BenQ X3100i

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ X3100i
from £1,918.00to £2,357.895 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 330 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Image Format: 16:9
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,300 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ X3100i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
BenQ

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ X3100i 4K UHD HDR 4LED 3300 Lumens Console Gaming Projector, 4ms Response Time, Auto Game Mode, eARC, Android TV, 10W Speakers
IMMERSE IN STUNNING 4K: with a dazzling 3300 ANSI lumens, 100% DCI-P3 CinematicColor & HDR-PRO, showcasing awe-inspiring 4K details. LAG-FREE GAMEPLAY: Experience gaming with zero latency with response times as quick as 4ms (1080p@240Hz).​ with response times as quick as 4ms (1080p@240Hz).​ PERFECT FOR YOUR GAME CAVE: Achieve the ideal setup with a 40%-60% vertical lens shift and a versatile 1.3x zoom.​ ALL-IN-ONE ENTERTAINMENT HUB: Enjoy endless entertainment with Google-Certified Android TV. Effortlessly cast from iPhone/iPad/Mac, Android, and PC devices using AirPlay and Chromecast. IMMERSIVE AUDIO EXPERIENCE: Immerse yourself in breathtaking 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio with support for eARC and S/PDF connectivity. X3100i Guaranteed Product security updates until 12.31.2026
prodImage
£1,918.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ X3100i 4K UHD 4LED DLP 3,300lm Console Gaming Projector 9HJS97718E
BenQ X3100i 4K UHD 4LED DLP 3,300lm Console Gaming Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ X3100i Android TV 4K HDR 240Hz 4.2ms Flagship Gaming DLP Projector 9HJS97718E
BenQ X3100i Android TV 4K HDR 240Hz 4.2ms Flagship Gaming DLP Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
BenQ X3100i 3300 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 3D Black 9H.JS977.18E
Get Awed by DetailsImmerse yourself in meticulously enhanced contrast and true-to-life colors within expansive game worlds. Experience more AAA open-world in-game detail and 4K HDR viewing for total immersion and heart-pounding. awe-inspiring realism.Spatial Audio for Precision GamingSense every in-game shift through pinpoint sound placement. from explosive blasts to tranquil moments.Explore a new dimension of gaming audio with BenQ’s CinematicSound technology. Our dedicated Bongiovi DPS enhances audio dynamically to craft a 3D audio realm filled with depth and distance.Build Your SanctuaryStep into a world of gaming luxury provided by the X3100i gaming projector. Boasting 3300 ANSI lumen high brightness and versatile installation capabilities. the X3100i is designed to help you craft your ultimate gaming haven.Vertical Lens ShiftSupport for 40-60% vertical lens shift delivers more installation flexibility. either for mounting on a ceiling or placing the projector on a table. Images can be shifted up and down without sacrificing image quality.Easy. Flexible ProjectionWith a throw ratio of 1.15-1.5 and 1.3x zoom. you can customize screen sizes to fit various spaces effortlessly and project a captivating 100” screen from just 2.5m for expansive entertainment viewing. All without the hassles of complicated installation.Digital ZoomEmbrace a wider view and easily resize the projected image with the digital zoom. All-encompassing gaming is now showing right in front of you without any blind spots or view-compromised angles.Tailored for Every Game TypeCustomized visual and audio tuning for different game genres delivers better gaming experiences and enhanced sensory immersion.Auto Game Mode for All ConsolesBenQ's Auto Game Mode effortlessly identifies Xbox. PlayStation. and Switch console inputs. instantly recalling your previous game mode settings for a tailor-made gaming experience.Precision Enhanced with FPS CrosshairThe FPS Crosshair feature projects a targeting reticle onto the screen. empowering players to swiftly and accurately lock onto adversaries in ever-challenging battles.BenQ SettingXchangeDownload expert projector image settings from top gamers and experience gameplay through the eyes of pros thanks to ready-made celebrity profiles. Share your projector image settings with fellow gamers to help them level their experiences. or import theirs. Experiment and find your best profile with this unique option!Game Bigger and BrighterEnjoy superior 4LED color volume. high contrast. optimized saturation. and enduring colors with long 10+ year LED light source life.Expand Your Gaming UniverseBenQ helps you game on your terms. Whether on PS5/PS4. Switch. or Xbox Series X. dual HDMI 2.0b universal connectivity has you covered.Google-Licensed Android TV for Ultimate StreamingPowered by Google-licensed Android TV. the X3100i offers a vast online media library. enabling you to indulge in true 4K content streaming from platforms like Netflix. Enjoy your favorite movies and shows in 4K with just a click in the intuitive interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,317.73
Shipping: Free
Benq X3100I 4LED 3300LM 4K HDR 9H.JS977.1JE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,357.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W272 mm x H213 mm x D259 mm
Weight:6.8 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:LED
Lamp Lifespan:20,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:30,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.3x optical
Other
Connections:AirPlay, Audio output (3.5 mm), Chromecast, HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB-A
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:32 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:28 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 330 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9
Brightness (ANSI):3,300 ANSI lm
Contrast:600,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ X3100i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TH585P
£617.99
BenQ TH585PCompare 1 Prices
BenQ MS560
£510.99
BenQ MS560Compare 2 Prices
BenQ MW560C
£404.80
BenQ MW560CCompare 1 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£459.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 5 Prices
BenQ GV50
£548.98
BenQ GV50Compare 2 Prices
BenQ TH685P
£629.00
BenQ TH685PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 3 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W5800
£6,938.70
BenQ W5800Compare 1 Prices
BenQ TK705STi
£1,289.00
BenQ TK705STiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic LS920WU
£1,934.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic LS901HD
£1,899.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ X500i
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma UHZ58LV
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC P627UL
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZW400UST
£1,965.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-775F
£1,567.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Formovie Theater
£1,999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EH-LS800B
£1,999.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ X3100i
KRBC SHOP
prodImage
£1,918.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.00 / Unit
prodImage
£2,317.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel