Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. LFF3C (2023)

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Power Consumption: Operating 50 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Brightness (ANSI): 230 ANSI lm
• Brightness (LED): 550 lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. LFF3C (2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The Freestyle 2nd Gen Full HD HDR Smart TV LED Projector with Gaming Hub SAMS-SP-LFF3C
From wall to ceiling, just point and play on an up to 100" screen Clear and sharp picture - every time. Just turn The Freestyle on and let it work its magic The Samsung Smart TV experience with no boundaries. Watch what you love – whenever you want, wherever you go. (Smart TV functionality requires internet connection. Product does not have TV tuner.) Where the best of gaming comes together, all in one place. No console required. (Internet connection, additional gaming service subscription and compatible controller required. Gaming Hub not available in Republic of Ireland.) From indoors to outdoors, you're free to improvise a screen, anytime, anywhere. (Compatible external battery required for outdoor use and sold separately. USB-C type power cable included. Weatherproof case recommended for outdoor use and sold separately.)
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Portable Projector The Freestyle 2nd Gen Full HD Smart Short Throw SP-LFF3CLAXXXU
Samsung Portable Projector The Freestyle 2nd Gen Full HD Smart Short Throw, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SP-LFF3CLAXXXU Projector
"1. From wall to ceiling 2. Clear and sharp picture 3. The Samsung Smart TV experience with no boundaries* 4. Experience powerful 360-degree...
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen 1080p Laser Projector 105295
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen SP-LFF3CL Projector in White
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen SP-LFF3CL Projector - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG The Freestyle (2nd Gen) SP-LFF3CLAXXXU Smart Full HD TV Projector with Amazon Alexa & Bixby - White 10254167
Point and play with Samsung's The Freestyle (2nd Gen). It really is that simple. Unlike traditional projectors that need to be in the middle, it can be placed out the way and angled up to 180-degrees. You could even point it at the ceiling to make the most of the 30-100” screen. There's no faffing around with settings either - it instantly sorts out the picture for you, straightening the edges and focusing the image. Just like a Samsung Smart TV, you can make the most of an awesome selection of smart apps, including Netflix, Disney+, and Apple TV. The powerful built-in speaker churns out rich 360 sound, so everyone experiences the same great audio, wherever they're sitting.Good to know- Play Xbox titles and other games on the Samsung Gaming Hub - no downloads, no console, no fuss- Never be stuck for entertainment on your road trip - it can be powered by an external battery pack (sold separately)- Share mobile content on the big screen with Tap View, AirPlay 2, or SmartThings- Bixby and Alexa voice assistants are on hand to help you find what you want, handsfree________________________________Please note: - Compatible with external batteries that are USB-PD and 50 W / 20 V output or above- Product does not have TV tuner.- Some apps & services are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£429.00
£449.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. Up to 100" Cloud White SP-LFF3CLAXXXU
"""From wall to ceiling - project an ideal screen size from 30"""" to 100"""" and easily adjust the angle of the projected picture, Clear and sharp picture - every time. Just turn The Freestyle on and let it work its magic , The Samsung Smart TV experience with no boundaries* , Experience powerful 360-degree sound – anywhere you go, wherever you sit - , , From wall to ceiling, just point and play on an up to 100"""" screen , Gets the picture right, every time, everywhere , Impressive 360-degre
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£429.00
£434.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG The Freestyle 2nd Gen SP-LFF3CLAXXXH Projector, Full HD 1920 x 1080p, 230 Lumen, WiFi, White 9S-TQ8I-PV7Q
8806094951776 SP-LFF3CLAXXXH, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£486.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. Projector module 1080p (1920x1080) Whit SP-LFF3CLAXXXE
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen.. Projector native resolution: 1080p (1920x1080). Screen size compatibility: 762 - 2540 mm (30 - 100"). Focus: Auto. Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac). High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology: High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus). Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG). Video apps: Samsung TV Plus. Operating system installed: Tizen. RMS rated power: 5 W. Audio decoders: Dolby Digital Plus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£516.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung SP-LFF3CLAXXXE Sp-Lff3Clax Data Projector
Samsung SP-LFF3CLAXXXE Sp-Lff3Clax Data Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£693.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
SAMSUNG The Freestyle 2nd Gen Nomad Projector 4O-RVIZ-KPIV
The versatile design allows you to play content from different angles. Automatic adjustment and optimization of the image is ensured by automatic installation. Feel the impressive sound with the powerful 360° sound and 5 watt speakers. Samsung Smart Hub and Gaming Hub combine all your favorite smart TV and gaming apps in one place
prodImage
£632.00
£697.00
Shipping: £65.00
with shipping: £65.00
Rarewaves Samsung - The Freestyle Lff3C 2Nd Gen Dlp Projector NEW SPLFF3CLAXXXH
Samsung - The Freestyle Lff3C 2Nd Gen Dlp Projector NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£862.28
Shipping: Free
Samsung The Freestyle LSP 3 0U-8BPA-GHTL
Service:1 Year Technical Support Item dimensions : 3.75 inches Maximum image size: 100.0 inches Voltage: 240.0 volts. Controller type: voice control International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£899.00
£964.00
Shipping: £65.00
with shipping: £65.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102.4 mm x H172.8 mm x D95.2 mm
Weight:830 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:LED
Lamp Lifespan:30,000 h
Lens
Focus:Automatic
Projection Distance:0.2 m - 2.7 m
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB-C
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:30 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 50 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):230 ANSI lm
Brightness (LED):550 lm
Contrast:100,000:1
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:30 in - 160 in
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
HDR:HDR, HDR10+, HLG
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. LFF3C (2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wanbo X5 Pro 2025
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ML750e
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak Luma 350
£349.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer P1358i
£350.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivitek DW350
£344.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips ProPix 650
£342.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PS502W
£354.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1328AF
£342.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PA700W
£317.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EB-E24
£358.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung The Freestyle 2nd Gen. LFF3C (2023)
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel