Acer H6518STi

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 290 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native, 4:3
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,500 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer H6518STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer Home H6518STi projector (DLP 3D. 1080p. 3500Lm) MR.JSF11.002
Discover Acer H6518STi short-throw projector and enjoy the ultra-real visual experience in your living room with 3.500 lumens and Full HD resolution 100” image it created in the only 1.1M from a wall. For convenient projection. you can easily mirror movies or videos from a smartphone or Windows 10 laptop with app-free. cable-free Screen Mirroring technology. Also with LumiSense intelligent adjustment and Acer BlueLightShield. H6518STi projects lively in dark scenes with no losing details and protects you from the negative effect of Blue light exposure.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£566.21
Shipping: Free
Acer H6518STi 1000013607_mfn
MR.JSF11.001 Native resolution: 1920 x 1080 Form factor: Portable Display technology: DLP Item dimensions: 10.04 inches Connectivity technology: HDMI Display type: DLP Recommended uses for product: Gaming Maximum image size: 770.0 centimeters Mounting type: Floor Mount Special feature: 3d-Ready Voltage: 5.0 volts Brightness: 3500 ANSI lumen Compatible devices: HDMI Controller type: Button Control
prodImage
£625.74
Shipping: Free
Acer H6518STi - DLP projector - portable - 3D - 3500 lumens - Full HD (1920 x 1080) - 16:9 - 1080p
Place the projector at a short distance from the screen to still be able to see a bigger picture. For example if it is placed 90cm away from the screen it could get an 80" projection.1 A 100” image of pure beauty in 1080p Full HD looks so real, you'll swear you're looking out the window. Break free from the clutter of wires with easy wireless projection options and wireless dongle design1.
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Acer Home H6518STi projector (DLP 3D 1080p 3500Lm) 3500 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 10000:1 16:9 4:3 16:9 317854
Discover Acer H6518STi short-throw projector and enjoy the ultra-real visual experience in your living room with 3500 lumens and Full HD resolution 100 image it created in the only 1.1M from a wall. For convenient projection you can easily mirror movies or videos from a smartphone or Windows 10 laptop with app-free cable-free Screen Mirroring technology. Also with LumiSense intelligent adjustment and Acer BlueLightShield H6518STi projects lively in dark scenes with no losing details and protects you from the negative effect of Blue light exposure.
prodImage
£650.90
Shipping: Free
Acer H6518STi 3500 Ansi Lumens Full HD Short Throw Wireless Home cinema Projector MR.JSF11.002
Upgrade your setup with Acer H6518STi 3500 Ansi Lumens Full HD Short Throw Wireless projector, MR.JSF11.002, perfect for home. Fast delivery, shop now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£668.99
Shipping: Free
Acer H6518STi Short Throw Projector 7567292
Acer's H6518STi short-throw projector is the ideal choice for your home cinema. It features a Full HD resolution, giving all the movies and TV shows you watch plenty of detail. You also get a maximum brightness of 3,500 lumens, meaning you'll be able to see it clearly, even in brightly lit environments. With a colossal maximum projected image size of 303 inches, you get a true cinema experience – but don't worry if you're a little tight on space, this projector's short throw means you can get an 80-inch image from a distance of just 90cm! Automatic Keystone Correction – This projector can automatically adjust to compensate for the angle it's projecting at, to ensure your image appears flat on your wall or screen. 1920 x 1080 resolution. Brightness 3500 lumens. Contrast ratio 10000:1. 1.07 billion colours. Suitable for screens up to 303in. 1 x 3 watt speaker. Power saving facility. Ceiling mountable. Connectivity:VGA, Composite, HDMI, PC audio, . General information:Size H10, W25.5, D31.3cm. Weight 2.95kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4710180941944.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Home H6518STi projector DLP 3D 1080p 3500Lm MR.JSF11.002
Acer Home H6518STi projector DLP 3D 1080p 3500Lm, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£712.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3D Glasses
3D Glasses:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W313 mm x H100 mm x D255 mm
Weight:2.95 kg
Lamp
Lamp Power:245 W
Lamp Lifespan:5,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:10,000 h
Lamp Lifetime SmartECO:12,000 h
Number of Lamps:1
Lens
Focus:Manual
Zoom:1x optical
Projection Distance:0.5 m - 3.4 m
Other
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (RCA), Composite input, HDMI input, USB 2.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:No
Bluetooth:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:36 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:27 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 290 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native, 4:3
Brightness (ANSI):3,500 ANSI lm
Contrast:10,000:1
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:1.1 m - 7.7 m
Resolution Compatibility:HDTV+ (High Definition TV plus 1920 x 1200)
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Acer H6518STi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer X1528Ki
£570.99
Acer X1528KiCompare 1 Prices
Acer PL2520i
£710.91
Acer PL2520iCompare 4 Prices
Acer P1558i
£486.48
Acer P1558iCompare 2 Prices
Acer Vero PL3510ATV
£806.02
Acer Vero PL3510ATVCompare 6 Prices
Acer H6830BD
£750.38
Acer H6830BDCompare 3 Prices
Acer H6546Ki
£541.13
Acer H6546KiCompare 6 Prices
Acer T82-W01MW
£79.99
Acer T82-W01MWCompare 5 Prices
Acer Vero HL6820G
£1,124.80
Acer Vero HL6820GCompare 1 Prices
Acer PL3515ATV
£1,399.99
Acer PL3515ATVCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ MW826STH
£562.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenBeam L2
£558.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson CO-FH02
£462.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore Nebula P1
£577.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EF-21G
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yaber K3 Pro
£583.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon LE-5W
£548.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-W55
£443.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EB-982W
£587.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer PD1520Us (MR.JYE11.001)
£544.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer H6518STi
prodImage
£566.21
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£625.74
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel