Black & Decker BCD001C1

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drill Driver
• Cordless drill with 18-volt battery
• Torque of 37 Nm
• 11 torque settings for precise screwing
• Drill mode for holes up to 25 mm (wood) and 10 mm (metal)
• Integrated LED work light for working in the dark
• Compatible with BLACK+DECKER POWERCONNECT 18V battery system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BCD001C1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black & Decker BCD001C1-GB drill Keyless Black. Red
A high performing cordless 18V lithium-ion drill driver. The ultra compact and lightweight design is ideal for those hard tor each confined areas. With 11 different clutch positions to provide precise control for drilling into wood. metal. plastic and all screwdriving tasks. The LED worklight provides greater visibility when working in dark areas. The lithium-ion battery can hold charge for up to 18 months whilst not in use. meaning that your drill is ready for your next project. when you need it.Part of the 18V POWERCONNECT™ range. the interchangeable battery system that works with all BLACK+DECKER® 18V cordless products. Includes battery and charger.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.59
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB B07NMLY5HR
POWERFUL & VERSATILE: The BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Drill Driver gives you the freedom to work anywhere, with enough power (37Nm torque) for most home projects. Plus, it's part of the POWERCONNECT system, so the battery works with other BLACK+DECKER 18V tools, making it a smart choice if you plan to build your tool collection. 37NM TORQUE: This drill driver has enough power for most home projects, like building furniture, hanging shelves, or fixing things around the house. You won’t have to struggle with tough screws or hard materials. IMPRESSIVE DRILLING CAPACITY: This drill driver can make holes up to 25mm wide in wood and 10mm wide in metal, so it’s handy for everything from running cables through a wall to putting up shelves or hardware. It’s a good all-rounder for most home projects. 10 CLUTCH POSITIONS AND VARIABLE SPEED: You can adjust how much force and speed the drill uses, helping you avoid stripping screws or damaging your materials, and letting you work more carefully on delicate jobs or quickly on bigger tasks. LIGHTWEIGHT AND SOFT GRIP HANDLE: It’s easy to hold and comfortable to use, even for longer jobs or when working in tight spaces. Your hand won’t get tired as quickly. BUILT-IN LED WORKLIGHT: The LED light helps you see what you’re doing, even in dark corners or under furniture, so you can work more accurately. QUICK BATTERY CHANGE SYSTEM: The battery clicks in and out easily, so you can swap it fast if you need to recharge or use it in another tool. INCLUDES BATTERY AND CHARGER: Everything you need to get started is in the box— just charge and go! The battery charges in 3 hours, and works with other 18V BLACK+DECKER tools., Manufacturer: Black+Decker
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
BLACK & DECKER Black And Decker BCD001C1-QW Cordless Drill Driver 18V 1x1.5Ah
Black And Decker BCD001C1-QW Cordless Drill Driver 18V 1x1.5Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker BCD001C1-GB drill Keyless Black Red 334773
A high performing cordless 18V lithium-ion drill driver. The ultra compact and lightweight design is ideal for those hard tor each confined areas. With 11 different clutch positions to provide precise control for drilling into wood metal plastic and all screwdriving tasks. The LED worklight provides greater visibility when working in dark areas. The lithium-ion battery can hold charge for up to 18 months whilst not in use meaning that your drill is ready for your next project when you need it. Part of the 18V POWERCONNECT range the interchangeable battery system that works with all BLACK+DECKER 18V cordless products. Includes battery and charger.
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker Cordless Drill Driver 18V BCD001C1
A high performing cordless 18V lithium-ion drill driver. The ultra compact and lightweight design is ideal for those hard to reach confined areas.
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker 18V Cordless Drill Driver 1 x 1.5ah Battery + Charger BCD001C1-GB BCD001C1GB
Black & Decker 18V Cordless Drill Driver 1 x 1.5ah Battery + Charger BCD001C1-GB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB POWERFUL & VERSATILE: The...
prodImage
£58.79
£62.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
prodImage
£58.79
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
prodImage
£61.15
£67.14
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
prodImage
£61.15
£63.05
Shipping: £1.90
with shipping: £1.90
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
prodImage
£62.72
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
prodImage
£64.64
£67.63
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
POWERFUL & VERSATILE: The BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Drill Driver gives you the freedom to work anywhere, with enough power (37Nm torque) for...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 37Nm Torque Drill Driver with LED Worklight, 1.5Ah Battery & Charger, BCD001C1-GB provides consistent and dependable...
prodImage
£84.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless drill with 18-volt battery
Torque of 37 Nm
11 torque settings for precise screwing
Drill mode for holes up to 25 mm (wood) and 10 mm (metal)
Integrated LED work light for working in the dark
Compatible with BLACK+DECKER POWERCONNECT 18V battery system
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drill Driver

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BCD001C1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.16
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.96
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QWCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£68.95
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-CD 18/35 Li (1x1.5 Ah)
£41.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-SD 3.6/1 Li (4513501)
£29.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker BCF611CK
£32.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TD110DZ
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BDCSFL20C
£39.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex SD 5-300 4.0 (530728)
£43.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CI 18/1 Li-Solo (4510034)
£44.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker CD14CA
£32.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker CS3651LC
£30.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX255
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£37.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
aa-sportspoint
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel