ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air

• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Image Format: 16:9
• Brightness (ANSI): 400 ANSI lm
• Projection Size: 150 in
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£429.00
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEBULA Anker Mars 3 Air 1080p Mini Projector, Smart 400 ANSI-Lumen Portable Projector with Google TV, Wi-Fi, Dolby Digital, 2×8W, 150-Inch Picture, Built-In Battery with 2.5-Hour Playtime D2325212,B0CKHL1VMM
Take the Big Screen Anywhere: This portable Google TV projector lets you watch all of your favourite content and apps—including Netflix—wherever you are. Jaw-Dropping Display: Enjoy a truly cinematic experience with rich detail and high clarity thanks to the 1080p HDR display and 400 ANSI Lumens of brightness. Ultra-Long Playback: Fully charge to enjoy watching up to 2.5 hours of movies and series, or listen to up to 8 hours of music. Dual 8W Dolby Audio: Delivers immersive sound for movies, and can even function as a portable speaker to pump out the music at a party. Set Up in Seconds: Our Intelligent Environment Adaptation Technology performs screen fit, auto keystone correction, autofocus, and obstacle avoidance in just 3 seconds.
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Nebula Mars 3 Air Portable Projector 5023264
Take the big screen anywhere: This portable Google TV projector lets you watch all of your favourite content and apps—including Netflix—wherever you are. Fully charge to enjoy watching up to 2.5 hours of movies and series or listen to up to 8 hours of music. Intelligent environment adaptation technology performs screen fit, auto keystone correction, autofocus, and obstacle avoidance in just 3 seconds. Enjoy a truly cinematic experience with rich detail and high clarity thanks to the 1080p HDR display and 400 ANSI Lumens of brightness. 1920 x 1080 resolution. Brightness 1000 lumens. Suitable for screens up to 200in. 3 x 40 watt speaker. Power saving facility. Connectivity:HDMI, . General information:Size H17.8, W12.2, D13.2cm. Weight 1.7kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 848061056983.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Nebula by Anker Mars 3 Air 1080p Full HD Smart Laser Projector with Carry Case - Black 106747
Nebula by Anker Mars 3 Air N2325212 Projector in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Nebula Mars 3 Air Portable Projector with Case 7634431
Jaw-Dropping Display: Enjoy a truly cinematic experience with rich detail and high clarity thanks to the 1080p HDR display and 400 ANSI Lumens of brightness. Dual 8W Dolby Audio: Delivers immersive sound for movies and can even function as a portable speaker to pump out the music at a party. Take the Big Screen Anywhere: This portable Google TV projector lets you watch all your favourite content and apps - including Netflix - wherever you are. Travel-Ready Design: Protective carry case for effortless portability. Mars 3 Air Portable Bundle delivers immersive 1080P HDR visuals (400 ANSI Lumens) and expansive 30-150" screen adaptability, paired with Dual 8W Dolby Audio for theater-grade sound or party-ready music. Designed for on-the-go use, it includes a protective carry case and offers 2.5hrs of cordless streaming via Google TV. Set up in seconds for instant movie nights under the stars or living-room premieres. Brightness 400 lumens. Brightness 300cd/m2. 16.7 million colours. Suitable for screens up to 150in. 1 x 8 watt speaker. Power saving facility. Ceiling mountable. Connectivity:HDMI, PC audio, RGB. General information:Size H22.6, W26.7, D43.3cm. Weight 1.98kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0194644232153.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Nebula by Anker Mars 3 Air N2325212 Projector - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Nebula Mars 3 Air + Carry Case Bundle
The Soundcore Nebula Mars 3 Air + Carry Case Bundle delivers cinema-grade entertainment anywhere you go. This portable Google TV projector lets you stream Netflix, YouTube, and all your favorite apps on a stunning 1080p HDR display with 400 ANSI lumens of vibrant brightness. Enjoy ultra-long playback with up to 2.5 hours of movies or 8 hours of music on a single charge.Immerse yourself in rich, cinematic sound with dual 8W Dolby Audio speakers that also double as a powerful portable party speaker. Setting up is effortless: our Intelligent Environment Adaptation Technology completes screen fit, auto keystone correction, autofocus, and obstacle avoidance in just 3 seconds.The bundle includes a tailored carry case, engineered from durable, flexible anti-static nylon to shield your projector from dust, dents, bumps, and scratches during transport. Perfect for home, travel, camping, and outdoor parties. Your all-in-one big screen entertainment solution is ready for adventure.
2 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
ANKER MARS 3 AIR WITH CARRY CASE N2325212
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£471.51
Shipping: Free
NEBULA Mars 3 Air Smart Full HD Portable Projector, Silver/Grey 10298283
Carry your own little cinema wherever you go with this Nebula portable projector. It throws out a bright 400-lumen Full HD picture, so your films always look great. What really makes it perfect for movie nights or road trips is the built-in Google TV - no need to pack a dongle. And with a Netflix app that works like a treat, you can jump straight into your favourite HDR content. Its dual Dolby speakers pack a punch with 16 W of rich, room-filling sound. Good to know- HDMI support lets you plug in your console for big-screen gaming- Bluetooth and Aux give you easy ways to connect headphones or speakers- Auto-focus and auto-keystone adjust the picture for quick setup- Built-in battery gives up to 2.5 hours of video or eight hours of music- Its 150"" projection size gives you a cinematic feel, using a standard throw- At 1.7 kg with a carry case, it's easy to carry around
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£569.00
£574.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Anker Mars 3 Air 1080p Mini Projector Smart 400 ANSI Lumen Portable Projector 69d6c7c6b9379baacff54e56
Anker Mars 3 Air 1080p Mini Projector Smart 400 ANSI Lumen Portable Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£634.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122 mm x H178 mm x D133 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Lamp
Lamp Lifespan:30,000 h
Lens
Focus:Automatic
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Chromecast, HDMI input, USB 3.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:28 dB
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9
Brightness (ANSI):400 ANSI lm
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:150 in
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
HDR:HDR, HDR10
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Great Projector 📽️
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
This was my second projector I have ever bought, the first being a cheap £60 unknown brand one which was terrible a few years ago. This is 100x better overall, with the key stone correction and image quality. It is only 1080p HD...View More quality, but what great picture overall, and projecting at about 100 inch screen with potential of reaching 150”. Not had a larger wall to try any bigger but I personally think that was more than suitable. I watched a 4K video which downscaled to 1080p, but could barelyView Less
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2024
|
I got the Mars 3 air as the capsule 3 just didn't cut it for me. And I'm blown away be the performance of this little unit. Im using it in my Campervan, so even with the blinds closed there's still a far amount of...View More light. The Mars 3 air handles this and more. I can actually turn the brightness down to 40% and still get a perfect image. The sound is amazing too, with the volume around 30 it blows you away. A real cinema experience. On the lower settings the battery last more than longView Less
Poor connectivity and usb issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/07/2024
|
Does not connect to laptop or Android phone for streaming seamlessly, usb does not work out of the box
Pleasant suprise
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2024
|
It was a pleasant surprise. I like both sound and picture. Very good.
Good an practical gadget to turn your living room into a home cinema
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
I am very happy with the projector. It is small, robust, you can carry it around, place it on a chair and it just works. I typically set the screen size to about 2.5m. My kids take it to their room and they make a little cinema...View More with a screen 2m wide. Two things: 1) it is bright, but not as bright as the projector you would use in a business meeting or teaching. To get a good experience, you need to darken the room. Bright pictures and Nintendo can tolerate some ambient light. But movies requireView Less
With reviews from

ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from ANKER

ANKER Nebula Mars 3
£1,017.98
ANKER Nebula Mars 3Compare 1 Prices
ANKER Nebula X1
£1,799.00
ANKER Nebula X1Compare 4 Prices
ANKER Nebula Cosmos 4K SE
£899.00
ANKER Nebula Cosmos 4K SECompare 8 Prices
ANKER Nebula Capsule 3
£329.99
ANKER Nebula Capsule 3Compare 11 Prices
ANKER Nebula Capsule
£842.62
ANKER Nebula CapsuleCompare 2 Prices
ANKER Nebula Capsule II
£639.99
ANKER Nebula Capsule IICompare 1 Prices
ANKER Nebula Capsule Air
£666.99
ANKER Nebula Capsule AirCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EB-X49
£426.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic PX704HD
£432.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma X309ST
£464.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic LSD300W-ST
£432.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GV32
£423.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Optoma ML750e
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer X1328Wi
£437.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MH560
£420.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yaber T2 Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson Lifestudio Pop EF-61G
£419.84
Compare Prices
10 offers
ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel