Optoma ZH450

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Short-Throw Full HD Laser Projector
• Projection from only 0.5 meters distance to the wall
• High brightness output for vivid projections
• High contrast ratio for clear distinctions between light and dark
• Realistic display even in brighter rooms
• Projection ratio of 0.496:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma ZH450 Projector, Full HD, 4500 ansi, white 8D-QXRN-OM95
E9PD7L321EZ1 High-quality dimensions Durable
prodImage
£1,165.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH450 - 4500 ansi, Full HD, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector E9PD7L321EZ1
Optoma ZH450 - 4500 ansi, Full HD, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,214.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Base price: £1199.00 / Unit
Optoma ZH450 Projector 4500 lumens HD
Optoma ZH450 Projector 4500 lumens HD, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH450 Standard throw projector 4500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 3D White 341844
Eco-friendly compact high brightness Full HD laser projector N/AN/AThe ZH450 is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD 1080p DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation it delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek compact form factor up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.N/AN/ATo support Optomas commitment to sustainability the ZH450 cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optomas lamp-based projectors. Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30000 hours without the need for additional lamps requires minimal maintenance and is mercury-free further lowering its carbon footprint.N/AN/AAn added benefit the ZH450 features an external power supply offering more reliability portability and energy efficiency.N/AN/ADesigned with the environment in mind the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. In addition the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZH450 projector allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.N/AN/AGeared for conference rooms boardrooms and other corporate spaces the ZH450 features a 1.6x zoom for a flexible setup. For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker.N/AN/A Designed for the future N/AN/AWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.N/AN/ADesigning innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle from design manufacturing packaging and logistics to usage.N/AN/A Energy-saving technology N/AN/AReduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions.N/AN/A Reduced carbon footprint N/AN/ACompact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.N/AN/A Eco-friendly packaging N/AN/APackaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.N/AN/A Sustainable materials N/AN/AChassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics.N/AN/A Lights on viewing N/AN/AThis versatile projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant true-to-life visuals in any environment. Make a lasting impression with bigger and bolder presentations any time of day.N/AN/A Laser technology N/AN/AOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness superior colour performance instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30000 hours.N/AN/A Full HD 1080p N/AN/A1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies HD broadcasting and playing video games.N/AN/A Amazing colours N/AN/AGive powerful presentations and educational lessons with stunning colours. Optoma projectors provide reliable colour performance suitable for any content and environment. From accurate sRGB colours for lifelike images to vibrant punchy presentations. We have a display mode to specific meet your needs. Perfect for a range of graphic and video presentations.N/AN/A Control N/AN/AFeaturing a wide range of options you can control and monitor the projector remotely.N/AN/A- RS232N/AN/AOptoma projectors come with an extensive set of RS232 commands making it simple and easy to manage using any control system.N/AN/A- AMX compatibleN/AN/ADynamic discovery protocol is incorporated into the projector allowing for easy installation with AMX control systems.N
prodImage
£1,418.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Short-Throw Full HD Laser Projector
Projection from only 0.5 meters distance to the wall
High brightness output for vivid projections
High contrast ratio for clear distinctions between light and dark
Realistic display even in brighter rooms
Projection ratio of 0.496:1
Projection System
DLP projector

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 9 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro
£1,165.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ TK700
£898.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ LH750
£1,137.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Vero HL6810ATV
£1,196.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-L265F
£1,077.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZW410UST
£1,204.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-685Wi
£1,206.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
XGIMI HORIZON S Pro
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma UHD52ALV
£1,115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZH450
KRBC SHOP
prodImage
£1,165.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: £15.00
Base price: £1199.00 / Unit
avsuk2013
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,418.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel