BenQ TH671ST

Price History
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 320 W, Standby 0.5 W
• Image Format: 16:9
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TH671ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ TH671ST 1080p 3000 ANSI Lumens Short Throw Home Cinema Projector 9H.JGY77.1HE
TH617ST unleashes another era of video games on a massive screen with ultra-smooth low input lag and exclusive LumiExpert for any ambient lighting. Casting large pictures from short throw distance, TH671ST's Full HD 1080p visuals, 3000 lumens, 10000:1 contrast, and powerful stereo speaker bring games, movies, and TV to life like never before. Ultra-low input lag delivers ultra-smooth gaming action Optimizes brightness to ambient lighting for maximum comfort Short throw projects immersive gameplay from small distance Built-in powerful stereo speaker Taking video games to the big screen Enjoy an immersive gaming experience with a larger-than-life screen to fill your vision with BenQ TH671ST, the home entertainment projector, designed for video games. With high resolution, high brightness, low input lag, LumiExpert, powerful stereo speaker and easy setup, TH671ST expands your gaming world to make you feel like you're really in the game. Ultrafast response for smooth gaming TH671ST brings heart-pounding game action to your living room with low input lag and microsecond DMD response time for ultra-smooth gaming experiences without unwanted motion blur and image lag. Viewing comfort in any ambient lighting BenQ LumiExpert actively detects ambient light conditions in your viewing environment and automatically adjusts balanced visual brightness for maximum comfort. Captivating enjoyment loud and clear TH671ST delivers total video enjoyment with epic sound quality. Improved with custom Cinema, Music, Sports, and Game modes, its built-in powerful stereo speaker provides exquisitely immersive AV experiences. Spectacular Full HD 1080p visual performance Treat your eyes to the brilliance of TH671ST's Full HD 1080p visuals, with amazing detail clarity and sharpness for the fine in-home cinematic experience. High brightness for lights-on enjoyment 3000 lumens of high brightness let you watch in relatively bright settings or even with lights on. Perfect for living rooms, you can play games or watch sports and movies with family and see the enjoyment on their faces. Superior short throw for any space TH671ST maximizes thrills in minimal space. The shortened throw enables carefree gaming enjoyment without space constraints or setup hassles. Vertical keystone correction Countering the trapezoid effect when the projector must be placed off-center, such as simple placement on top of a table, vertical keystone adjusts the image for a professionally squared image. Keystone correction makes it simple to project ideally aligned images from a variety of locations. Long-lasting perfect image quality Critically acclaimed for excellent high contrast, BenQ DLP projectors produce the crisply defined sharpness for crystal clear details and legible text by maximizing the fill ratio of individual pixels and employing exclusive BenQ SmartEco technology. Razor-sharp fine detail clarity Critically acclaimed for high contrast, BenQ DLP projectors also produce the crisply defined sharpness for crystal clear details and legible text by maximizing the fill ratio of individual pixels and employing exclusive BenQ SmartEco technology. BenQ TH671ST - DLP projector - portable - 3D - 3000 ANSI lumens - Full HD (1920 x 1080) - 16:9 - 1080p
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH671ST Standard throw projector 3000 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920 9H.JGY77.1HE
Stay Home. Go Big!Affordable Big Screen EntertainmentTake Video Games to the Big ScreenExperience your video games on the big screen with the TH671ST home entertainment projector. With a really low input lag of only 16.67ms. the TH671ST makes sure your gaming experience is perfectly smooth. The ultra-fast microsecond DMD chip response time assures that there is no motion blur and image lag. Whether you’re playing on a PS4™. Xbox One or Nintendo Switch™. fast response and gaming enjoyment is guaranteed with our advanced low input lag technology.Suitable for Bright Living RoomWith a high brightness of 3200 ANSI Lumens the TH671ST projector ensures you can watch movies. TV series. sports and play video games in a relatively bright setting or even with the lights on. Ideal for bright (living) rooms.Viewing Comfort in Any Light SettingThe BenQ LumiExpert™ technology actively detects the lighting conditions in your room and automatically adjusts the brightness for the most comfort.Brilliant Image QualityEnjoy your movies. TV shows. sports and games with truly accurate colors and razor sharp images year after year. BenQ Home Entertainment Projectors ensure Brilliant Image quality. Powered by Oscar® winning DLP technology*. making BenQ the no.1 DLP manufacturer.Color AccuracyExperience intensely realistic colors and vivid images made possible by BenQ innovations such as the six-segment color wheels with BrilliantColor™ Technology.Long-LastingIncredibly durable and standing the test of time without any loss in picture quality. BenQ Home Entertainment Projectors are designed in a way that makes sure dust build up and heat damage are not possible. The result is that the projector image looks as good as new with a simple lamp change even after years of use.SharpnessNo fuzzy or unclear images with BenQ. Projected images show details in a crystal-clear fashion and text is sharp and legible. This is achieved by maximizing the fill ratio of individual pixels and exclusive BenQ SmartEco™ Technology.Place and Go with Short Throw ProjectionJust put the TH671ST on your coffee table and fire it up. The short throw projection ensures a 100” image at just 1.5 meters distance. No need to hang it on the ceiling or place it at the back wall.Watch or Play any ContentOutfitted with 2 x HDMI inputs. the TH671ST projector is fully compatible with Google Chromecast. Amazon Fire TV. Apple TV. Sony. PlayStation 4. Microsoft Xbox One. Nintendo Switch. HDMI Wi-Fi dongles and more. Making sure you can watch any content and play any game you like.Use Your Wall as ScreenNo need for a special screen to use the TH671ST projector. Simply use the wall to project on. No white wall? Not a problem! Projecting onto a colored surface such as a painted wall is easy with BenQ’s Wall Color Mode. (Light) Yellow. Pink. (Light) Green. Blue and Black(board) walls are also suitable to project on. You only need a flat surface and the projector does the rest.Go Big in Full HD. 3D Support and High ContrastFull HD 1080p ResolutionWatch Full-HD content in sharp. 1080p resolution and enjoy (Blu-ray) movies. video games and HD channels in high-contrast without downscaling quality.3D Support in Full HDThe TH671ST projector fully supports 3D mode. Get ready for an immersive movie experience. You only need DLP compatible 3D glasses and 3D content on your Blu-ray player.High Native ContrastNever miss anything with the 15000:1 high contrast. making sure even the smallest details are perfectly readable.Long Lamp Life and Energy FriendlySmartEco ModeThe SmartEco Mode ensures low power consumption by cleverly adjusting the lamp power. The lamp only uses as much light as needed. saving a lot of power/energy in the process and still delivering a great image performance.Over 10.000 Hours of Lamp LifeBinge-watch your favorite TV series for years to come. The lamp in the TH671ST projector will last more than 10.000 hours of continued use. The lamp power is adjusted dynamically based on the content an
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£755.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH671ST 1080p 3000 Lumens DLP Home Entertainment Projector, Low Input Lag for Smoother Video Gaming, Ambient Light Sensor, Superior Short Throw 100”, 5W Stereo Speaker, Wireless, 3D, HDMI
HIGH RESOLUTION: Native 1080p Full HD image quality with 3000 ANSI lumen high brightness and 10000:1 contrast ratio for ultimate gaming experiences​ FAST RESPONSE: Ultra-fast 16.67ms low input lag and microsecond DMD response ensure ultra-smooth gaming experiences without motion blur LumiExpert AUTO LIGHT SENSOR: Adjusts image brightness according to ambient light conditions to assure optimal balance and maximum viewing comfort TAKING VIDEO GAMES TO THE BIG SCREEN: Superior short throw projection produces big 100" images from just 1.5 meters for total gaming immersion BUILT-IN SPEAKER: Integrated powerful 5W stereo speaker provides superb audiovisual experiences for games, movies, and TV TH671ST Guaranteed Product security updates until 12.31.2024
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TH671ST Short-Throw 3000 ANSI Lumens Home Entertainment Projector 9H.JGY77.1HE
BenQ TH671ST Short-Throw 3000 ANSI Lumens Home Entertainment Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£789.00
£804.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Benq TH671ST 3000 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 10000:1 16:9 762 - 7620 mm (30 - 300") 276701
Stay Home Go Big!N/AAffordable Big Screen Entertainment N/AN/A Take Video Games to the Big Screen N/AExperience your video games on the big screen with the TH671ST home entertainment projector. With a really low input lag of only 16.67ms the TH671ST makes sure your gaming experience is perfectly smooth. The ultra-fast microsecond DMD chip response time assures that there is no motion blur and image lag. Whether youre playing on a PS4 Xbox One or Nintendo Switch fast response and gaming enjoyment is guaranteed with our advanced low input lag technology.N/AN/A Suitable for Bright Living Room N/AWith a high brightness of 3200 ANSI Lumens the TH671ST projector ensures you can watch movies TV series sports and play video games in a relatively bright setting or even with the lights on. Ideal for bright (living) rooms.N/AN/A Viewing Comfort in Any Light Setting N/AThe BenQ LumiExpert technology actively detects the lighting conditions in your room and automatically adjusts the brightness for the most comfort.N/AN/A Brilliant Image Quality N/AEnjoy your movies TV shows sports and games with truly accurate colors and razor sharp images year after year. BenQ Home Entertainment Projectors ensure Brilliant Image quality. Powered by Oscar winning DLP technology* making BenQ the no.1 DLP manufacturer.N/AN/A Color Accuracy N/AExperience intensely realistic colors and vivid images made possible by BenQ innovations such as the six-segment color wheels with BrilliantColor Technology.N/AN/A Long-Lasting N/AIncredibly durable and standing the test of time without any loss in picture quality. BenQ Home Entertainment Projectors are designed in a way that makes sure dust build up and heat damage are not possible. The result is that the projector image looks as good as new with a simple lamp change even after years of use.N/AN/A Sharpness N/ANo fuzzy or unclear images with BenQ. Projected images show details in a crystal-clear fashion and text is sharp and legible. This is achieved by maximizing the fill ratio of individual pixels and exclusive BenQ SmartEco Technology.N/AN/A Place and Go with Short Throw Projection N/AJust put the TH671ST on your coffee table and fire it up. The short throw projection ensures a 100 image at just 1.5 meters distance. No need to hang it on the ceiling or place it at the back wall.N/AN/A Watch or Play any Content N/AOutfitted with 2 x HDMI inputs the TH671ST projector is fully compatible with Google Chromecast Amazon Fire TV Apple TV Sony PlayStation 4 Microsoft Xbox One Nintendo Switch HDMI Wi-Fi dongles and more. Making sure you can watch any content and play any game you like.N/AN/A Use Your Wall as Screen N/ANo need for a special screen to use the TH671ST projector. Simply use the wall to project on. No white wall? Not a problem! Projecting onto a colored surface such as a painted wall is easy with BenQs Wall Color Mode. (Light) Yellow Pink (Light) Green Blue and Black(board) walls are also suitable to project on. You only need a flat surface and the projector does the rest.N/AN/A Go Big in Full HD 3D Support and High Contrast N/A Full HD 1080p Resolution N/AWatch Full-HD content in sharp 1080p resolution and enjoy (Blu-ray) movies video games and HD channels in high-contrast without downscaling quality.N/AN/A 3D Support in Full HD N/AThe TH671ST projector fully supports 3D mode. Get ready for an immersive movie experience. You only need DLP compatible 3D glasses and 3D content on your Blu-ray player.N/AN/A High Native Contrast N/ANever miss anything with the 15000:1 high contrast making sure even the smallest details are perfectly readable.N/AN/A Long Lamp Life and Energy Friendly N/A SmartEco Mode N/AThe SmartEco Mode ensures low power consumption by cleverly adjusting the lamp power. The lamp only uses as much light as needed saving a lot of power/energy in the process and still delivering a great image performance.N/AN/A Over 10.000 Hours of Lamp Life N/ABinge-watch your favorite TV series for years to come. Th
prodImage
£879.30
Shipping: Free
BenQ 1080p DLP Home Theater Short Throw Projector (TH671ST), 3000 Lumens, Low Input Lag for Gaming, Ambient Light Sensor
HIGH RESOLUTION: Native 1080p Full HD image quality with 3000 ANSI lumen high brightness and 10000:1 contrast ratio for ultimate gaming experiences FAST RESPONSE: Ultra-fast 16.67ms low input lag and microsecond DMD response ensure ultra-smooth gaming experiences without motion blur LumiExpert AUTO LIGHT SENSOR: Adjusts image brightness according to ambient light conditions to assure optimal balance and maximum viewing comfort TAKING VIDEO GAMES TO THE BIG SCREEN: Superior short throw projection produces big 100" images from just 1.5 meters for total gaming immersion BUILT-IN SPEAKER: Integrated powerful 5W stereo speaker provides superb audiovisual experiences for games, movies, and TV. Acoustic Noise (Typ./Eco.)-33/29 Dba
prodImage
£881.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H120 mm x D224 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Lamp
Lamp Power:240 W
Lamp Lifespan:4,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:10,000 h
Lens
Zoom:1.2x optical
Other
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, RS232 9-pin, USB
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Remote Control:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Eco Mode:Yes
Operating Noise:33 dB
Operating Noise Eco Mode:29 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 320 W, Standby 0.5 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9
Brightness (ANSI):3,000 ANSI lm
Contrast:10,000:1
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:0.76 m - 7.62 m
Resolution Compatibility:HDTV (High Definition TV 1920 x 1080)
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TH671ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,399.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Acer H6830BD
£750.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vivitek DW2650Z
£730.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson Lifestudio Pop Plus EF-62B
£729.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer GD711
£726.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic LSD400HD
£722.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma HZ40HDR
£776.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yaber K300s
£869.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Optoma ML1050STi
£711.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer PL2520i
£710.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ TH671ST
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£755.00
Shipping: Free
Projection Center
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: £15.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel