BenQ TK710STi

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector, Laser projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 275 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,200 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK710STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TK710STi
prodImage
£1,571.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710STi 4K HDR Laser 3200 Lumens Movie and Gaming Short Throw Projector with 4ms Response Time | 240Hz Refresh Rate | HDR10 & HLG | Android TV with Netflix Chromecast & AirPlay | 3D Keystone B0D486MJN9
BRIGHTEN YOUR LIVING ROOM: Experience movies and games with lights on, with a 3200 ANSI lumens laser light source in your living space. DURABLE LASER LIGHT SOURCE: Enjoy superior saturation and vibrant colors while eliminating the hassle of frequent lamp replacements. BREATHTAKING 4K BIG SCREEN: Immerse yourself in stunning 4K visuals with 95% Rec.709 Color Coverage. LAG-FREE GAMING: Elevate your gaming with low latency and quick 4ms response times at 1080p@240Hz. ALL-IN-ONE ENTERTAINMENT HUB: Enjoy with Google-Certified Android TV, with a variety of streaming content for the whole family
prodImage
£1,598.98
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710STi UHD 4K Gaming Projector 3200 ANSI Lumens 240Hz Android TV 9HJSK7717E
BenQ TK710STi UHD 4K Gaming Projector 3200 ANSI Lumens 240Hz Android TV, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1649.00 / Unit
BenQ TK710STi Short throw projector 3200 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x 9H.JSK77.1JE
Game and Watch Movies in a New LightIlluminate Your EntertainmentAmp up your entertainment with the TK710STi laser projectors enhanced color saturation and contrast. Let the crisp images. vibrant colors and darker details draw you into a cinematic and gaming experience with friends and family. even in the well-lit living rooms.Vibrant Colors in Bright Living RoomsHarness the power of 3200lm high brightness and 600.000:1 contrast ratio and let the stunning visuals captivate you. even in brightly-lit living rooms. Thanks to BenQ's precision-calibrated 95% Rec.709 color coverage. only beautifully vibrant images will be displayed on a large screen.Striking Contrast and Darker DetailsBenQ's Dynamic Function adjusts the light source. enhancing contrast and depth perception. The TK710STi's responsive laser light ensures stable brightness transitions. rendering crystal-clear details in every scene.Game with Bold 4K HDR PanoramaTrue 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels renders each fiber of hair and clothing with subtle highlights and rich texture. enhanced by HDR10 for superb contrast and scenic depth. Let the game captivate you with expansive immersion.Lowest Input Lag in the WorldUltra-fast 4ms* low input lag converts your sight. hearing. and thoughts into action with zero delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz. 8ms in 1080p@120Hz and 2K@120Hz. 16ms in 4K@60Hz)Specialized HDR Game ModesIntroducing new HDR game modes: Customize your gaming experience based on the game type for optimal visuals.HDR-RPGImmerse in cinematic realism with vibrant colors.HDR-FPSDetect threats rapidly with enhanced dark details.3D keystoneThe 3D keystone eliminates trapezoid effects when projecting from various room locations for ease and convenience.1.2x zoomMaximize space effortlessly with the TK710STi's short throw design and 1.2x zoom. Enjoy big-screen entertainment without the complications of intricate installations.Flexible InstallationYou can place the projector on a table. on a shelf. or mount it on the ceiling as shown below.Google-licensed Android TVPowered by Google-licensed Android TV. the TK710STi offers a variety of online media. enabling you to indulge in true 4K content streaming from platforms such as Netflix. Enjoy your favorite movies and shows in 4K with the intuitive interface.Universal Connectivity Expand Your UniverseBenQ lets you game on your terms. Whether it’s on a PS5/PS4. Switch. or Xbox Series X. dual HDMI 2.0b universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b 4K@60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible) Additionally. eARC enables 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio to transmit unaltered full-resolution signals to your sound system through a single HDMI cable.Explore the Potential of New LaserTK710STi’s laser technology delivers superior saturation. high contrast. and long-lasting vivid colors with up to 20.000 hours of light source life. without the hassle of lamp replacement.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,763.58
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710STi Short throw projector 3200 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 3D Black White 374042
Game and Watch Movies in a New Light Illuminate Your Entertainment Amp up your entertainment with the TK710STi laser projectors enhanced color saturation and contrast. Let the crisp images vibrant colors and darker details draw you into a cinematic and gaming experience with friends and family even in the well-lit living rooms. Vibrant Colors in Bright Living Rooms Harness the power of 3200lm high brightness and 600000:1 contrast ratio and let the stunning visuals captivate you even in brightly-lit living rooms. Thanks to BenQ's precision-calibrated 95% Rec.709 color coverage only beautifully vibrant images will be displayed on a large screen. Striking Contrast and Darker Details BenQ's Dynamic Function adjusts the light source enhancing contrast and depth perception. The TK710STi's responsive laser light ensures stable brightness transitions rendering crystal-clear details in every scene. Game with Bold 4K HDR Panorama True 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels renders each fiber of hair and clothing with subtle highlights and rich texture enhanced by HDR10 for superb contrast and scenic depth. Let the game captivate you with expansive immersion. Lowest Input Lag in the World Ultra-fast 4ms* low input lag converts your sight hearing and thoughts into action with zero delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz 8ms in 1080p@120Hz and 2K@120Hz 16ms in 4K@ 60Hz) Specialized HDR Game Modes Introducing new HDR game modes: Customize your gaming experience based on the game type for optimal visuals. HDR-RPG Immerse in cinematic realism with vibrant colors. HDR-FPS Detect threats rapidly with enhanced dark details. 3D keystone The 3D keystone eliminates trapezoid effects when projecting from various room locations for ease and convenience. 1.2x zoom Maximize space effortlessly with the TK710STi's short throw design and 1.2x zoom. Enjoy big-screen entertainment without the complications of intricate installations. Flexible Installation You can place the projector on a table on a shelf or mount it on the ceiling as shown below. Google-licensed Android TV Powered by Google-licensed Android TV the TK710STi offers a variety of online media enabling you to indulge in true 4K content streaming from platforms such as Netflix. Enjoy your favorite movies and shows in 4K with the intuitive interface. Universal Connectivity Expand Your Universe BenQ lets you game on your terms. Whether its on a PS5/PS4 Switch or Xbox Series X dual HDMI 2.0b universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b 4K@ 60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible) Additionally eARC enables 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio to transmit unaltered full-resolution signals to your sound system through a single HDMI cable. Explore the Potential of New Laser TK710STis laser technology delivers superior saturation high contrast and long-lasting vivid colors with up to 20000 hours of light source life without the hassle of lamp replacement.
prodImage
£2,069.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W304.2 mm x H112.4 mm x D253.5 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:Laser
Lamp Lifespan:20,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.2x optical
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, RS232 9-pin, USB-A
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:31 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:28 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 275 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector, Laser projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native
Brightness (ANSI):3,200 ANSI lm
Contrast:600,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10, HLG
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK710STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices
BenQ MH5005
£589.48
BenQ MH5005Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optoma ZH451ST
£1,560.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Optoma ZH551
£1,680.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense PX3
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51
£1,598.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51S
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma EH340UST
£1,602.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI Horizon 20
£1,609.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS832WU
£1,580.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma GT3500HDR
£1,610.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TK710STi
A.R.S HOLDINGS
prodImage
£1,571.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,598.98
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1649.00 / Unit
prodImage
£1,763.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel