Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 BT (0600849H03)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 45 cm
• Blade Spacing: 16 mm
• Strokes at No Load: 2,400 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Operating Noise: 82 dB
• Blade Length: 45 cm
• Safety Switch: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 BT (0600849H03)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Cordless Hedge Cutter Garden Trimmer 45cm Bare Unit 0600849H03
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Cordless Hedge Cutter Garden Trimmer 45cm Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£60.79
Shipping: Free
Bosch Lawn & Garden BOSCH L&G EASYHEDGECUT 18-45 N 18v Hedge trimmer
BOSCH L&G EASYHEDGECUT 18-45 N 18v Hedge trimmer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter EasyHedgeCut 18-45 (without battery, 18 Volt system, blade length 45 cm, in carton packaging) 0600849H03
Features Lightweight and well balanced hedge trimmer for trimming smaller hedges Cordless mobility for quick and clean cuts around the garden ...
prodImage
£76.39
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter EasyHedgeCut 18-45 (without battery, 18 Volt system, blade length 45 cm, in carton packaging) 0600849H03
prodImage
£76.39
Shipping: Free
Bosch Easy Hedge Cut 45cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 7517383
The Easy Hedge Cut 18-45 is perfect for maintaining and trimming small and medium-sized hedges. It is exceptionally lightweight at 2.3 kg with an ergonomic design for comfortable handling in various working positions, for reduced strain on the upper body when completing longer tasks. The 18 V Li-ion battery delivers optimum power combined with the Bosch Anti-Blocking System to provide excellent conditions for clean, powerful, and continuous cuts without frustrating setbacks such as stalling. Bosch Anti-Blocking System for non-stop cutting. Lightweight 18 V cordless hedge cutter. 45-cm blade length and 15-mm tooth spacing for light trimming work. Model number: 0600849H03. Hedge trimmer features:18 volt hedge trimmer. Blade length 45cm - suitable for small size hedges. Tooth gap 16mm - indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. Laser cut blades. Diamond ground blades for clean and precise cutting. Blade tip protector. General information:Li-Ion battery. Lightweight 2.3kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952574974.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
BOSCH.NOŻYCE DO ŻYWOPŁ.EASY HEDGE CUT 18-45 (BT)
Danetechniczne Napięcieakumulatora18.0V Kompatybilnośćakumulatora18VPOWERFORALLALLIANCE Zalecanyakumulator?2,0Ah...
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter EasyHedgeCut 18-45 (without battery, 18 Volt system, blade length 45 cm, in carton packaging) 0600849H03
prodImage
£95.90
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter EasyHedgeCut 18-45 (without battery, 18 Volt system, blade length 45 cm, in carton packaging) 0600849H03
prodImage
£95.90
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter EasyHedgeCut 18-45 (without battery, 18 Volt system, blade length 45 cm, in carton packaging) 0600849H03
Features Lightweightandwellbalancedhedgetrimmerfortrimmingsmallerhedges Cordlessmobilityforquickandcleancutsaroundthegarden...
prodImage
£96.79
Shipping: Free
Bosch 0600849H03 EasyHedgeCut 45cm 18V Hedge Cutter Trimmer + 4AH Battery kit 0600849H03 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 0600849H03 EasyHedgeCut 45cm 18V Hedge Cutter Trimmer + 4AH Battery kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£117.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:45 cm
Blade Spacing:16 mm
Strokes at No Load:2,400 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Operating Noise:82 dB
Dimensions
Dimensions:H17.8 Centimetre x W87.6 Centimetre x D15.3 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Knives
Blade Length:45 cm
Security
Safety Switch:Yes
Overload Protection:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 BT (0600849H03)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

190 Reviews

Latest
good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
prompt delivery, great product.. was a gift.. well received and loved..
Hedge trimmer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Great hedge trimmer
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2022
|
It does what it says and it does it well. Charge holds very well - recommend this to anyone
Weak enough cutting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Smallish branches clogged it. Returned immediately
Good battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2022
|
Good battery life. Managed a long ten foot high hedge with no problem
With reviews from

Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 BT (0600849H03) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 190 reviews
5
133
4
22
3
15
2
5
1
15

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
£61.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flymo EasiCut 450
£45.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/40 Li Solo (3410940)
£54.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS401
£57.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 50/18V P4A solo (14730-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 60/18V P4A solo (14731-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Scheppach C-HT570-X
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG264E.9
£53.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li-Solo (3410502)
£69.73
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel