Bessey Ceiling and assembly support ST125

• Ceiling and mounting support ST125
• Robust steel tube construction
• Swiveling PVC support plates (-45° to +45°)
• Load-bearing up to 150 kg
• Easy handling with telescoping and lockable inner tube and rotatable outer tube
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£28.98
Shipping: £1.00
Best Prices
Best Price
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bessey ST125 Telescopic drywall Ceiling support ST 1250, 60 Kg, 750 to 1250mm
Bessey ST125 Telescopic drywall Ceiling support ST 1250, 60 Kg, 750 to 1250mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Building Materials & Supplies > Plasterboard Construction > Plasterboard Tape & Accessories
prodImage
£28.98
£29.98
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Bessey ceiling and mounting support ST 1250, 750-1250 mm 60 KG B0719CWPDF
Can hold up to a maximum of 150 kg when the telescopic rod is completely retracted Sturdy construction thanks to special steel tubes and slip-proof PVC contact surfaces Can also be used at angles thanks to infinitely adjustable contact surfaces from -45° to +45° Easy, safe handling thanks to a telescopic and lockable inner tube and an outer tube that can be rotated using a foam handle GS certified for quality and safety, Weight: 1.322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bessey
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
Bessey ST125 Telescopic drywall Ceiling support ST 1250, BE207509
Bessey ST125 Telescopic drywall Ceiling support ST 1250, BE207509, Business, Office & Industrial > Building Materials & Supplies > Plasterboard Construction > Plasterboard Tape & Accessories
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ceiling and mounting support ST125
Robust steel tube construction
Swiveling PVC support plates (-45° to +45°)
Load-bearing up to 150 kg
Easy handling with telescoping and lockable inner tube and rotatable outer tube

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey Ceiling and assembly support ST125
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/07/2021
|
these are very handy tools t have. they take the head ache out of slabbing a ceiling . you can prop up the plaster board and stand back to make sure its in the correct spot before you screw it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2021
|
Amazing as a laser level pole
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2021
|
I use it for my laser level and it’s amazing. Holds solid for days while fitting Kitchens. Unlike the £120 Bosch telescopic pole I paid for that went with the laser level but drops 1mm every hour until it falls.... f******...View More messed up a job for me and cost 2days re doing wall units.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
22/05/2021
|
I use it for my laser level and it’s amazing. Holds solid for days while fitting Kitchens. Unlike the £120 Bosch telescopic pole I paid for that went with the laser level but drops 1mm every hour until it falls.... f******...View More messed up a job for me and cost 2days re doing wall units.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/05/2021
|
Does the job and easy to use
With reviews from

Bessey Ceiling and assembly support ST125 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
23
4
2
3
2
0
1
2

More from Bessey

Bessey Lever clamp GSH 200/100
£44.99
Bessey Lever clamp GSH 200/100Compare 3 Prices
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30
£32.51
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30Compare 5 Prices
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50
£30.22
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50Compare 2 Prices
Bessey Beyceps BEY23
£104.14
Bessey Beyceps BEY23Compare 3 Prices
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12
£20.26
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12Compare 3 Prices
Bessey All-steel lever clamp GH20
£49.50
Bessey All-steel lever clamp GH20Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M Mask for paint spraying work (4251)
£29.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oase UniFix+ 290 ml (57148)
£28.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siemens WZ11410
£28.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M Respiratory Half Mask 7502 Size M
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Siemens LZ45450
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xavax Stacking kit for washing machine dryer
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Kitchen backsplash 70 x 50 cm (249452)
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Propane regulator (032081E)
£31.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Ceiling and assembly support ST125
easyclearout
prodImage
£28.98
Shipping: £1.00
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
audiosave
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel