Optoma ZH430UST

Price History
• Optoma ZH430UST DLP Projector
• Ultra Short-Throw, 3D Capable
• Brightness: 4000 lm, Contrast: 300000:1
• Full HD Resolution (1920 x 1080)
• Color Support: 1.0734 Billion Colors
• Laser Lamp up to 30,000 Hours
• Built-in Speakers, Dimensions: 32.7 x 32.7 x 10.9 cm, Weight: 3.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH430UST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma ZH430UST Ultra short throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p E9PD7M601EZ1
Eco-friendly compact ultra short throw laser projectorThe ZH430UST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation. this 4000-lumen projector delivers powerful and eye catching image performance. perfect for meeting rooms and classrooms. the ZH430UST is designed to be used at any time of day.To support Optoma’s commitment to sustainability. the ZH430UST cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. and is mercury-free. further lowering its carbon footprint.Installation and setup are simple with four corner adjustment and the added benefit of an external power supply. offering more reliability. portability and energy efficiency.Designed with the environment in mind. the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ In addition. the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZH430UST projector allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.¹Geared for conference rooms. boardrooms. and other corporate spaces. the ZH430UST features an ultra short throw lens meaning it can project a 100” image from less than 0.5m away. avoiding shadows being cast across the screen from the presenter(s). For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker.Designed for the futureWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle. from design. manufacturing. packaging. and logistics. to usage.Energy-saving technologyReduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions.Reduced carbon footprintCompact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.Eco-friendly packagingPackaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.Sustainable materialsChassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics.Lights on viewingThis versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in any environment*. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Laser technologyOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness. superior colour performance. instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30.000 hours.Full HD 1080p1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies. HD broadcasting and playing video games.DuraCoreIndustry leading lifetime is achieved using Optoma’s DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design.Ultra Short ThrowWith an ultra-short throw lens. you can project an impressive image greater than 100” from less than a metre away from the projection surface. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease; perfect for interactive app
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,560.01
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH430UST K3-5AL0-8RLU
Optoma Brand Projector Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 28.7 x 30.5 x 26 cm Reference: S77192410 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!
prodImage
£1,695.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH430UST DLP Projector White 4000 lumens ultra short throw usually £1795
Optoma ZH430UST DLP Projector White 4000 lumens ultra short throw usually £1795, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,695.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH430UST Ultra short throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 3D White 367297
Eco-friendly compact ultra short throw laser projector The ZH430UST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation this 4000-lumen projector delivers powerful and eye catching image performance perfect for meeting rooms and classrooms the ZH430UST is designed to be used at any time of day. To support Optomas commitment to sustainability the ZH430UST cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optomas lamp-based projectors. Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30000 hours without the need for additional lamps requires minimal maintenance and is mercury-free further lowering its carbon footprint. Installation and setup are simple with four corner adjustment and the added benefit of an external power supply offering more reliability portability and energy efficiency. Designed with the environment in mind the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. In addition the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZH430UST projector allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions. Geared for conference rooms boardrooms and other corporate spaces the ZH430UST features an ultra short throw lens meaning it can project a 100 image from less than 0.5m away avoiding shadows being cast across the screen from the presenter(s). For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker. Designed for the future We are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet. Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle from design manufacturing packaging and logistics to usage. Energy-saving technology Reduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions. Reduced carbon footprint Compact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions. Eco-friendly packaging Packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. Sustainable materials Chassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics. Lights on viewing This versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant true-to-life visuals in any environment*. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day. HDR and HLG compatible Capable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth. Laser technology Optoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness superior colour performance instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30000 hours. Full HD 1080p 1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies HD broadcasting and playing video games. DuraCore Industry leading lifetime is achieved using Optomas DuraCore technology. Implementing advanced laser diode cooling techniques and an innovative dust resistant design. Ultra Short Throw With an ultra-short throw lens you can project an impressive image greater than 100 from less than a metre away from the projection surface. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall reducing shadows so you can present with ease; perfect for interactive applications.
prodImage
£1,821.84
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH430UST data projector Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 108 E9PD7M601EZ1
Optoma ZH430UST data projector Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 108, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,965.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Optoma ZH430UST DLP Projector
Ultra Short-Throw, 3D Capable
Brightness: 4000 lm, Contrast: 300000:1
Full HD Resolution (1920 x 1080)
Color Support: 1.0734 Billion Colors
Laser Lamp up to 30,000 Hours
Built-in Speakers, Dimensions: 32.7 x 32.7 x 10.9 cm, Weight: 3.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH430UST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices
Optoma ZH450
£1,165.00
Optoma ZH450Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optoma ZH451ST
£1,560.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense PX3
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
XGIMI HORIZON S Pro
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VPL-PHZ51
£1,530.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51
£1,598.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-L520U
£1,648.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optoma EH340UST
£1,602.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZH450ST
£1,515.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
XGIMI Horizon 20
£1,609.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZH430UST
prodImage
£1,560.01
Shipping: Free
AVS-UK LTD
prodImage
£1,695.00
Shipping: Free
avsuk2013
prodImage
£1,695.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,821.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel