ViewSonic PA503S

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 800 px x 600 px
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 240 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,600 ANSI lm
• Contrast: 22,000:1
• Projection Size: 0.76 m - 7.62 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic PA503S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Viewsonic PA503S data projector Standard throw projector 3600 ANSI lum
The ViewSonic PA503S price-performance projector features 3.600 lumens. native SVGA 800 x 600 resolution. and intuitive. user-friendly design. Exclusive SuperColor technology offers a wide color gamut for beautiful image production in nearly any environment. The PA503S also features extensive connectivity including HDMI. 2 x VGA. VGA out. Composite Video and audio in/out. An energy-saving SuperEco feature reduces power consumption and extends the lamp life by up to 15.000 hours. With advanced audio-visual features. flexible connectivity options. and an affordable price. the PA503S is ideal for use in education and small business environments.3D Blu-ray ReadyHDMI InputEquipped with the latest HDMI. this projector is perfect for connecting to any HDMI-enabled device. and can display 3D images directly from 3D Blu-ray players. 3D images can be viewed with optional ViewSonic PGD-350 Shutter Glasses. or any other compatible 3D glasses.Quick Power OffWith the Quick Power Off feature enabled. the projector can be quickly powered off in seconds rather than waiting for a cool-down cycle to complete. This lets users pack the projector away without having to worry about the internal fan still running.Industry-leading WarrantyViewSonic offers one of the industry's best overall projector warranties with 3-year limited parts and labor. 1-year lamp. and first year free Express Exchange service for an added value worth up to $150.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£243.88
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic PA503S 3600 ANSI lumens DLP SVGA (800x600) 4:3 762 - 7620 mm (30 - 300") 1.1 - 13 m 84499
The ViewSonic PA503S price-performance projector features 3600 lumens native SVGA 800 x 600 resolution and intuitive user-friendly design. Exclusive SuperColor technology offers a wide color gamut for beautiful image production in nearly any environment. The PA503S also features extensive connectivity including HDMI 2 x VGA VGA out Composite Video and audio in/out. An energy-saving SuperEco feature reduces power consumption and extends the lamp life by up to 15000 hours. With advanced audio-visual features flexible connectivity options and an affordable price the PA503S is ideal for use in education and small business environments. 3D Blu-ray Ready HDMI Input Equipped with the latest HDMI this projector is perfect for connecting to any HDMI-enabled device and can display 3D images directly from 3D Blu-ray players. 3D images can be viewed with optional ViewSonic PGD-350 Shutter Glasses or any other compatible 3D glasses. Quick Power Off With the Quick Power Off feature enabled the projector can be quickly powered off in seconds rather than waiting for a cool-down cycle to complete. This lets users pack the projector away without having to worry about the internal fan still running. Industry-leading Warranty ViewSonic offers one of the industry's best overall projector warranties with 3-year limited parts and labor 1-year lamp and first year free Express Exchange service for an added value worth up to $150.
prodImage
£279.30
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic PA503S - DLP projector - portable - 3D - 3500 ANSI lumens - SVGA (800 x 600) - 4:3 B922169
4000 ANSI Lumen Brightness – Delivers clear images in classrooms and meeting spaces. SVGA 800x600 Native Resolution – Standard clarity for business and education content. 22,000:1 Contrast Ratio – Sharp visuals with deeper blacks for better readability. Supports Up to 300-Inch Image – Suitable for large displays in professional settings. HDMI and VGA Inputs – Easy setup with vertical keystone correction.
prodImage
£296.00
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic PA503S 3D Ready Dlp Projector 4:3 Portable 800 X 600 Front Ceiling 576
Viewsonic PA503S 3D Ready Dlp Projector 4:3 Portable 800 X 600 Front Ceiling 576, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£301.75
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic PA503S SVGA Business Education Projector PA503S UK157_PA503S_52
PA503S Display technology: DLP Quality product item package weight: 1 kilograms
prodImage
£402.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x H110 mm x D218 mm
Weight:2.2 kg
Lamp
Lamp Power:190 W
Lamp Lifespan:5,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:15,000 h
Lens
Zoom:101x optical
Projection Distance:1.19 m - 13.11 m
Other
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Component Input, Composite input, HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, USB Mini
Remote Control:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Eco Mode:Yes
Operating Noise Eco Mode:27 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 240 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):3,600 ANSI lm
Contrast:22,000:1
Resolution:800 px x 600 px
Projection Size:0.76 m - 7.62 m
Resolution Compatibility:SVGA (Super Video Graphics Array 800 x 600)
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic PA503S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic PX701-4K
£650.66
ViewSonic PX701-4KCompare 4 Prices
ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro
£1,165.49
ViewSonic X2-4KE ProCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic LS921WU
£2,003.82
ViewSonic LS921WUCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic PG706HD
£1,216.99
ViewSonic PG706HDCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic X100-4K
£999.00
ViewSonic X100-4KCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic LS740HD
£896.12
ViewSonic LS740HDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic PA700W
£276.64
ViewSonic PA700WCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic LSD400HD-ST
£2,060.27
ViewSonic LSD400HD-STCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic LS832WU
£1,580.64
ViewSonic LS832WUCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic X1-4KE Pro
£974.50
ViewSonic X1-4KE ProCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips NeoPix 250
£245.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Smart Projector L1 Pro
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic PA700S
£280.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic M1XE
£254.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aurzen EAZZE D1G
£231.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ MS560
£257.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer AOpen Fire Legend QF15a
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wanbo Vali 1
£222.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aurzen Boom Mini
£249.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenBeam E1R
£265.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PA503S
prodImage
£243.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.30
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£296.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£301.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel