Optoma HZ40HDR

Manufacturer: Optoma
Optoma HZ40HDR
from £729.00to £1,099.006 offersManufacturer: Optoma
• Projection System: DLP projector, Laser projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: Yes
• DLP projector with a resolution of 1920x1080
• Brightness of 4000 ANSI lumens and contrast ratio of 2,000,000:1
• Connections: HDMI, USB, VGA, Audio Out
• 3D-ready and built-in speakers
• Suitable for computers, tablets, and network devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma HZ40HDR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma HZ40HDR Full HD Laser DLP 4,000lm Home Cinema Projector E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
Optoma HZ40HDR Full HD Laser DLP 4,000lm Home Cinema Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma HZ40HDR - 4000 ansi, Full HD, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
Optoma HZ40HDR - 4000 ansi, Full HD, Laser, Home Entertainment Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£889.00
£904.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Base price: £889.00 / Unit
OPTOMA HZ40HDR Full HD Home Cinema Projector, White 10251806
Get set for a visual feast on a grand scale - up to 300"" - with this Optoma projector. You won't even have to wait for the evening anymore because its 4000 lumen brightness means matinee movies are no problem. You can expect crisp detail and accurate colours too. Not only is it Full HD resolution, but the Amazing Colour technology means it can reproduce the Rec.709 colour gamut. So movies look just like how the director meant them to.Good to know - Laser projection is more energy-efficient than using lamps and gives you a lifespan of up to 30,000 hours- It supports HDR content for richer textures and more lifelike details and it even runs 3D content for total immersion- Stick a Fire Stick or the like into one of its 2 HDMI ports and streaming is as easy as having a smart TV- Plonk this projector absolutely anywhere and angle it wherever you want with the 360° projection - The integrated 15 W speaker lets you watch with sound without the need for additional speakers- Connect your console and Game mode amps up the colour contrast, so you can see opponents more clearly__________________________________________________________Please note: 3D projection requires 3D glasses (sold separately) and 3D source content.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma HZ40HDR Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (19 E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
Compact high brightness Full HD laser home projectorDesigned with the environment in mind. the energy-saving HZ40HDR laser projector provides an easy setup in any space around the home. with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek. compact form factor. up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.¹This energy efficient model cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Advanced power-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. and is mercury-free. further lowering its carbon footprint.An added benefit. the HZ40HDR features an external power supply offering more reliability. portability and energy efficiency.The eco-friendly packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ The compact size of the HZ40HDR projector reduces packaging. resulting in more efficient logistics to help reduce carbon emissions.¹The HZ40HDR offers high contrast. accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers and delivers bright 4000 lumens so sports fans can enjoy live action with the lights on. It also has gaming mode for low input latency – perfect for games that rely on rapid reactions.Lights on viewingThis all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments* - ideal for watching TV shows. sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day.*With no direct sunlight or lights directed on screen.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£944.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Optoma HZ40HDR Standard Throw Projector 4000 ANSI Lumens DLP 1080p 1920x1080 3D E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
Optoma HZ40HDR Standard Throw Projector 4000 ANSI Lumens DLP 1080p 1920x1080 3D, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£984.45
Shipping: Free
Optoma HZ40HDR - Full HD 1080p Home Laser Projector - White E9PD7KK01EZ14KH
Optoma HZ40HDR - Full HD 1080p Home Laser Projector - White, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
DLP projector with a resolution of 1920x1080
Brightness of 4000 ANSI lumens and contrast ratio of 2,000,000:1
Connections: HDMI, USB, VGA, Audio Out
3D-ready and built-in speakers
Suitable for computers, tablets, and network devices
Projection System
DLP projector, Laser projector
Video
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma HZ40HDR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£599.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 9 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£449.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,645.00
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 5 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£599.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 10 Prices
Optoma Photon Go PH31UST
£599.00
Optoma Photon Go PH31USTCompare 6 Prices
Optoma UHZ58LV
£1,899.00
Optoma UHZ58LVCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZK450
£1,945.00
Optoma ZK450Compare 2 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£899.00
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 4 Prices
Optoma ML1080
£918.89
Optoma ML1080Compare 2 Prices
Optoma HZ150X
£1,143.99
Optoma HZ150XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL PlayCube
£727.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZW340e
£738.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-FH54
£743.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ MH5005
£712.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS610HDH
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1528
£710.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TH671ST
£748.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic V52HD
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ANKER Nebula Capsule Air
£706.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
XGIMI MoGo 4 Laser
£759.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma HZ40HDR
peter_tyson
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: £15.00
Base price: £889.00 / Unit
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£944.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel