BenQ TH575i

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ TH575i
from £459.004 offersManufacturer: BenQPrice History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• Full HD DLP projector with 3,800 lumens for vivid 120-inch projections
• Officially licensed Google TV dongle for streaming Netflix, YouTube, and Disney+
• Input lag of 16.7 ms for smooth gameplay
• Four modes: Cinema, Sports, Game, and 3D for optimized image quality
• 1.1x optical zoom for flexible placement
Show all product details
Best Prices
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
BenQ

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TH575i 1080p Home Projector, 3800lm High Brightness, Included Licensed Google TV Dongle, 16.7ms Low Input Lag for Gaming, Auto Vertical Keystone, 1.1x Optical Zoom, Sports Mode 1000037886_mfn
3,800LM BRIGHTNESS FOR 120" BIG SCREEN: Enjoy a vibrant 120-inch big-screen experience even with the lights on. The 3,800lm high brightness ensures clear visuals for any indoor environment. LICENSED GOOGLE TV DONGLE INCLUDED: Comes with an officially licensed Google TV dongle for endless streaming. Easily access Netflix, YouTube, and Disney+ with a simple plug-and-play setup. ULTRA-SMOOTH 16.7MS LOW INPUT LAG: Perfect for fast-paced gaming, the 16.7ms low input lag ensures an ultra-smooth and responsive experience. Experience instant action with no annoying delays. FOUR MODES FOR IMMERSIVE VIEWING: Features Cinema, Sports, Game, and 3D modes. Each is tailored to deliver the best image quality for all your home entertainment and viewing needs. FLEXIBLE SETUP AND EASY INSTALLATION: The 1.1x optical zoom and Auto Vertical Keystone correction allow for easy placement. Get a perfectly squared image instantly without a complicated setup.
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH575i 1080p Home Projector, 3800lm High Brightness, Included Licensed Google TV Dongle, 16.7ms Low Input Lag for Gaming, Auto Vertical Keystone, 1.1x Optical Zoom, Sports Mode 1000037886_mfn
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH575i Standard throw projector 3800 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x 9H.JRF77.1JE
Make Every Moment Brilliant3.800lm Brightness. Lights On. Play On.Stop worrying about ambient light. The BenQ TH575i delivers 3.800lm high brightness for vivid 1080p gaming. sports. and movies in your living room. Enjoy a brilliant big-screen experience. day or night.120” Brilliant Visuals. All-Day Entertainment.Transform your living room into the ultimate entertainment hub. From cheering game nights to casual daytime viewing. the BenQ TH575i delivers vibrant. immersive visuals that bring people together. making every shared moment come alive.Picture Modes for Ultimate ImmersionOfficially Licensed Google TV. Stream What You Love. with EaseThe included Google TV dongle is optimised for BenQ projectors. delivering smooth navigation and fast loading. With the officially licensed Google TV system. the TH575i gives you access to Netflix. YouTube. and Disney+ with ease.16.7ms Low Input Lag. Stay Ahead in the GameThe ultra-fast 16.7ms low input lag (1080p/60Hz) translates your reflexes into instant on-screen action. Enjoy gameplay that’s smooth. responsive. and always one step ahead.Effortless Setup in Your Living RoomAuto Vertical Keystone. Perfectly Aligned.Auto vertical keystone self-adjusts for squared images. letting you easily project aligned images from various angles.1.1x Optical Zoom. Easy 120” FunThe 1.1x zoom and flexible throw distances allow you to enjoy a 120” big screen without the hassle of a complicated setup. making it perfect for any room size.Universal Connectivity for All Your DevicesFrom gaming consoles and laptops to streaming devices. our universal connectivity through HDMI ensures everything connects without a struggle.BenQ AR Projector PlannerWondering whether the TH575i is the right projector for your space? Visualise screen size. distance. and placement right in your room.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£545.78
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH575i 1080p Home Projector 3800lm High Brightness Included Licensed Google TV 6a187acc907eebc3dece38ad
TH575i 1080p Home Projector 3800lm High Brightness Included Licensed Google TV, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£667.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full HD DLP projector with 3,800 lumens for vivid 120-inch projections
Officially licensed Google TV dongle for streaming Netflix, YouTube, and Disney+
Input lag of 16.7 ms for smooth gameplay
Four modes: Cinema, Sports, Game, and 3D for optimized image quality
1.1x optical zoom for flexible placement
Automatic vertical keystone correction for easy setup
Material: plastic
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M
BenQ TH575i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TH585P
£617.99
BenQ TH585PCompare 1 Prices
BenQ MS560
£510.99
BenQ MS560Compare 2 Prices
BenQ MW560C
£404.80
BenQ MW560CCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GV50
£548.98
BenQ GV50Compare 2 Prices
BenQ TH685P
£629.00
BenQ TH685PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 3 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W5800
£6,938.70
BenQ W5800Compare 1 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,918.00
BenQ X3100iCompare 5 Prices
BenQ TK705STi
£1,289.00
BenQ TK705STiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

XGIMI MoGo 3 Pro with PowerBase Stand
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Luma 500
£449.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yaber Pro V9
£392.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson Lifestudio Pop EF-61G
£469.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MW560
£439.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma Photon Life PH31
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yaber K2s
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-X49
£437.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£449.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Acer H6542 (MR.JXA11.001)
£485.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TH575i
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£545.78
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£667.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel