BenQ TK700

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ TK700
from £898.505 offersManufacturer: BenQPrice History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 380 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£898.50
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£900.85
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
BenQ

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TK700 4K HDR Gaming Projector with HDMI 2.0 * 2, 16ms Response Time at 4K with Enhanced Dark Visual Details, 3200 Lumens, Game Modes, 5W Chamber Speaker, for PS5 & Xbox Series TK700_FBA
16MS 4K HDR HIGH RESOLUTION: Low latency 16ms@4K/60Hz low input lag; 4K HDR-enabled; 100-inch images from 9.4 feet (2.9m) GAMING-BASED SURROUND SOUND: Supporting eARC for Dolby Atmos & 7.1-Channel Audio pass through; Game Sound Mode/Game Mode to fine-tune audio and images DETAILED COLORS: Black detail enhancement discloses details in dark scenes without sacrificing color in brighter areas; 96% Rec. 709; 3200 ANSI lumen brightness DIVERSE COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with consoles (Sony PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox Series X, Series S), Google stadia and external audio systems EASY SET-UP: 1.3x zoom flexible throw distances; 2D Auto Vertical Keystone eliminates trapezoid images TK700 vs TK700STi comparison: While TK700 uses standard throw 100” at 2.5m, TK700STi boasts short throw 100” from just 2m plus adds the popular Android TV smart OS TK700 Guaranteed Product security updates until 12.31.2025
prodImage
£898.50
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK700 4K HDR Gaming Projector with HDMI 2.0 * 2, 16ms Response Time at 4K with Enhanced Dark Visual Details, 3200 Lumens, Game Modes, 5W Chamber Speaker, for PS5 & Xbox Series TK700_FBA
16MS 4K HDR HIGH RESOLUTION: Low latency 16ms@4K/60Hz low input lag; 4K HDR-enabled; 100-inch images from 9.4 feet (2.9m) GAMING-BASED SURROUND SOUND: Supporting eARC for Dolby Atmos & 7.1-Channel Audio pass through; Game Sound Mode/Game Mode to fine-tune audio and images DETAILED COLORS: Black detail enhancement discloses details in dark scenes without sacrificing color in brighter areas; 96% Rec. 709; 3200 ANSI lumen brightness DIVERSE COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with consoles (Sony PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox Series X, Series S), Google stadia and external audio systems EASY SET-UP: 1.3x zoom flexible throw distances; 2D Auto Vertical Keystone eliminates trapezoid images TK700 vs TK700STi comparison: While TK700 uses standard throw 100” at 2.5m, TK700STi boasts short throw 100” from just 2m plus adds the popular Android TV smart OS TK700 Guaranteed Product security updates until 12.31.2025
prodImage
£900.85
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK700 4K HDR Gaming Projector with HDMI 2.0 * 2, 16ms Response Time at 4K with Enhanced Dark Visual Details, 3200 Lumens, Game Modes, 5W Chamber Speaker, for PS5 & Xbox Series B098DC5P7J
16MS 4K HDR HIGH RESOLUTION: Low latency 16ms@4K/60Hz low input lag; 4K HDR-enabled; 100-inch images from 9.4 feet (2.9m) GAMING-BASED SURROUND SOUND: Supporting eARC for Dolby Atmos & 7.1-Channel Audio pass through; Game Sound Mode/Game Mode to fine-tune audio and images DETAILED COLORS: Black detail enhancement discloses details in dark scenes without sacrificing color in brighter areas; 96% Rec. 709; 3200 ANSI lumen brightness DIVERSE COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with consoles (Sony PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox Series X, Series S), Google stadia and external audio systems EASY SET-UP: 1.3x zoom flexible throw distances; 2D Auto Vertical Keystone eliminates trapezoid images TK700 vs TK700STi comparison: While TK700 uses standard throw 100” at 2.5m, TK700STi boasts short throw 100” from just 2m plus adds the popular Android TV smart OS TK700 Guaranteed Product security updates until 12.31.2025
prodImage
£900.85
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK700 - 4K, 3200ansi, Home Entertainment Projector 9HJPK7717E
BenQ TK700 - 4K, 3200ansi, Home Entertainment Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£949.00
£964.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Base price: £949.00 / Unit
BenQ TK700 Standard throw projector 3200 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x 9H.JPK77.17E
React Faster with Sharpened SensesConquer every challenge in ancient ruins or modern apocalypse with TK700 high brightness projector’s spectacular True 4K HDR audiovisual gaming quality. Specially calibrated for dark scenes. TK700’s Game Mode reveals to adventurers the details and threats tucked away in shadows. Enjoy the sharpest resolution and lowest input lag ever paired in gaming projectors. Focus your skills to overcome obstacles for smooth victories with TK700.In Control with Speed and PrecisionYou no longer have to choose between picture quality and performance. True 4K UHD 3840x2160 resolution with 8.3 million distinct pixels. and input lag as low as 16ms. together eliminates blur to show consistently stunning clarity and crisply defined details. TK700 lets you lose yourself in the game without losing control.Low Input Lag for Smooth PerformanceThe innovative TK700’s professionally-designed gaming engine with unprecedented low input lag and 16ms response time provides an unrivaled 4K gaming experience. Feel the difference and triumph in real time during fast-paced FPS games where reaction time is critical.Visuals Imperative for SurvivalYour virtual life is on the line. With TK700. high brightness and stellar visual performance assure your triumph over challenges. even in bright ambient lighting.High BrightnessTK700’s high lumens allow you to play in bright settings as well as dark. Get ready for brilliant big-screen HDR gaming images delivered with perfectly balanced brightness and color saturation.Black Detail EnhancementDetect and react one step quicker to approaching dangers by easily mapping out details in the dark. Black detail enhancement discloses fine details in dark scenes without sacrificing color performance in brighter areas. Behold the dark remains of fallen worlds with BenQ-exclusive color tuning.Unfurl the World Before Your EyesImagine gaming on 100”+ 4K images with zero installation hassle. Navigate vast gaming worlds from a comfortable viewing distance of your preference without constant turning and panning. TK700’s short throw provides carefree enjoyment and placement versatility. empowering massive screen sizes for panoramic views of otherworldly landscapes. even in smaller rooms. Elevate your gaming thrills with limitless possibilities. whether you’re venturing solo or with a party of friends.1.3X Zoom for Flexible Throw DistancesTK700 maximizes available space with a range of throw distances. enabling 4K big-screen entertainment in tight quarters.2D Keystone for Perfect Alignment2D keystone eliminates trapezoid effects when projecting from various room locations for ease and convenience.Dual HDMI 2.0 Connects You to EverythingBenQ lets you game on your terms. Whether it’s a Sony PS5/PS4. Nintendo Switch. or Xbox Series X. dual HDMI 2.0 universal connectivity has you covered.Audio return port supporting eARC. TK700 allows Dolby Atmos and 7.1-Channel Audio pass through. transmitting the original full resolution audio signal to your sound system through one HDMI cable. With a more three-dimensional sound effect. enjoy a 360-degree gaming bubble.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,351.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3D Glasses
3D Glasses:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312 mm x H110 mm x D246 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Lamp
Lamp Power:240 W
Lamp Lifespan:4,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:10,000 h
Lamp Lifetime SmartECO:8,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.2x optical
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, IR Receiver, RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Remote Control:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:34 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:28 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 380 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native
Brightness (ANSI):3,000 ANSI lm
Contrast:10,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Projection Size:30 in - 300 in
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TH585P
£617.99
BenQ TH585PCompare 1 Prices
BenQ MS560
£510.99
BenQ MS560Compare 2 Prices
BenQ TH685P
£629.00
BenQ TH685PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ MW560C
£404.80
BenQ MW560CCompare 1 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£459.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 5 Prices
BenQ GV50
£548.97
BenQ GV50Compare 3 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 3 Prices
BenQ W5800
£6,938.70
BenQ W5800Compare 1 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,918.00
BenQ X3100iCompare 5 Prices
BenQ TK705STi
£1,289.00
BenQ TK705STiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson Lifestudio Flex EF-72
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ANKER Nebula Cosmos 4K SE
£899.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Epson EH-TW7000
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yaber K300s
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS610HDH
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer H6815BD
£899.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-L260F
£1,094.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EB-992F
£901.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ LH650
£890.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ TK700
Projection Center
prodImage
£898.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£900.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£900.85
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: £15.00
Base price: £949.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel