Beyerdynamic SPACE

Price History
• Mobile hands-free device
• Nominal power output: 5 W
• Sound pressure level: 81 dB
• Frequency response: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
• Bluetooth version: 5.0
• Connections: USB-C
• Power supply: Battery
• Battery life: 20 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic SPACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
beyerdynamic Space - High End Portable Bluetooth Speakephone in Grey 147563468
Personal speakerphone for calls and meetings via voice and video call apps such as Microsoft teams or zoom Ideal as a mobile hands-free solution in the home office, office and leisure High-quality speaker system for excellent music playback Mobile design, long battery life and clever software features Easily connect your smartphone, tablet or laptop via Bluetooth and USB for calls and music
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic Space - High End Portable Bluetooth Speakerphone in Aquamarine 147563467
Personal speakerphone for calls and meetings via voice and video call apps such as Microsoft teams or zoom Ideal as a mobile hands-free solution in the home office, office and leisure High-quality speaker system for excellent music playback Mobile design, long battery life and clever software features Easily connect your smartphone, tablet or laptop via Bluetooth and USB for calls and music
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Beyerdynamic SPACE Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone in Charocal 728594
Beyerdynamic SPACE Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone in Charocal, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£99.00
£103.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic SPACE - Premium Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone (MS Teams & Zoom) 728764
Beyerdynamic SPACE - Premium Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone (MS Teams & Zoom), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£99.00
£103.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Nominal power output: 5 W
Sound pressure level: 81 dB
Frequency response: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Bluetooth version: 5.0
Connections: USB-C
Power supply: Battery
Battery life: 20 h
Charging time: 2.5 h
Multipoint
Dimensions: 132 x

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic SPACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Valeu for money
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
08/03/2026
|
The Quality is very good for the low price and it is very user friendly. The sound is very good and performs great for online meetings. Mas
Superb for video calls
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2025
|
Very good sound and connectivity for my Mac mini and monitor. Huge improvement on a beosound I had for calls
Best music playback for speakerphone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
Best sounding music from a speakerphone. Speakerphone functionality is great, and I love that it can stay connected with a USB-C. I wish music volume could be a bit louder. You can either find a great speakerphone or a great...View More music speaker. This is the best sounding music playback from a quality speakerphone.View Less
Excellent clarity for Teams calls
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
Sound quality is very good and microphone also seems to be good. It’s very easy to just plug in to USB and is picked up straight away. For some reason the volume level keeps resetting and doesn’t seem to be able to be adjusted...View More very precisely but that could be work laptop build.Overall, good value for money. It looks nice and neat and is a huge improvement on laptop built in mic and speakers and even Dell Conferencing Monitor.View Less
Simultaneous bidirectional conversation with USB connection to a Mac mini and great sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
Great sound as a conference phone but also great sound as a personal PC speaker for playing music, videos etc on a desk. Easy to set up, no external app needed, it just works really well out of the box. Simple one-touch...View More controls for volume/bluetooth/mute/call and end call. One small irritation is while it's connected to the PC it has a white lit LED ring permanently on. As it can work for up to 20 hours on its internal battery (via bluetooth) then this can be eliminated during use ifView Less
With reviews from

Beyerdynamic SPACE Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
25
4
12
3
8
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Novus TalkMaster
£71.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly Blackwire 5220 USB-A (207576-201)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 MS Stereo
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak 410 UC (7410-209)
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 UC Stereo
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epos Impact SC 230 USB MS II (1000578)
£68.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 UC Stereo USB-C
£85.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS Expand SP 20 ML
£73.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beyerdynamic SPACE
TradeINN
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
polar_audio
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel