BenQ TK710

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector, Laser projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 275 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,200 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TK710 4K HDR Laser 3200lm Movie and Gaming Projector with 4ms Response Time, 240Hz Refresh Rate, HDR10 & HLG, ARC/eARC Support, Vertical Lens Shift, 3D Keystone, 1.3x Zoom, HDR Game Modes BENQ-TK710
BRIGHTEN YOUR LIVING ROOM: Experience movies and games with lights on, with a 3200 ANSI lumens laser light source in your living space. DURABLE LASER LIGHT SOURCE: Enjoy superior saturation and vibrant colours while eliminating the hassle of frequent lamp replacements. ENHANCED CONTRAST, DARK DETAILS: Dynamic Function rapidly adjusts the light source for improved contrast. BREATHTAKING 4K BIG SCREEN: Immerse yourself in stunning 4K visuals with 95% Rec.709 Colour Coverage. LAG-FREE GAMING: Elevate your gaming with low latency and quick 4ms response times at 1080p@240Hz.
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710 Gaming Projector 4K UHD 3200 ANSI Lumens 240Hz Low Input Lag 9HJSJ7717E
BenQ TK710 Gaming Projector 4K UHD 3200 ANSI Lumens 240Hz Low Input Lag, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1399.00 / Unit
BenQ TK710 200" 3200 ANSI Lumens 4K Ultra HD DLP Gaming Projector with Speakers 9H.JSJ77.1JE
The BenQ TK710 is a high-performance gaming projector designed to bring an immersive viewing experience right to your living room. With the capacity to project images up to an impressive 200 inches, this DLP projector is tailored for gamers seeking high-definition visuals. Its 4K Ultra HD resolution ensures sharp and vibrant imagery, making it a standout option in the gaming projector market at this price point. What sets the TK710 apart from other projects in its category is its blend of advanced display technology and gamer-friendly features. With a brightness of 3200 ANSI Lumens, this projector delivers excellent performance even in less than ideal lighting conditions. Its dedicated gaming mode optimizes responsiveness and image clarity, ensuring that competitive gamers experience every detail in real-time without lag or distortion. This projector is ideal for avid gamers who want to elevate their home gaming setup. It offers seamless connectivity with multiple HDMI ports and built-in speakers for a complete audio-visual experience. However, those looking for a projector focused solely on professional presentations might find more tailored options elsewhere, as the TK710 is specifically engineered for optimal gaming performance rather than business use. What Makes It Different? The TK710 distinguishes itself from more basic projector models with its enhanced resolution and superior brightness levels. While some budget projectors may struggle with image quality or brightness, the TK710 brings four times the pixel density of standard HD projectors, making it a compelling choice for gamers who prioritise both quality and size. When compared to higher-end models, the TK710 strikes a balance between exceptional features and affordability. It offers many high-tier capabilities without reaching the price point of professional-grade projectors, positioning it as an excellent midrange option for gamers who want quality without overspending. Performance & Everyday Use With a resolution of 3840 x 2160, the TK710 delivers stunning visuals that enhance game environments and cinematic experiences. Its high brightness rating of 3200 ANSI Lumens ensures that games remain vibrant and detailed, even in rooms with ambient light. This feature is particularly valuable for those who enjoy gaming during the day or in well-lit spaces. Additionally, the DLP technology employed in the TK710 enhances colour richness and consistency across the entire projection surface, delivering a viewing experience that is both immersive and true to life. The projector's 16:9 aspect ratio and a contrast ratio of 600000:1 further enrich the depth of visuals, making action sequences more engaging and stimulating. With a throw ratio of 1.15 to 1.5, the TK710 is versatile in its setup options, allowing it to be placed at varying distances from the screen without sacrificing image quality. This flexibility makes it easy to integrate into different room sizes and layouts, appealing to gamers with diverse living spaces. Why Choose This BenQ TK710? The BenQ TK710 is an excellent choice for those seeking a high-quality gaming projector that marries performance with affordability. Stunning 4K Ultra HD resolution for lifelike images. Brightness of 3200 ANSI Lumens for optimal performance in various lighting conditions. Large projection size up to 200 inches for an immersive gaming experience. Built-in speakers eliminate the need for additional audio equipment for casual use. However, for those requiring pure high-level image fidelity and advanced features for critical displays, a high-end professional projector might be more suitable. Consider a higher-end projector if you need extensive connectivity options or advanced projection features. If your primary use will be office presentations or high-end cinema, a model designed for those uses may be necessary. Those needing ultra-fast refresh rates for competitive gaming may want to explore alternatives specifically designed for
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710 Standard throw projector 3200 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x 9H.JSJ77.1JE
Game and Watch Movies in a New LightIlluminate Your EntertainmentAmp up your entertainment with TK710 laser projectors’ enhanced color saturation and contrast. Let the crisp images. vibrant colors and darker details draw you into a cinematic and gaming experience with friends and family. Even in the well-lit living rooms.Vibrant Colors in Bright Living RoomsHarness the power of 3200lm high brightness and 600.000:1 contrast ratio and let the stunning visuals captivate you even in brightly-lit living rooms. Thanks to BenQ's precision-calibrated 95% Rec.709 color coverage. only beautifully vibrant images will be displayed on a large screen.Striking Contrast and Darker DetailsBenQ's Dynamic Function adjusts the light source. enhancing contrast and depth perception. The TK710's responsive laser light ensures stable brightness transitions. rendering crystal-clear details in every scene.Game with Bold 4K HDR PanoramaTrue 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels renders each fiber of hair and clothing with subtle highlights and rich texture. enhanced by HDR10 for superb contrast and scenic depth. Let the game captivate you with expansive immersion.Lowest Input Lag in the WorldUltra-fast 4ms* low input lag converts your sight. hearing. and thoughts into action with zero delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz. 8ms in 1080p@120Hz and 2K@120Hz. 16ms in 4K@60Hz)Specialized HDR Game ModesIntroducing new HDR game modes: Customize your gaming experience based on the game type for optimal visuals.HDR-RPGImmerse in cinematic realism with vibrant colors.HDR-FPSDetect threats rapidly with enhanced dark details.Vertical Lens ShiftFeaturing a 10% vertical lens shift capability. the TK710 provides enhanced installation flexibility. supporting ceiling-mounting or table placement. Enjoy the flexibility to adjust images vertically without compromising on image quality.3D KeystoneThe 3D keystone eliminates trapezoid effects when projecting from various room locations for ease and convenience.1.3x Zoom1.3x zoom maximizes available space with a range of throw distances for big-screen entertainment without the hassle of complicated installation.Expand Your UniverseBenQ lets you game on your terms. Whether it’s on a PS5/PS4. Switch. or Xbox Series X. dual HDMI 2.0b universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b 4K@60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible) Additionally. eARC enables 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio to transmit unaltered full-resolution signals to your sound system through a single HDMI cable.Explore the Potential of New LaserTK710’s laser technology delivers superior saturation. high contrast. and long-lasting vivid colors with up to 20.000 hours of light source life. without the hassle of lamp replacement.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,454.17
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK710 3200 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 10000:1 16:9 1.07 billion colours 374039
Game and Watch Movies in a New Light Illuminate Your Entertainment Amp up your entertainment with TK710 laser projectors enhanced color saturation and contrast. Let the crisp images vibrant colors and darker details draw you into a cinematic and gaming experience with friends and family. Even in the well-lit living rooms. Vibrant Colors in Bright Living Rooms Harness the power of 3200lm high brightness and 600000:1 contrast ratio and let the stunning visuals captivate you even in brightly-lit living rooms. Thanks to BenQ's precision-calibrated 95% Rec.709 color coverage only beautifully vibrant images will be displayed on a large screen. Striking Contrast and Darker Details BenQ's Dynamic Function adjusts the light source enhancing contrast and depth perception. The TK710's responsive laser light ensures stable brightness transitions rendering crystal-clear details in every scene. Game with Bold 4K HDR Panorama True 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels renders each fiber of hair and clothing with subtle highlights and rich texture enhanced by HDR10 for superb contrast and scenic depth. Let the game captivate you with expansive immersion. Lowest Input Lag in the World Ultra-fast 4ms* low input lag converts your sight hearing and thoughts into action with zero delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz 8ms in 1080p@120Hz and 2K@120Hz 16ms in 4K@ 60Hz) Specialized HDR Game Modes Introducing new HDR game modes: Customize your gaming experience based on the game type for optimal visuals. HDR-RPG Immerse in cinematic realism with vibrant colors. HDR-FPS Detect threats rapidly with enhanced dark details. Vertical Lens Shift Featuring a 10% vertical lens shift capability the TK710 provides enhanced installation flexibility supporting ceiling-mounting or table placement. Enjoy the flexibility to adjust images vertically without compromising on image quality. 3D Keystone The 3D keystone eliminates trapezoid effects when projecting from various room locations for ease and convenience. 1.3x Zoom 1.3x zoom maximizes available space with a range of throw distances for big-screen entertainment without the hassle of complicated installation. Expand Your Universe BenQ lets you game on your terms. Whether its on a PS5/PS4 Switch or Xbox Series X dual HDMI 2.0b universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b 4K@ 60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible) Additionally eARC enables 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio to transmit unaltered full-resolution signals to your sound system through a single HDMI cable. Explore the Potential of New Laser TK710s laser technology delivers superior saturation high contrast and long-lasting vivid colors with up to 20000 hours of light source life without the hassle of lamp replacement.
prodImage
£1,682.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W304.2 mm x H112.4 mm x D232.5 mm
Weight:3 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:Laser
Lamp Lifespan:20,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.3x optical
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, RS232 9-pin, USB-A
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:31 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:28 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 275 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector, Laser projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native
Brightness (ANSI):3,200 ANSI lm
Contrast:600,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10, HLG
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices
BenQ MH5005
£589.48
BenQ MH5005Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EB-L210SF
£1,344.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-770F
£1,366.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EB-775F
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense PL2 Laser Cinema
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Optoma UHD52ALV
£1,115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ X500i
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ TK705STi
£1,292.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma UHD35STx
£1,289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS711HD
£1,411.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TK710
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1399.00 / Unit
prodImage
£1,399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,454.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel