Formovie Theater

Manufacturer: Formovie
Formovie Theater
from £1,999.00to £2,599.004 offersManufacturer: Formovie
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Brightness (ANSI): 1,400 ANSI lm
• Brightness (ANSI) ECO: 1,800 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Formovie Theater
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Formovie Theater 4K Ultra Short Throw Laser Projector - UK Official L206FGN
Formovie Theater 4K Ultra Short Throw Laser Projector - UK Official, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1999.00 / Unit
Formovie Theater - Triple Laser - Vibrant, Vivid ALPD® 4.0 RGB+ Technology - 2800 ANSI Lumens - 4K UHD Resolution - Dolby Vision & Atmos Ultra Short Throw UST Projector - With Android TV 11 UK-BDKGVILZ0948DEBEED
AWARD-WINNING PROJECTION: As 1st place winner & judge's pick at both the 2022 and 2023 Laser TV Showdown, among other accolades, the Formovie Theater 4K UST projector is truly best in its class. BIG IMAGE, SMALL DISTANCE: With a throw ratio of 0.23.1, you can throw a 100" projection with an ultra short throw distance of just 9". Its maximum projection size of 150". A SUPERIOR VIEWING EXPERIENCE: Using the latest ALPD triple laser light source technology and 4K & speckle elimination technology, the Formovie casts images with incredible brightness and precision. AN ADJUSTABLE HOME THEATER: Create your own personalized theater anywhere you like. With Formovie, you can adjust the projection size from 80" up to 150" according to the size of your desired space. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: Beautifully-designed Bowers & Wilkins speakers, Dolby Vision, and MEMC technology. Also features 20,000 hour lamp life, complete connectivity, and smart light adjustment.
prodImage
£2,598.25
Shipping: Free
Formovie Theater - Triple Laser - Vibrant, Vivid ALPD® 4.0 RGB+ Technology - 2800 ANSI Lumens - 4K UHD Resolution - Dolby Vision & Atmos Ultra Short Throw UST Projector - With Android TV 11 SF-38552666650
prodImage
£2,598.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Formovie Theater - Triple Laser - Vibrant, Vivid ALPD® 4.0 RGB+ Technology - 2800 ANSI Lumens - 4K UHD Resolution - Dolby Vision & Atmos Ultra Short Throw UST Projector - With Android TV 11 FORMOVIE-THEATER-GLB
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):1,400 ANSI lm
Brightness (ANSI) ECO:1,800 ANSI lm
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Formovie Theater
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Epson EH-LS800B
£1,999.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI HORIZON S Max
£1,689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZW400UST
£1,965.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-770Fi
£2,049.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS920WU
£1,934.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ X3100i
£1,918.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EB-695WI
£1,604.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS901HD
£1,899.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma UHZ58LV
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Formovie Theater
dh-innovation
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1999.00 / Unit
FEYZ Store
prodImage
£2,598.25
Shipping: Free
Lily Mall
prodImage
£2,598.60
Shipping: Free
Fioria Europe
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel