Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (06033B2402)
- Saw
- Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
- Nominal Voltage: 18 V
- Stroke Rate: 3,100 spm
- Cutting Depth in Wood: 100 mm
- Cutting Depth in Steel: 20 mm
- Idle Noise: 97 dB
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (06033B2402)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Makita DJV181Z
£195.99

DeWalt DWE7492
£831.95

Makita SP6000J1
£316.00

Makita DHS680Z
£166.05

Makita DSS611Z
£104.75

Makita DJV185Z
£129.54

Makita 4329
£74.99

Makita SP6000J
£323.49
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bosch Cordless Reciprocating Saw AdvancedRecip 18 (Without Battery, 18 Volt System, in Carton Packaging) B08KGGS7R8
Counterbalanced design for low vibrations and effortless handling Ergonomic shape for multiple grip positions Ideal choice for cutting branches, beams, or flush cuts next to walls Deep cuts in wood; also cuts steel, plastic, chipboard, rubber, and plasterboard Scope of supply: 1 saw blade S 3456 XF (2 609 256 714);Cardboard box, Weight: 4.7619848592 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch

£83.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH DIY ADVANCEDRECIP 18 N 18v Reciprocating saw
BOSCH DIY ADVANCEDRECIP 18 N 18v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws

£88.74
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 Multifunctional Saw 7633126
Cutting firewood or trimming branches? The Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 is a cordless reciprocating saw for fast, rough cuts. The counterbalanced design reduces vibration so longer jobs feel more manageable. You'll power through wood, steel, metal, plastic and plasterboard with consistent performance. The SDS system makes blade changes quick without hunting for extra tools. You'll check remaining power using the LED indicator to avoid mid-job surprises. This 18V saw uses Power for All batteries that work across brands. Batteries and charger aren't included with this tool. The ergonomic grip adapts to different hand positions for better control. You'll complete flush cuts next to walls or work through beams efficiently. It cuts wood up to 100mm and metal up to 20mm thick. The 3100 strokes per minute mean you'll cover tasks quickly. The soft grip handle keeps things comfortable during extended use. The safety lock prevents accidental starts when you're moving between jobs. It's designed to work well whether you're left or right handed. Reciprocating saw. 18V battery power. Single speed. Universal blade. 1 blade. Stroke length 23mm. 3100 strokes per minute. Wood 100 mm, metal 20 mm. LED power indicator. Soft grip handle. Safety lock switch. Ideal for: Ideal for rough cuts with low vibration for stable handling. Suitable for the left handed. Size H8, W19.2, D39.6cm. Accessories included: 1 X Saw blade S 3456 XF. Unpackaged weight 2.1kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952570143.
3 to 5 day

£101.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Green Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (Baretool) Cordless 06033B2402
Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (Baretool) Cordless 06033B2402, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws

£102.64
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06033B2402 AdvancedRecip 18v Cordless Recip Saw + 4AH Battery Kit 06033B2402 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06033B2402 AdvancedRecip 18v Cordless Recip Saw + 4AH Battery Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws

£163.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cutting Depth in Wood: | 100 mm |
|---|---|
| Cutting Depth in Steel: | 20 mm |
| Idle Noise: | 97 dB |
|---|
| Saw Type: | Reciprocating Saw |
|---|---|
| Nominal Voltage: | 18 V |
| Stroke Rate: | 3,100 spm |
Price History
1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (06033B2402)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
110 Reviews
Latest
No blade included
|
24/02/2022
|
From Trustami
It says no battery or charger which is fine as I have a Bosch drill. However it comes without a blade despite being illustrated with one. Useless!
|
24/02/2022
|
From Trustami
It says no battery or charger which is fine as I have a Bosch drill. However it comes without a blade despite being illustrated with one. Useless!
Better than a chainsaw
|
06/01/2022
|
From Trustami
If you need a chainsaw sometimes, get this one. I use for branches, small trees, planks, everything. I used a lot since I bought it and the the saw is still sharp. I can use up to 50min with 1 battery, it's a very good...View More product.View Less
|
09/12/2021
|
From Trustami
Used for cutting up roofing rafters and pruning trees. Good job.
|
23/11/2021
|
From Trustami
This electric saw is ideal for pruning thicker branches around the garden. I prefer using this to my chain saw as it's safer, especially when you're up a ladder. It's a shame Bosch don't include a hard plastic...View More case and a blade guard to store them safely - hence only 4 stars.View Less
Back
Next
Bosch AdvancedRecip 18 (06033B2402) Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 110 reviews
Popular Products