Acer PL2520i

Manufacturer: Acer
Acer PL2520i
from £803.99to £1,133.893 offersManufacturer: Acer
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 125 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native, 4:3
• Brightness (ANSI): 4,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer PL2520i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Acer

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer VERO PL2520i 1000025029_mfn
Image Adjustment: Automatic Vertical Keystone Correction For Ideally Aligned Images Projection Mode: 360° Projection Projection Distance: At A Distance Of 1.00 7.40 M 3D Function: Create Your Own 3D Home Cinema With 3D Dlp Glasses And A 3D Playback Device Such As A Pc Or 3D Blu Ray Player To Immerse Yourself In The Cinema Experience Connection Options: 1X Hdmi With Hdcp 1.4 , 1X Hdmi With Hdcp 2.0 , 2X Usb Type A 1X In For Wireless Adapter, 1X Dc Out 5V , 1X Audio Out, 1X Rs232 Wlan Ready: Experience Home Cinema Without The Hassle Of Cables, With The Included Wireless Adapter You Can Establish Wireless Connections To Wlan Devices
prodImage
£803.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Vero Projector, Commercial - laser, PL2520i, Home Cinema, Full HD/QHD, 4000 lm, Black MR.JWG11.002
Resolution: Full HD (1920 x 1080), Contrast Ratio: 2,000,000:1, Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (Native), 4:3 (Compatible), Throw Ratio: 1.12 ~ 1.47 (81"@2m), Brightness: 4000 ANSI lm (Standard), 3200 ANSI lm (ECO), IP6X, 24/7 operation,
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Vero PL2520i DLP FHD 1080p 3D Projector, 4000lm IP6X 24/7, Black - MR.JWG11.002
Vero PL2520i DLP FHD 1080p 3D Projector, 4000lm IP6X 24/7, Black - MR.JWG11.002, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,133.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3D Glasses
3D Glasses:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W337 mm x H119 mm x D265 mm
Weight:2.9 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:Laser
Lamp Power:54 W
Lamp Lifespan:20,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:30,000 h
Lens
Projection Distance:1 m - 8 m
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Optional
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Eco Mode:Yes
Operating Noise:29 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 125 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native, 4:3
Brightness (ANSI):4,000 ANSI lm
Contrast:2,000,000:1
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:0.79 m - 7.62 m
Resolution Compatibility:UHD (3840 x 2160)
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Acer PL2520i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer X1528Ki
£522.59
Acer X1528KiCompare 1 Prices
Acer X119H
£310.99
Acer X119HCompare 1 Prices
Acer H6815BD
£899.99
Acer H6815BDCompare 3 Prices
Acer ApexVision L812
£1,971.99
Acer ApexVision L812Compare 1 Prices
Acer Vero PL3510ATV
£972.47
Acer Vero PL3510ATVCompare 5 Prices
Acer H6542 (MR.JXA11.001)
£485.55
Acer H6542 (MR.JXA11.001)Compare 2 Prices
Acer H6543Ki
£770.99
Acer H6543KiCompare 1 Prices
Acer H6518STi
£659.35
Acer H6518STiCompare 4 Prices
Acer Vero HL6820G
£1,124.80
Acer Vero HL6820GCompare 1 Prices
Acer X1229HP
£333.75
Acer X1229HPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EH-TW6250
£799.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EF-21G
£799.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Optoma ZH350
£944.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma GT2000HDR
£799.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Optoma ML1050STi
£817.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-1780W
£622.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ZH400
£825.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer X1827
£828.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-FH06
£848.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic PX701-4K
£772.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer PL2520i
visunext UK
prodImage
£803.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£1,133.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel