BenQ TK705STi

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: No
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,000 ANSI lm
• 4K short-throw projector with 3000 ANSI lumens brightness
• Projection ratio of 0.8 for large images at short distances
• 5 ms response time at 4K/60Hz for smooth gaming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK705STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TK705STi Short throw projector 3000 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x 9H.R0D77.57E
TK705STi|4K 3000lm Short Throw BenQ Home Entertainment ProjectorBig Fun in Small Spaces0.8 short throw brings 4K big-screen fun to small rooms.4K Blast at Your FingertipsPress play and light up the party with 4K brilliance and 3.000 lumens of vibrant fun—even with the lights on. Movies. games. sports—all ready when you are.Cinematic Brilliance with 3000 ANSI LumensPowered by BenQ CinematicColor and HDR-PRO technologies. TK705STi delivers dramatic 4K visuals with vivid contrast. rich tones. and cinematic depth. bringing every movie and game to life in truly immersive detail — even in well-lit rooms.As Directors IntendedCalibrated for fidelity. TK705STi reproduces colors with exceptional accuracy and brings scenes to life just as filmmakers envisioned—rich. natural. and true to the original intent.Experience Cinematic PrecisionAdvanced tone mapping and contrast enhancement elevates 4K HDR viewing. revealing details in both bright and dark scenes for truly cinematic experiences.Place and Play: Smart Image AdaptationTK705STi’s 8-Way Smart Image Adaptation instantly sharpens. centers. and aligns your screen without manual setup.Automatically corrects vertical and horizontal keystone for properly aligned images—no manual adjustments needed.Instantly adapts image tone and brightness based on wall color and ambient light. ensuring visuals always stay natural and optimized in any room setup.Adjust image size digitally without moving the projector—perfect for quick setup in compact or adaptable spaces.Popcorn. People. Watch PartyGet the party started in no time — no setup. no fuss. With built-in Google TV. TK705STi gives you instant access to Netflix. YouTube. Prime Video. and more. Popcorn’s ready. friends are here. Just press play.SmartRemote for BenQ Projector AppSkip the remote and take control with your phone. After pairing once. just power on to launch apps. adjust brightness or keystone. and more. With a stable direct connection. there’s no Wi-Fi. no hotspot. and no hassle.Please ensure your projector is updated through OTA to OS version V14.1.0.59 or above to work correctly.Google Assistant. Now in Our AppExclusively available in-app. Google Assistant helps you find something great to watch with personalized recommendations.Streaming Hot KeyJump straight to your favorite entertainment with a single tap. seamlessly switching between streaming apps.Control with ShortcutsQuickly adjust brightness. auto-keystone. or set a sleep timer with a simple tap in the app.Game On. Lag FreeWhether you're battling friends or exploring new worlds. TK705STi delivers sharp moves and instant responses. Enjoy smooth. immersive gameplay on PS5. PS4. Xbox Series X. Nintendo Switch. and Steam Deck.Everything You Need to WinPowered by HDMI 2.1 and ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode). TK705STi automatically detects gameplay signals to reduce video delay. so you're always ready with low input lag and ultra-responsive visuals.Ultra-Fast Low Input Lag: 5 ms (4K/60Hz)Experience ultra-responsive gameplay with 5 ms input lag at 4K/60Hz. turning your sight. hearing. and reflexes into instant action.HDR Game ModesUnlock optimized visuals with HDR-RPG and HDR-FPS modes. fine-tuned for richer contrast. depth. and cinematic detail.Play & Charge in One GoTK705STi is the only projector in its class with USB-C (up to 30W) charging. letting you power your device while you play. No breaks. no dead batteries.Style. Simplicity. Seamless.TK705STi blends seamlessly into your home with clean lines. premium fabric finish. and thoughtful details. Inspired by dappled sunlight filtering through layered leaves. its side vent design reflects the relaxed. cozy vibe of watching movies. evoking a clean and inviting space you’ll love.Adjustable Feet for Inverted ProjectionFlexible screen height adjustment for perfect alignment.Refined Foot DesignIntegrated ceiling mount holes reduce clutter underneath.Sleek Side Control PanelEasy access for fine-tuning image and volume.Set It Your WayWith mu
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,292.51
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK705STi 4K HDR Short Throw Projector, 3000 ANSI Lumens, Google TV, Netflix, Low Input Lag, Auto Image Adjustment, Bluetooth, HDMI 2.1, MEMC, HDR10+, for Small Room, Quiet Projector B0FSCTG4F8
4K HDR Visuals for Cinematic Brilliance on a 150" Screen: 3000 ANSI lumens with BenQ CinematicColor and HDR-PRO deliver vivid contrast and immersive detail—even on large screens in bright rooms. Ultra-Quiet Operation for Distraction-Free Viewing: Experience immersive entertainment in your living room with 24 dBA (Eco Mode) quiet operation—perfect for movies, sports, and gaming action. Smart Short-Throw Image Adaptation: Project a 150” screen in tight spaces with 0.8 short-throw, plus 8-way image correction including Auto Focus, Auto 2D Keystone, and Auto Cinema Mode. All-in-One Streaming with Google TV: Enjoy Netflix, YouTube, Prime Video, and more with built-in Google TV—no dongles, no extra devices, just press play. Ultra-Low Input Lag for Console Gaming with HDMI 2.1: Enjoy smooth, responsive gameplay with just 5 ms input lag at 4K/60Hz and Auto Low Latency Mode—perfect for PS5, Xbox, and more.
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK705STi 169.5" 3000 ANSI Lumens 4K Ultra HD DLP Gaming Projector with Speakers 9H.R0D77.57E
BenQ TK705STi 169.5" 3000 ANSI Lumens 4K Ultra HD DLP Gaming Projector with Speakers
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK705STi Short throw projector 3000 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) Grey 415180
TK705STi4K 3000lm Short Throw BenQ Home Entertainment Projector Big Fun in Small Spaces 0.8 short throw brings 4K big-screen fun to small rooms. 4K Blast at Your Fingertips Press play and light up the party with 4K brilliance and 3000 lumens of vibrant funeven with the lights on. Movies games sportsall ready when you are. Cinematic Brilliance with 3000 ANSI Lumens Powered by BenQ CinematicColor and HDR-PRO technologies TK705STi delivers dramatic 4K visuals with vivid contrast rich tones and cinematic depth bringing every movie and game to life in truly immersive detail even in well-lit rooms. As Directors Intended Calibrated for fidelity TK705STi reproduces colors with exceptional accuracy and brings scenes to life just as filmmakers envisionedrich natural and true to the original intent. Experience Cinematic Precision Advanced tone mapping and contrast enhancement elevates 4K HDR viewing revealing details in both bright and dark scenes for truly cinematic experiences. Place and Play: Smart Image Adaptation TK705STis 8-Way Smart Image Adaptation instantly sharpens centers and aligns your screen without manual setup. Automatically corrects vertical and horizontal keystone for properly aligned imagesno manual adjustments needed. Instantly adapts image tone and brightness based on wall color and ambient light ensuring visuals always stay natural and optimized in any room setup. Adjust image size digitally without moving the projectorperfect for quick setup in compact or adaptable spaces. Popcorn. People. Watch Party Get the party started in no time no setup no fuss. With built-in Google TV TK705STi gives you instant access to Netflix YouTube Prime Video and more. Popcorns ready friends are here. Just press play. SmartRemote for BenQ Projector App Skip the remote and take control with your phone. After pairing once just power on to launch apps adjust brightness or keystone and more. With a stable direct connection theres no Wi-Fi no hotspot and no hassle. Please ensure your projector is updated through OTA to OS version V14.1.0.59 or above to work correctly. Google Assistant Now in Our App Exclusively available in-app Google Assistant helps you find something great to watch with personalized recommendations. Streaming Hot Key Jump straight to your favorite entertainment with a single tap seamlessly switching between streaming apps. Control with Shortcuts Quickly adjust brightness auto-keystone or set a sleep timer with a simple tap in the app. Game On Lag Free Whether you're battling friends or exploring new worlds TK705STi delivers sharp moves and instant responses. Enjoy smooth immersive gameplay on PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X Nintendo Switch and Steam Deck. Everything You Need to Win Powered by HDMI 2.1 and ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode) TK705STi automatically detects gameplay signals to reduce video delay so you're always ready with low input lag and ultra-responsive visuals. Ultra-Fast Low Input Lag: 5 ms (4K/60Hz) Experience ultra-responsive gameplay with 5 ms input lag at 4K/60Hz turning your sight hearing and reflexes into instant action. HDR Game Modes Unlock optimized visuals with HDR-RPG and HDR-FPS modes fine-tuned for richer contrast depth and cinematic detail. Play & Charge in One Go TK705STi is the only projector in its class with USB-C (up to 30W) charging letting you power your device while you play. No breaks no dead batteries. Style. Simplicity. Seamless. TK705STi blends seamlessly into your home with clean lines premium fabric finish and thoughtful details. Inspired by dappled sunlight filtering through layered leaves its side vent design reflects the relaxed cozy vibe of watching movies evoking a clean and inviting space youll love. Adjustable Feet for Inverted Projection Flexible screen height adjustment for perfect alignment. Refined Foot Design Integrated ceiling mount holes reduce clutter underneath. Sleek Side Control Panel Easy access for fine-tuning image and volume. Set It Your Way With multiple tripod holes a
prodImage
£1,512.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
4K short-throw projector with 3000 ANSI lumens brightness
Projection ratio of 0.8 for large images at short distances
5 ms response time at 4K/60Hz for smooth gaming
Built-in Google TV for access to streaming services
Automatic 8-way keystone correction and autofocus for easy setup
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 34.2 cm, Width 24.5 cm
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):3,000 ANSI lm
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK705STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MS560
£257.61
BenQ MS560Compare 6 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optoma UHD35STx
£1,289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
BenQ GP520
£999.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JMGO N1S Ultimate
£1,274.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivitek DH2661Z
£1,264.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EH-LS650B
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma ZH521
£1,257.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EB-775F
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EH-LS650W
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-L210SF
£1,344.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TK705STi
prodImage
£1,292.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,512.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel