Bethesda Softworks DOOM: The Dark Ages PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Single-player experience in a dark fantasy/sci-fi setting
• Customizable difficulty system for newcomers and fans
• Fight demons with classic and new weapons
• Epic origin story of the DOOM Slayer
• Extensive levels with mysteries and challenges
• For PlayStation 5, rated 18+ by USK
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bethesda Softworks DOOM: The Dark Ages PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5 B0DT6XN2F7
Developed by id Software, DOOM: The Dark Ages is the prequel to the critically acclaimed DOOM (2016) and DOOM Eternal that tells the epic cinematic origin story of the DOOM Slayer’s rage. In this third installment of the modern DOOM series, players will step into the blood-stained boots of the DOOM Slayer, in this never-before-seen dark and sinister medieval war against Hell. A dark fantasy/sci-fi single-player experience that delivers the searing combat and over-the-top visuals of the incomparable DOOM franchise, powered by the latest idTech engine. With a customizable difficulty system, it’s the perfect entry point whether you’re new to the franchise or a long time fan. As the super weapon of gods and kings, shred enemies with devastating favorites like the Super Shotgun while also wielding a variety of new bone-chewing weapons, including the versatile Shield Saw. Experience the origin story of the DOOM Slayer’s rage in this epic, cinematic, and action-packed story. Mystery, challenges, and rewards lurk in every shadow of ruined castles, epic battlefields, dark forests, ancient hellscapes, and worlds beyond., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£46.33
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION DOOM: The Dark Ages - PS5 10280180
DOOM: The Dark Ages plunges you into the ancient war against Hell. This epic prequel to DOOM (2016) and DOOM Eternal explores the past of the DOOM Slayer. As the super weapon of gods and kings, you'll leave a bloody trail across battlefields. You'll shred enemies with devastating weapons like the Super Shotgun and the new Shield Saw. Explore never-before-seen realms, from ruined castles to ancient hellscapes. You'll ride to battle on the Mecha Dragon and eclipse your enemies in the massive Atlan mech. The new Glory Kill system will reward your creativity when it comes to disposing of demons. Are you ready to face the darkness?
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Bethesda (Microsoft) Doom: The Dark Ages PS5 Game 7220010
If you've been waiting for the origin story of one of gaming's most iconic demon slayers, this is where it begins. DOOM The Dark Ages is the third instalment of the modern DOOM series, taking you into a brutal mediaeval war against Hell as the legendary DOOM Slayer. This single-player action shooter is the prequel to DOOM (2016) and DOOM Eternal, revealing how rage transformed a warrior bound to serve gods and kings into an unstoppable force. Battle demon hordes with weapons like the Super Shotgun and the new Shield Saw, experiencing the visceral combat that made DOOM famous. The cinematic story follows the Slayer as Hell's leader seeks to destroy them and become the only entity worth fearing, pushing you to take on all of Hell across demon-infested battlefields and turn the tide of war. It's intense, relentless action designed for mature players aged 18 due to the graphic violence and gore throughout. Available for PlayStation 5 and PC, it's built for fans who want proper first-person shooting with no holding back. Release date: 15 May 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. EAN: 196388561254. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Xbox DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5
DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5 Developed by id Software, DOOM: The Dark Ages is the prequel to the critically acclaimed DOOM (2016) and DOOM...
prodImage
£68.13
Shipping: Free
Bethesda DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5 PS5 Standard (Sony Playstation 5) 196388561254
DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5 PS5 Standard (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£69.94
Shipping: Free
Xbox DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5
prodImage
£70.86
Shipping: Free
DOOM: The Dark Ages - Standard Edition - PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5)
DOOM: The Dark Ages - Standard Edition - PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£104.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xbox PlayStation 5 - DOOM: The Dark Ages - Edition Standard
PlayStation 5 - DOOM: The Dark Ages - Edition Standard
prodImage
£73.37
Shipping: Free
Xbox PlayStation 5 - DOOM: The Dark Ages - Edition Standard
PlayStation 5 - DOOM: The Dark Ages - Edition Standard
prodImage
£76.30
Shipping: Free
Xbox DOOM: The Dark Ages - PlayStation 5 EP2-35725
Developed by id Software DOOM: The Dark Ages is the prequel to the critically acclaimed DOOM (2016) and DOOM Eternal that tells the epic cinematic...
prodImage
£79.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Single-player experience in a dark fantasy/sci-fi setting
Customizable difficulty system for newcomers and fans
Fight demons with classic and new weapons
Epic origin story of the DOOM Slayer
Extensive levels with mysteries and challenges
For PlayStation 5, rated 18+ by USK
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Bethesda Softworks DOOM: The Dark Ages PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony Astro Bot PS5
£44.86
Compare Prices
15 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 PS5
£44.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£37.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Football Manager 26 PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Activision Diablo IV PS5
£51.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nacon Steelrising PS5
£35.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PS5
£51.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£46.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£68.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel