BenQ MS560

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Projector with a brightness of 4,000 ANSI lumens and a contrast ratio of 20,000:1
• All-glass lenses for superior image clarity
• User-friendly setup and quick installation
• HDMI connectivity for easy connection to various devices
• Optimized for detailed presentations with special modes
• Long lamp life of up to 15,000 hours in SmartEco mode
• Enhanced security with Kensington Lock and fast readiness
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MS560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ MS560 4000 ANSI lumens DLP SVGA (800x600) 3D White 9H.JND77.1HE
Save Energy Without CompromiseBenQ SmartEco technology reduces energy consumption up to 70% compared to traditional Eco Mode. adjusting lamp power intelligently without sacrificing picture quality. Extend your lamp life. reduce maintenance costs. and see everything.Save SmartlySmartEco Mode dynamically adjusts lamp power to enhance picture details. delivering optimal performance by intelligently adapting to the content.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.61
Shipping: Free
BenQ MS560 4000 ANSI lumens DLP SVGA (800x600) 3D White 334834
MS560 Projector Experience Pure Clarity with Finest Crystal Glass Lenses Entering the Era of Digital Transformation HDMI for Fast Transmission HDMI connectivity provides faster data transmission to digital devices Dual Connectivity Dual Convenience Dual HDMI offers more flexible connectivity between devices Time-Saving Convenience Automatically turns on the projector once the HDMI input signal is detected 4000 ANSI Lumen 20000: 1 Contrast High brightness & contrast images even in well-lit meeting rooms Crystal-Clear Images All glass lenses for image quality in brilliant clarity Clear Data Review Data Review Mode makes every letter and digit leap to the eye with clarity Detailed Infographics Exclusive Infographic Mode showcases the text and graphics in detail Clear User Interface Intuitive windows design to display the contents clearly Auto Vertical Keystone for Perfect Alignment Project the image from any angle and get the perfect squared image with Auto Vertical Keystone. It’s to quick to eliminate the blurry images and get to the point in the meeting Lamp Life up to 15000 hrs SmartEco Mode saves lamp power up to 70% Power-Saving Energy-Saving Auto Power Off shuts itself off for power savings after the projector detects no input signal for 20 minutes. (This can be also operated via the OSD) Easy Setup Ergonomic retractable foot for easy setup Get Instant ON Turn on the projector again within 90 secs after power off and you can start it up in no time Enhanced Security Kensington Lock for physical security to discourage theft All-in-One Solution No more fuzzy texts and figures Finest Precision Glass Lenses for Crystal-Sharp Clarity BenQ uses only high-quality glass lenses to minimize chromatic aberration ensuring long-term image quality in brilliant clarity. Exclusive Color Modes to Suit Your Needs Presentation Mode Designed for presentations with vivid colors. In this mode the brightness is emphasized to match PC and notebook coloring. Infographic Mode Great for showcasing the text and graphics of infographic in detail thanks to the high brightness and better color gradation. Data Review Mode Review your reports with Data Review Mode. Its emphasized contrast and clarity speed up your meeting and strategy-making process Retractable Adjustment Foot Far superior to projectors with only one adjustment foot the triple adjustment feet including a retractable foot enhance flexibility in a wide variety of meeting rooms. Auto Vertical Keystone for Perfect Alignment Project the image from any angle and get the perfect squared image with Auto Vertical Keystone. It’s to quick to eliminate the blurry images and get to the point in the meeting. Auto Vertical Keystone for Perfect Alignment Project the image from any angle and get the perfect squared image with Auto Vertical Keystone. It’s to quick to eliminate the blurry images and get to the point in the meeting. Get Instant ON Turn on the projector again within 90 secs after power off and you can start it up in no time Kensington Lock Designed to secure tabletop projectors the Kensington lock interface provides “physical” security. Anti-Dust Accumulation Sensor Rejects dust accumulation enhancing device durability and hence reducing maintenance costs. SmartEco Mode Conserving up to 70% of lamp power for a lamp life of up to 15000 hrs. Power-Saving Energy-Saving Auto Power Off shuts itself off for power savings after the projector detects no input signal for 20 minutes. (This can be also operated via the OSD) Features Brightness (Normal) 4000 ANSI Lumens Brightness Category 3K-4999 Lumens Native resolution 800 x 600 Aspect ratio SVGA (4:3) Contrast ratio (typical) 20000:1 Technology DLP Lamp Life Up to 15000 Hours Lens Throw Ratio 1.96 - 2.15 Horizontal Keystone +/- 40 Degrees Vertical Keystone +/- 40 Degrees USB 2.0 ports quantity 1 HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 RS-232 interface 1 Colour Black Dimensions W x D x H 296 x 221 x 120 mm Weight 2.3 Kg Included Accessories R
prodImage
£295.27
Shipping: Free
Benq Ms560. Projector Brightness: 4000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp Pr 9H.JND77.1HE
Benq Ms560. Projector Brightness: 4000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp Pr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£318.85
Shipping: Free
BenQ MS560 334834
Pure clarity with crystal glass lenses SVGA business projector for presentation Projecting image sizes up to 732 x 549 cm at a distance of 15.72m
prodImage
£323.77
Shipping: Free
BenQ Beamer MS560 4000 Lumen SVGA
BenQBeamerMS5604000LumenSVGA
prodImage
£387.59
Shipping: Free
BenQ MS560 334834
Pure clarity with crystal glass lenses SVGA business projector for presentation Projecting image sizes up to 732 x 549 cm at a distance of 15.72m
prodImage
£476.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Projector with a brightness of 4,000 ANSI lumens and a contrast ratio of 20,000:1
All-glass lenses for superior image clarity
User-friendly setup and quick installation
HDMI connectivity for easy connection to various devices
Optimized for detailed presentations with special modes
Long lamp life of up to 15,000 hours in SmartEco mode
Enhanced security with Kensington Lock and fast readiness
Projection System
DLP projector

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ MS560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic M1XE
£254.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenBeam E1R
£265.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aurzen Boom Mini
£249.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips NeoPix 250
£245.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic PA503S
£243.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic PA503W
£273.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson CO-W01
£275.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic PA700W
£276.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer X129H
£270.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer X119H
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MS560
prodImage
£257.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£295.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£318.85
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£323.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel