BenQ MX560

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ MX560
from £367.63to £585.994 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,024 px x 768 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 260 W
• Image Format: 4:3
• Brightness (ANSI): 4,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MX560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
BenQ

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ MX560 1000028944_mfn
High quality Easy to use Long service life
prodImage
£367.63
Shipping: Free
BenQ MX560 Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP XGA (1024x768 9H.JNE77.1HE
Entering the Era of Digital TransformationHDMI for Fast TransmissionHDMI connectivity provides faster data transmission to digital devicesDual Connectivity.Dual ConvenienceDual HDMI offers more flexible connectivity between devicesTime-Saving ConvenienceAutomatically turns on the projector once the HDMI input signal is detected4000 Lumens.20000: 1 ContrastHigh brightness & contrast images even in well-lit meeting roomsCrystal-Clear ImagesAll glass lenses for image quality in brilliant clarityClear Data ReviewData Review Mode makes every letter and digit leap to the eye with clarityDetailed InfographicsExclusive Infographic Mode showcases the text and graphics in detailClear User InterfaceIntuitive windows design to display the contents clearlyAuto Vertical Keystone for Perfect AlignmentProject the image from any angle and get the perfect squared image with Auto Vertical Keystone. It’s to quick to eliminate the blurry images and get to the point in the meetingLamp Life up to 15.000 hrsSmartEco Mode saves lamp power up to 70%Power-Saving. Energy-SavingAuto Power Off shuts itself off for power savings after the projector detects no input signal for 20 minutes. (This can be also operated via the OSD)Easy SetupErgonomic retractable foot for easy setupGet Instant ONTurn on the projector again within 90 secs after power off and you can start it up in no timeEnhanced SecurityKensington Lock for physical security to discourage theftNo more fuzzy texts and figuresPerfect Combination of Stunning Clarity and Crafted ColorsFinest Precision Glass Lenses for Crystal-Sharp ClarityBenQ only uses high-quality glass lenses to minimize chromatic aberration. ensuring long-term image quality in brilliant clarity.Exclusive Color Craft Calibrated to Suit Your NeedsPresentation ModeDesigned for presentations with vivid colors. In this mode. the brightness is emphasized to match PC and notebook coloring.Infographic ModeGreat for showcasing the text and graphics of infographic in detail thanks to the high brightness and better color gradation.Data Review ModeReview your reports with Data Review Mode. Its emphasized contrast and clarity speed up your meeting and strategy-making processNo more embarrassing waitsStart Meeting in a BlinkRetractable Adjustment FootFar superior to projectors with only one adjustment foot. the triple adjustment feet. including a retractable foot. enhance flexibility in a wide variety of meeting rooms.Auto Vertical Keystone for Perfect AlignmentProject the image from any angle and get the perfect squared image with Auto Vertical Keystone. It’s to quick to eliminate the blurry images and get to the point in the meeting.Time-Saving ConvenienceAutomatically turns on the projector once the HDMI input signal is detectedGet Instant ONTurn on the projector again within 90 secs after power off and you can start it up in no timeNo more irritating maintenance and energy wasteSave Power. Save ManpowerKensington LockDesigned to secure tabletop projectors. the Kensington lock interface provides “physical” security.Anti-Dust Accumulation SensorRejects dust accumulation. enhancing device durability and hence reducing maintenance costs.SmartEco ModeConserving up to 70% of lamp power for a lamp life of up to 15.000 hrs.Power-Saving. Energy-SavingAuto Power Off shuts itself off for power savings after the projector detects no input signal for 20 minutes. (This can be also operated via the OSD)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£374.68
Shipping: Free
Benq Mx560. Projector Brightness: 4000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp Pr 9H.JNE77.1HE
Benq Mx560. Projector Brightness: 4000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp Pr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£392.15
Shipping: Free
BenQ MX560 XGA DLP Digital Projector, 4000lm - 9H.JNE77.1HE
MX560 XGA DLP Digital Projector, 4000lm - 9H.JNE77.1HE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£585.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3D Glasses
3D Glasses:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H120 mm x D221 mm
Weight:2.3 kg
Lamp
Lamp Lifespan:6,000 h
Lamp Lifetime SmartECO:10,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.1x optical
Other
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Composite input, HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, S-Video Input, USB-A, USB-B
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Remote Control:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:34 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:29 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 260 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:4:3
Brightness (ANSI):4,000 ANSI lm
Contrast:20,000:1
Resolution:1,024 px x 768 px
Resolution Compatibility:WUXGA (Wide UXGA 1920 × 1200)
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MX560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TH585P
£617.99
BenQ TH585PCompare 1 Prices
BenQ MS560
£510.99
BenQ MS560Compare 2 Prices
BenQ TH685P
£629.00
BenQ TH685PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ MW560C
£404.80
BenQ MW560CCompare 1 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£459.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 5 Prices
BenQ GV50
£548.97
BenQ GV50Compare 3 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 3 Prices
BenQ W5800
£6,938.70
BenQ W5800Compare 1 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,918.00
BenQ X3100iCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic PA504W
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL A1S
£370.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips GamePix 900
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer X1228i
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PS502X
£430.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma Photon Life PH31
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yaber Pro V9
£392.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic PA503S
£287.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ MX560C
£392.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ANKER Nebula Capsule Air
£339.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ MX560
visunext UK
prodImage
£367.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£392.15
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£585.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel