-28 C (0611920000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Can't believe it's not corded!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
Amazing power from a cordless drill. Fairly light and easy to work with for extended periods of time. The impact force is really good, but as the operator, you hardly notice it due to the design of the handle. Pretty quiet too,...View More certainly quieter than my old corded SDS, which I think has now been relegated to the back of the tool shed.View Less
With reviews from

Bosch GBH 18V-28 C (0611920000) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR3012FCJ
£299.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt D25333K
£299.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH333NT
£319.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR241RTJ
£287.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR010GZ
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202RTJ
£282.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KH 5-40 (600763500)
£331.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR171RTJ
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ABH 18-26 AS (71400361000)
£247.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX354
£266.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel