Optoma GT2000HDR

Manufacturer: Optoma
Optoma GT2000HDR
from £799.00to £1,198.398 offersManufacturer: Optoma
• Brightness of 3,500 ANSI lumens and dynamic contrast of 300,000:1
• Rec709 color space coverage for optimal image quality
• Low input lag and 120Hz refresh rate for gamers
• Short-throw lens ideal for close placement or small living spaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma GT2000HDR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma GT2000HDR
E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT2000HDR 1080p Projector - White 105917
Optoma GT2000HDR E9PD7KK31EZ4 Projector in White
Next Day
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma E9PD7KK31EZ4
Optoma GT2000HDR E9PD7KK31EZ4 Projector - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma DLP Short throw Laser Projector 1080p Full HD HDMI 3D Compatibility White
Description -   DLP Laser Projector from Optoma 1080p Full HD (1920x1080) Short Throw 3,500 lumens 3D Compatibility 2 x HDMI 2. Compact...
prodImage
£799.00
£803.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Optoma GT2000HDR Full HD Laser DLP 3,500lm Short Throw Home Cinema Projector E9PD7KK31EZ4
Optoma GT2000HDR Full HD Laser DLP 3,500lm Short Throw Home Cinema Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT2000HDR Short throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (192 E9PD7KK31EZ4
Compact short throw Full HD laser home projectorDesigned with sustainability in mind. the energy-saving GT2000HDR laser projector provides an easy setup in any space around the home. with a short throw lens and extensive connectivity options in a sleek. compact form factor. up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.This energy efficient model cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors. Advanced power-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. and is mercury-free. further lowering its carbon footprint.An added benefit. the GT2000HDR features an external power supply offering more reliability. portability and energy efficiency.The eco-friendly packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ The compact size of the GT2000HDR projector reduces packaging. resulting in more efficient logistics to help reduce carbon emissions.Convenient and easy to set up with a short throw lens. this projector can be placed less than half a metre from any wall. The GT2000HDR offers high contrast. accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers and delivers bright 3500 lumens so sports fans can enjoy live action with the lights on. It also has gaming mode for low input latency – perfect for games that rely on rapid reactions.Designed for the futureWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle. from design. manufacturing. packaging. and logistics. to usage.Lights on viewingThis all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows. sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day.Short ThrowWith a short throw lens. you can project an impressive 100” image from just over a metre away. This allows you to place the projector closer to the wall. reducing shadows so you can present with ease.Full HD 1080p1080p resolution gives you sharp and detailed images from HD content without downscaling or compression; perfect for watching Blu-ray movies. HD broadcasting and playing video games.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Amazing colourWatch your movies. TV shows and play games with stunning colours in any environment. Optoma projectors provide reliable performance suitable for any content and environment. Our home projectors are capable of reproducing the Rec.709 colour gamut. the international HDTV standard to guarantee accurate reproduction of cinematic colour exactly as the director intended. Or more saturated colours for a punchy looking image. great for gaming and animated movies.Game modeGame mode optimises your projector for maximum contrast and vivid colours to capture every detail - leaving you time to focus on winning.Dual HDMI inputsPlay games. stream videos and share photos on the big screen in the comfort of your own home. With dual HDMI inputs. you can easily connect to your games console. set-top box. laptop. PC. Blu-ray player or media streamer with a single cable. You can even turn it into a smart projector by connecting an HDMI dongle like the Google Chromecast™. Amazon Fire TV. Apple TV™ or Roku® stick.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£944.11
Shipping: Free
Optoma GT2000HDR - 3500 ansi, Full HD, ST, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector E9PD7KK31EZ4
Optoma GT2000HDR - 3500 ansi, Full HD, ST, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£949.00
£964.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Base price: £949.00 / Unit
More offers
Optoma PROJECTOR, GT2000HDR, DLP, 4K HDR - E9PD7KK31EZ4
PROJECTOR, GT2000HDR, DLP, 4K HDR - E9PD7KK31EZ4, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,198.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Brightness of 3,500 ANSI lumens and dynamic contrast of 300,000:1
Rec709 color space coverage for optimal image quality
Low input lag and 120Hz refresh rate for gamers
Short-throw lens ideal for close placement or small living spaces

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma GT2000HDR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£599.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 9 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£449.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£599.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 9 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,645.00
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00
Optoma Photon Go PH31USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma UHZ58LV
£1,899.00
Optoma UHZ58LVCompare 4 Prices
Optoma HZ150X
£1,143.99
Optoma HZ150XCompare 1 Prices
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Optoma ZK450Compare 2 Prices
Optoma ML1080
£918.89
Optoma ML1080Compare 2 Prices
Optoma HZ40HDR
£729.00
Optoma HZ40HDRCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EH-TW6250
£799.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer PL2520i
£803.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ML1050STi
£817.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZH400
£825.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PX701-4K
£772.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1827
£828.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI MoGo 4 Laser
£759.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Vero PL3510ATV
£972.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer X1629HK
£842.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-FH06
£848.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Optoma GT2000HDR
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel