BenQ GV32

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Brightness (ANSI): 500 ANSI lm
• Full HD: Yes
• Portable projector with Full HD projection
• Integrated Google TV platform for streaming services
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GV32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GV32 500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) White 9H.R0K77.59E
Your Laid-back Movie NightSet the Angles FreeGV32’s flexible base design. similar to an integrated tripod. is tailor-made for bedside ceiling projection. offering you freedom to project from any desired angle while relaxing in the comfort of your bed.Enjoy Front-Facing Images from Your BedTilt GV32's adjustable base to project from the bedside table. ensuring optimal visual positioning without instability while keeping your bed uncluttered.Effortlessly rotate the projector body with 135° vertical adjustment directly from its stable base. seamlessly transitioning from wall to ceiling projection.Make the most of your bedroom space by placing GV32 at either end of the bed. Simply rotate the device 180° and flip the screen* for optimal viewing.*Note: Select the corresponding Projection Mode in OSD settings to correct the upside-down display after 180° horizontal adjustment.Comfortably Drift Off to SleepRelax in Any PositionWith up to 360° screen angle rotation adjustment. GV32 lets you find the ideal position for comfortable viewing.*Note: Screen size may adjust with angle changes.Resize Screen with EaseGV32's intuitive zoom lever makes adjusting your screen size a breeze. letting you adjust the image to avoid any ceiling obstructions.Shift Screen to Your ComfortUse the remote control to shift the screen vertically and horizontally without changing your position. finding the optimal viewing angle effortlessly.Drowse Peacefully with Sleep TimerSet the sleep timer for worry-free viewing until you drift off peacefully.Eye Care ModeTailored Night Shift picture mode automatically adjusts display colors to reduce eye strain. helping you fall asleep naturally.Immersive Bedtime AudioSay goodbye to subwoofer sound blockage common with upward-tilting projectors using Ceiling Cinema Sound Mode. Our meticulously crafted audio settings ensure optimal sound quality whether you're lying down or sitting up.Brighter. More Brilliant VisualsEnjoy stunning visuals with 95% Rec. 709 color accuracy and 500 ANSI-lumen brightness—powered by BenQ CinematicColor technology for optimized HDR10 and HLG content.Rich Audio. Compact DesignEnjoy immersive sound with GV32's built-in 2.1 channel 18W speaker system. featuring dedicated bass for cinematic audio experiences.Stream Music Effortlessly with BluetoothTurn your projector into a Bluetooth speaker—perfect for chilling. dancing. or vibing to your favorite playlist.SmartRemote for BenQ Projector AppSkip the remote and take control with your phone. After pairing once. just power on to launch apps. adjust brightness or keystone. and more. With a stable direct connection. there’s no need for Wi-Fi. hotspots. or hassles.Google Assistant. Now in Our AppExclusively available in-app. Google Assistant helps you find something great to watch with personalized recommendations.Streaming Hot KeyJump straight to your favorite entertainment with a single tap. seamlessly switching between streaming apps.Control with ShortcutsQuickly adjust brightness. auto-keystone. or set a sleep timer with a simple tap in the app.Control and Charging Made EasyDiscover seamless control and charging capabilities with GV32. providing unmatched convenience and versatility for your entertainment. indoors or out.Versatile ConnectivityGV32's USB-C port provides compatibility with a wide range of devices and power sources.*Please make sure that USB-C devices and cables connected to the projector are USB-IF certified.Bring Big Screen OutdoorsAdd the specially designed carry bag (sold separately) and bring your projector wherever life takes you — safe. compact. and ready to go.Power Up AnytimeConnect a USB-C power bank (60W or higher) for instant power and big-screen entertainment anywhere—from backyard hangouts to outdoor adventures. *Note: 60–90W power banks support 50% brightness; over 90W enables full brightness.Projectors for Every LifestyleDiscover more ways to unwind — with special moments made just for you.Get Your 120-inch CinemaWith GV32.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£423.18
Shipping: Free
BenQ GV32 1080p Portable Ceiling Projector, 500 ANSI Lumens LED, Google TV with Licensed Netflix, HDR10 with 95% Rec.709, WiFi & Bluetooth, Deep Woofer Speaker B0FLF676WX
BEDSIDE LAIDBACK MOVIE TIME: Portable ceiling projector with tripod-style base, two-stage tilt, 135° vertical and 360° rotation for an effortless projection. STREAM SMARTER WITH GOOGLE TV: Built-in licensed Netflix, YouTube, Prime Video, Disney+ and more, plus Google Assistant voice search for hands-free streaming control. BRIGHTER, MORE VIVID VISUALS: 1080p Full HD, 500 ANSI lumens, and 95% Rec.709 HDR10 CinematicColor deliver bright, accurate, and true-to-life visuals for movies and shows. POWERFUL SOUND & FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY: Woofer speaker with Dolby Audio brings deep bass and also works as a Bluetooth speaker; plus USB-C power bank (60W+), HDMI, WiFi & Bluetooth. ALWAYS ALIGNED IMAGES: Auto Focus, Auto 2D Keystone & Rotation, Screen Fit, and Digital Zoom ensure perfectly squared images no matter where you place your projector.
prodImage
£426.88
Shipping: Free
BenQ GV32 120" 500 ANSI Lumens Full HD DLP Home Cinema Projector with Speakers 9H.R0K77.59E
BenQ GV32 120" 500 ANSI Lumens Full HD DLP Home Cinema Projector with Speakers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ GV32 500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) White 415278
Your Laid-back Movie Night Set the Angles Free GV32s flexible base design similar to an integrated tripod is tailor-made for bedside ceiling projection offering you freedom to project from any desired angle while relaxing in the comfort of your bed. Enjoy Front-Facing Images from Your Bed Tilt GV32's adjustable base to project from the bedside table ensuring optimal visual positioning without instability while keeping your bed uncluttered. Effortlessly rotate the projector body with 135 vertical adjustment directly from its stable base seamlessly transitioning from wall to ceiling projection. Make the most of your bedroom space by placing GV32 at either end of the bed. Simply rotate the device 180 and flip the screen* for optimal viewing. *Note: Select the corresponding Projection Mode in OSD settings to correct the upside-down display after 180 horizontal adjustment. Comfortably Drift Off to Sleep Relax in Any Position With up to 360 screen angle rotation adjustment GV32 lets you find the ideal position for comfortable viewing. *Note: Screen size may adjust with angle changes. Resize Screen with Ease GV32's intuitive zoom lever makes adjusting your screen size a breeze letting you adjust the image to avoid any ceiling obstructions. Shift Screen to Your Comfort Use the remote control to shift the screen vertically and horizontally without changing your position finding the optimal viewing angle effortlessly. Drowse Peacefully with Sleep Timer Set the sleep timer for worry-free viewing until you drift off peacefully. Eye Care Mode Tailored Night Shift picture mode automatically adjusts display colors to reduce eye strain helping you fall asleep naturally. Immersive Bedtime Audio Say goodbye to subwoofer sound blockage common with upward-tilting projectors using Ceiling Cinema Sound Mode. Our meticulously crafted audio settings ensure optimal sound quality whether you're lying down or sitting up. Brighter More Brilliant Visuals Enjoy stunning visuals with 95% Rec. 709 color accuracy and 500 ANSI-lumen brightnesspowered by BenQ CinematicColor technology for optimized HDR10 and HLG content. Rich Audio Compact Design Enjoy immersive sound with GV32's built-in 2.1 channel 18W speaker system featuring dedicated bass for cinematic audio experiences. Stream Music Effortlessly with Bluetooth Turn your projector into a Bluetooth speakerperfect for chilling dancing or vibing to your favorite playlist. SmartRemote for BenQ Projector App Skip the remote and take control with your phone. After pairing once just power on to launch apps adjust brightness or keystone and more. With a stable direct connection theres no need for Wi-Fi hotspots or hassles. Google Assistant Now in Our App Exclusively available in-app Google Assistant helps you find something great to watch with personalized recommendations. Streaming Hot Key Jump straight to your favorite entertainment with a single tap seamlessly switching between streaming apps. Control with Shortcuts Quickly adjust brightness auto-keystone or set a sleep timer with a simple tap in the app. Control and Charging Made Easy Discover seamless control and charging capabilities with GV32 providing unmatched convenience and versatility for your entertainment indoors or out. Versatile Connectivity GV32's USB-C port provides compatibility with a wide range of devices and power sources. *Please make sure that USB-C devices and cables connected to the projector are USB-IF certified. Bring Big Screen Outdoors Add the specially designed carry bag (sold separately) and bring your projector wherever life takes you safe compact and ready to go. Power Up Anytime Connect a USB-C power bank (60W or higher) for instant power and big-screen entertainment anywherefrom backyard hangouts to outdoor adventures. *Note: 6090W power banks support 50% brightness; over 90W enables full brightness. Projectors for Every Lifestyle Discover more ways to unwind with special moments made just for you. Get Your 120-inch Cinema With
prodImage
£498.44
Shipping: Free
Benq Gv32 Fhd Led Projector 500Lm 16:9 100.000:1 Hdr 500Lm 1080P 1 9H.R0K77.59E
Benq Gv32 Fhd Led Projector 500Lm 16:9 100.000:1 Hdr 500Lm 1080P 1, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£527.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ GV32 1080p Portable Ceiling Projector, 500 ANSI Lumens LED, Google TV...
BenQ GV32 1080p Portable Ceiling Projector, 500 ANSI Lumens LED, Google TV..., Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Other Drawing Supplies
prodImage
£731.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable projector with Full HD projection
Integrated Google TV platform for streaming services
2.1-channel speaker system with passive radiator
Flexible projection: 360° horizontal, 135° vertical
Automatic keystone correction and autofocus
Projection size from 30 to 120 inches
USB-C port for simultaneous charging and media playback
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):500 ANSI lm
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GV32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EB-X49
£426.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ MH560
£420.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
ANKER Nebula Mars 3 Air
£429.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson Lifestudio Pop EF-61G
£419.84
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic PX704HD
£432.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma X309ST
£464.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic LSD300W-ST
£432.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma W371
£413.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma ML750e
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer X1328Wi
£437.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GV32
prodImage
£423.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£498.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel