Optoma UHZ35

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,500 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma UHZ35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Optoma UHZ35 Standard throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (384 E9PD7LD01EZ21
Eco-friendly compact high brightness 4K UHD laser projectorThe UZH35 is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free 4K UHD DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation. this this 3500-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek. compact form factor. up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.¹To support Optoma’s commitment to sustainability. the UHZ35 cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. further lowering its carbon footprint.Designed with the environment in mind. the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³The UHZ35 offers superior contrast. accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers and delivers bright 3500 lumens so sports fans can enjoy live action with the lights on. It also reduces input lag down to as little as 4.4ms (1080p 240Hz) – perfect for a competitive gaming advantage.Designed for the futureWe are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet.Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle. from design. manufacturing. packaging. and logistics. to usage.Energy-saving technologyReduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions.Reduced carbon footprintCompact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.Eco-friendly packagingPackaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.Sustainable materialsChassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics.True 4K UHD ResolutionUltra HD 4K resolution delivers sharper. life-like images and richer colours - allowing you to sit closer to the screen and enjoy a more immersive experience.Our DLP projectors provide CTA (Consumer Technology Association) approved True 4K UHD resolution. capable of projecting 8.3 million on screen pixels. That's four times more detail than Full HD and twice as many from competing technology. which only delivers 4.1 million pixels.Lights on viewingThis all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant. true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows. sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day.Laser technologyOptoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness. superior colour performance. instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30.000 hours.HDR and HLG compatibleCapable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth.Amazing colourWatch your movies. TV shows and play games with stunning colours in any environment. Optoma projectors provide reliable performance suitable for any content and environment. Our home projectors are capable of reproducing the Rec.709 colour gamut. the international HDTV standard to guarantee accurate reproduction of cinematic colour exactly as the director intended. Or more saturated colours for a punchy looking image. great for gaming and animated movies.Colour Management System (CMS)Display accurate lifelike colours to best match your viewing environment. This unique feature
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,042.23
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35 4K UHD Laser Projector 3500 lumens usually £1199
Optoma UHZ35 4K UHD Laser Projector 3500 lumens usually £1199, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,065.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35 Beamer
True 4K resolution (3840 x 2160) via pixel shift with HDR10 & HLG - for brilliant and lifelike images 3,500 ANSI Lumens Brightness - Impressively bright for home theater, gaming and bright rooms Ultra-low input lag: 4.4ms (1080p/240Hz), 17ms at 4K/60Hz - top performance for hardcore gamers High contrast (500,000:1) & 10-bit colour depth - natural colours, deep black, dynamic image depth Durable DuraCore laser light source (30,000 h), IP6X dust protection & 360° projection - maintenance-free, compact and flexible installation
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35 Laser Projector 112511
Optoma UHZ35 E9PD7LD01EZ21 Projector in White
Next Day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35 E9PD7LD01EZ21 Projector - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Optoma UHZ35 Standard throw projector 3500 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 3D White 401647
Eco-friendly compact high brightness 4K UHD laser projector The UZH35 is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free 4K UHD DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation this this 3500-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek compact form factor up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models. To support Optomas commitment to sustainability the UHZ35 cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optomas lamp-based projectors. Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30000 hours without the need for additional lamps requires minimal maintenance further lowering its carbon footprint. Designed with the environment in mind the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. The UHZ35 offers superior contrast accurate true-to-life colour reproduction for movie lovers and delivers bright 3500 lumens so sports fans can enjoy live action with the lights on. It also reduces input lag down to as little as 4.4ms (1080p 240Hz) perfect for a competitive gaming advantage. Designed for the future We are committed to reducing the overall environmental footprint of our products so we can do right by the planet. Designing innovative products with sustainability in mind considers every phase of a product's lifecycle from design manufacturing packaging and logistics to usage. Energy-saving technology Reduce power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma's lamp-based solutions. Reduced carbon footprint Compact product and packaging size allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions. Eco-friendly packaging Packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. Sustainable materials Chassis design made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics. True 4K UHD Resolution Ultra HD 4K resolution delivers sharper life-like images and richer colours - allowing you to sit closer to the screen and enjoy a more immersive experience. Our DLP projectors provide CTA (Consumer Technology Association) approved True 4K UHD resolution capable of projecting 8.3 million on screen pixels. That's four times more detail than Full HD and twice as many from competing technology which only delivers 4.1 million pixels. Lights on viewing This all-round home entertainment projector combines high brightness and vivid colours for vibrant true-to-life visuals in well-lit environments - ideal for watching TV shows sports and movies or gaming with family or friends any time of day. Laser technology Optoma laser projectors use high-quality lasers to create the projected image. In many situations the perceived brightness from laser illumination projectors can be twice that of an equivalent lamp-based model. They also deliver increased efficiency to maintain consistent brightness superior colour performance instant on/off and an extraordinary life span of up to 30000 hours. HDR and HLG compatible Capable of receiving and displaying both HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) HDR content. This Optoma projector allows you to see far more detail and texture. Objects look more solid and lifelike and the extra detail creates a greater sense of depth. Amazing colour Watch your movies TV shows and play games with stunning colours in any environment. Optoma projectors provide reliable performance suitable for any content and environment. Our home projectors are capable of reproducing the Rec.709 colour gamut the international HDTV standard to guarantee accurate reproduction of cinematic colour exactly as the director intended. Or more saturated colours for a punchy looking image great for gaming and animated movies. Colour Management System (CMS) Display accurate lifelike colours to best match your viewing environment. This unique feature provi
prodImage
£1,213.21
Shipping: Free
OPTOMA UHZ35 4K Ultra HD Gaming Projector, White 10283787
Upgrade your gaming nights with this Optoma home cinema projector. The 4K resolution means all your movies and games are going to be incredibly sharp. Because it's long throw, you can get a massive 303"" image even in your living room. With up to 240 Hz refresh rate (at Full HD) you can enjoy super-smooth action in all your favourite fast-paced games. And you won't even have to wait for evening anymore - with a brightness of 3500 lumens, gaming during daylight is no problem. Good to know- Use the enhanced gaming mode to optimise response times and boost contrast- It is HDR and HLG compatible, so you'll see everything vivid and lifelike- Connect it with your gaming console and laptop at the same time with two HDMI ports- Enjoy the freedom to project on any wall, in any orientation with its 360° projection- Fine-tune colours to match your mood or the room with its colour adjustment system- You can start watching right out of the box - there's an integrated speaker- Display 3D content from almost any source, including games consoles
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,289.00
£1,294.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Optoma UHZ35 Standard Throw Projector 3500 ANSI Lumens DLP UHD 4K 3840x2160 3D W E9PD7LD01EZ21
Optoma UHZ35 Standard Throw Projector 3500 ANSI Lumens DLP UHD 4K 3840x2160 3D W, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,312.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):3,500 ANSI lm
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma UHZ35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 9 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices
Optoma ZH450
£1,165.00
Optoma ZH450Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL MA9100HP
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EB-760W
£1,028.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ML1080ST
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma W340UST
£1,025.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-L210W
£1,024.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Vero PL3510ATV
£806.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EB-L260F
£1,077.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EB-L265F
£1,077.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic V52HD
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EH-TW7100
£1,083.36
Compare Prices
9 offers
Optoma UHZ35
prodImage
£1,042.23
Shipping: Free
avsuk2013
prodImage
£1,065.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel