Acer H6815BD

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 245 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native, 4:3
• Brightness (ANSI): 4,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer H6815BD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Acer H6815BD DLP Projector (4K UHD (3840 x 2160). 10.000:1. 16:9. 4000 MR.JTA11.002
With projection this crisp and bright. even your most complex concepts will be grasped easily by associates. clients or students. The high resolution and brilliant color of Acer’s Large-Venue Series projectors will let the power of your ideas shine through. and their top-notch technologies will keep you in complete control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£791.77
Shipping: Free
ACER H6815BD DLP Projector (4K UHD (3820 x 2160 pixels), 4000 ANSI lumens, 10,000:1 contrast, Keystone, 3 W speaker, HDMI (with HDCP), audio connection), home cinema AC433635LV-UK-021V
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£846.90
£870.18
Shipping: £23.28
with shipping: £23.28
Acer H6815BD 4000 Ansi Lumens UHD 4K Home Cinema projector MR.JTA11.002
Experience true 4K with Acer H6815BD 4000 Ansi Lumens UHD projector, MR.JTA11.002, perfect for home cinema setups. Fast delivery, order today with finance at Box.
prodImage
£889.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Projector, H6815BD, Home Cinema, 4K UHD, 4000 lm, White MR.JTA11.002
Resolution: 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), Contrast Ratio: 10,000:1, Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (Native), 4:3 (Compatible), Throw Ratio: 1.5~1.65 (2540 [email protected] m), Brightness: 4000 lm (Standard), 3.200 lm (ECO),
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Acer H6815BD 4K UHD DLP Projector 8118183
With projection this crisp and bright, even your most complex concepts will be grasped easily by associates, clients or students. The high resolution and brilliant colour of Acer's Large-Venue Series projectors will let the power of your ideas shine through, and their top-notch technologies will keep you in complete control. 4K UHD Resolution - Immerse yourself in a whole new environment with unprecedented detail and colour accuracy. 3840 x 2160 resolution. Brightness 4000 lumens. Contrast ratio 100000:1. 1.07 billion colours. 1 x 3 watt speaker. Power saving facility. Ceiling mountable. Connectivity:HDMI, PC audio, . General information:Size H9.38, W32.2, D22.5cm. Weight 4kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4710886118947.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Acer H6815BD DLP Projector (4K UHD (3840 x 2160) 10000:1 16:9 4000 lumens) 420738
With projection this crisp and bright even your most complex concepts will be grasped easily by associates clients or students. The high resolution and brilliant color of Acers Large-Venue Series projectors will let the power of your ideas shine through and their top-notch technologies will keep you in complete control.
prodImage
£930.64
Shipping: Free
Acer H6815BD data projector Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 2160p MR.JTA11.002
Acer H6815BD data projector Standard throw projector 4000 ANSI lumens DLP 2160p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£996.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W322 mm x H94 mm x D225 mm
Weight:2.88 kg
Lamp
Lamp Power:240 W
Lamp Lifespan:5,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:10,000 h
Lamp Lifetime SmartECO:20,000 h
Lens
Focus:Manual
Zoom:1.1x optical
Projection Distance:1 m - 10 m
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, USB
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:33 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:30 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 245 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native, 4:3
Brightness (ANSI):4,000 ANSI lm
Brightness (ANSI) ECO:3,200 ANSI lm
Contrast:10,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Projection Size:0.7 m - 7.62 m
Resolution Compatibility:UHD (3840 x 2160)
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Acer H6815BD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer PL2520i
£710.91
Acer PL2520iCompare 4 Prices
Acer H6518STi
£566.21
Acer H6518STiCompare 7 Prices
Acer P1558i
£486.48
Acer P1558iCompare 2 Prices
Acer Vero PL3510ATV
£806.02
Acer Vero PL3510ATVCompare 6 Prices
Acer H6830BD
£750.38
Acer H6830BDCompare 3 Prices
Acer H6546Ki
£541.13
Acer H6546KiCompare 5 Prices
Acer T82-W01MW
£79.99
Acer T82-W01MWCompare 5 Prices
Acer Vero HL6820G
£1,124.80
Acer Vero HL6820GCompare 1 Prices
Acer PL3515ATV
£1,399.99
Acer PL3515ATVCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EB-FH54
£793.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1629HK
£661.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Optoma ZW350
£615.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator GD712
£806.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma HZ40HDR
£776.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ MH733
£939.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-994F
£813.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer PD2527i
£816.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer H6815BD
prodImage
£791.77
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£846.90
Shipping: £23.28
prodImage
£889.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel