biOrb Air filter cartridge

Manufacturer: biOrb
biOrb Air filter cartridge
from £18.87to £19.952 offersManufacturer: biOrb
• Filter cartridge for biOrb AIR
• Prevents stagnation and condensation
• Fresh air is circulated and passed through a carbon filter
• Activated carbon filter absorbs odors
• Easy to replace, compatible with all biOrb AIR models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Air filter cartridge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
biOrb AIR Filter Cartridge Replacement, Activated Carbon Pre-Treated Filter for AIR 60 Terrariums, Prevents Odours & Stagnation, Easy to Replace Every 6 Months, Reliable Terrarium Filter Cartridge B00Y4TT8BU
Prevents Odours & Stagnation: The biOrb AIR Filter Cartridge is designed to prevent stagnation & condensation in your biOrb AIR Terrarium, ensuring a clean & fresh environment for your plants while also preventing unwanted odours from entering the room. Activated Carbon for Clean Air: The filter cartridge features activated carbon, which absorbs impurities & odours, maintaining a healthy and breathable atmosphere inside your biOrb AIR. It’s designed to effectively circulate fresh air. Easy to Replace: This filter cartridge is simple to replace, making it hassle-free to maintain your biOrb AIR Terrarium. It’s designed to be user-friendly, so you can easily swap it out without any complicated procedures or tools. Recommended Replacement Every 6 Months: For optimal performance, the biOrb AIR Filter Cartridge should be replaced every six months. Regularly changing the filter helps your plants stay healthy and your terrarium environment fresh. Quality Trusted Around the World: Part of the OASE Group, biOrb blends expert engineering with elegant design. Known for innovation & reliability, biOrb products are trusted by aquarists around the world to support healthy, beautiful aquatic setups.
prodImage
£18.87
£23.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BIORB AIR 60 REPLACEMENT CARBON FILTER CARTRIDGE TERRARIUM ACCESSORIES ACTIVATED 46149
BIORB AIR 60 REPLACEMENT CARBON FILTER CARTRIDGE TERRARIUM ACCESSORIES ACTIVATED, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Cleaning & Maintenance
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Filter cartridge for biOrb AIR
Prevents stagnation and condensation
Fresh air is circulated and passed through a carbon filter
Activated carbon filter absorbs odors
Easy to replace, compatible with all biOrb AIR models

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Air filter cartridge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from biOrb

biOrb Air 60
£324.99
biOrb Air 60Compare 11 Prices
biOrb Flow 15
£119.99
biOrb Flow 15Compare 4 Prices
biOrb Classic 30 LED
£120.00
biOrb Classic 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
biOrb Light MCR smallCompare 13 Prices
biOrb Life 15 LED
£119.99
biOrb Life 15 LEDCompare 20 Prices
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
£86.95
biOrb Halo 15 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 MCR
£169.95
biOrb Tube 30 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium Gray
£35.95
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium GrayCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 LED
£189.99
biOrb Tube 30 LEDCompare 1 Prices
biOrb Flow 30 LED
£174.00
biOrb Flow 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tetra Plant CO2-Optimat
£17.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eheim EHF carbon 5 l
£17.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Artemio 4
£14.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dennerle Crystal quartz gravel 10 kg
£22.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel