Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger
from £122.99to £151.063 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Garden Lounger
• Material: Polyester, Steel
• Number of Seats: 1
• Dimensions: W77 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x L173 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger 77x85x173cm 360 Comfort ComfortMesh Black 10032242
Some garden furniture just sits there. The Blumfeldt The Chiller actually moves with you — a spring-loaded recliner that turns any patio, poolside, or sun-facing garden into a proper place to switch off. Whether it's a lazy Sunday afternoon or post-work decompression time, this is the lounger that earns its place outdoors.At the heart of The Chiller is a spiral spring suspension that delivers a gentle, continuous rocking motion — not a hammock wobble, but a smooth, calming sway that takes the edge off the day. The powder-coated steel tube frame handles up to 150 kg and shrugs off rain, UV exposure, and the kind of British weather that catches you off guard. The PVC and polyester lounging surface wipes clean in seconds, and rubberised armrest caps mean it won't scuff your decking or tiles.The lying surface runs 185 cm long, with a widened central section of 60 cm to support your back properly, tapering to 40 cm at the head and foot. The oversized base keeps everything stable even on uneven ground — no wobbling on grass or sloped patios. When the season winds down, the whole thing folds upright for compact storage without taking over the garage.Lightweight at 5–8 kg, it moves easily around the garden as the sun shifts. UV-resistant, weatherproof materials mean you can leave it outside year-round without worrying about it losing its shape or colour.Get yours today and make the most of every hour of sunshine — the Blumfeldt The Chiller is ready whenever you are.
5 days
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger 77x85x173cm 360 Comfort Comfort Mesh Beige 10032243
Some garden furniture just sits there. The Blumfeldt The Chiller actually moves with you — a gently rocking sun lounger that turns any patio, poolside, or garden corner into a proper place to unwind. Built to stay outdoors all year round, no fuss required.At the heart of The Chiller is an evenly balanced spiral spring beneath the lying surface, giving you a smooth, steady rocking motion that makes it genuinely hard to get up again. The powder-coated steel tube frame holds up to 150 kg and shrugs off rain, UV exposure, and everything a British summer (and winter) can throw at it — no need to drag it into storage when the seasons change. The PVC and polyester surface wipes clean in seconds, and rubberised armrest caps mean it won't scratch your decking or patio slabs.The lying surface runs 185 cm long, with a generous 60 cm width across the body zone and 40 cm at the head and foot — the wider midsection is designed to support your back properly, so longer sessions stay comfortable rather than achy. An extra-wide base keeps things stable even on uneven ground, and when you do need to store it away, the whole thing folds upright to take up barely any space in a garage or shed.Weighing just 5–8 kg, it's light enough to shift around the garden as the sun moves. Holiday cottage, south-facing balcony, poolside terrace — wherever you want to make the most of the sun, The Chiller is ready for it.Treat yourself to a lounger that actually earns its place in the garden. Order yours today and get ready to do absolutely nothing.
5 days
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
blumfeldt The Chiller - Swing Lounger, Garden Lounger, Deck Chair, 77 x 85 x 173 cm, Easy Care and Weatherproof, 360 ? Comfort Swing Motion, 10032242
Features IDEAL RELAXATION: Whether on holiday or after work: enjoy tranquil moments in the Blumfeldt The Chiller garden lounger! Sit back, relax,
prodImage
£151.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x L173 cm
Material
Polyester, Steel
Seating furniture
Number of Seats:1

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 m
£921.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 mCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
£887.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Cool Breeze
£204.99
Blumfeldt Cool BreezeCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
£157.99
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Renazzo Lounge Deck Chair
£190.99
Blumfeldt Renazzo Lounge Deck ChairCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL Sunbed
£1,076.99
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL SunbedCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6
£773.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL 3-in-1 Table with Ice Cooler (364158)
£123.59
Compare Prices
10 offers
vidaXL Garden bench 3-seater 150 cm (47291)
£125.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden box 420 l
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Beverly Wood
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake Mosaic Garden Furniture Set
£140.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Antique Garden Bench (45436)
£123.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Tree bench 150 cm (318823)
£121.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazonas Double Hammock Arte
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Bistro set 3-piece (44356)
£120.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt The Chiller Swing Lounger
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel