Optoma ZH450ST

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• 4K (UHD): No
• Full HD short-throw laser projector with 4200 lumens
• Compact and maintenance-free
• Flexible installation
• Reduces power consumption by up to 45%
• Mercury-free and environmentally friendly
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH450ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Optoma ZH450ST Short throw projector 4200 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x E9PD7L311EZ3
The ZH450ST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD 1080p DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation. this 4200-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek. compact form factor. up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models.¹To support Optoma’s commitment to sustainability. the ZH450ST cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optoma’s lamp-based projectors.² Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30.000 hours without the need for additional lamps. requires minimal maintenance. and is mercury-free. further lowering its carbon footprint.An added benefit. the ZH450ST features an external power supply offering more reliability. portability and energy efficiency.Designed with the environment in mind. the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials.³ In addition. the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZH450ST projector allows 2x more products carried per container. resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions.¹Geared for conference rooms. boardrooms. and other corporate spaces. the ZH450ST has a short throw lens meaning it can be positioned less than half a metre from any wall. For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker.¹ Based on the comparison of the 2023 Optoma mainstream laser projectors and its previous generation. ² Comparison of 2023 Optoma mainstream laser projectors and its equivalent lamp-based counterparts. ³ Based on the packaging of 2023 Optoma laser projectors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,515.18
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH450ST Short throw projector 4200 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 3D White 348104
The ZH450ST is one of Optoma's most compact and hassle-free Full HD 1080p DuraCore laser projectors to date. Designed for maintenance-free continuous operation this 4200-lumen projector delivers powerful image performance with flexible installation features and extensive connectivity options in a sleek compact form factor up to 34% smaller than previous Optoma models. To support Optomas commitment to sustainability the ZH450ST cuts power consumption by up to 45% compared to Optomas lamp-based projectors. Energy-saving DuraCore laser technology ensures a long product lifespan of up to 30000 hours without the need for additional lamps requires minimal maintenance and is mercury-free further lowering its carbon footprint. An added benefit the ZH450ST features an external power supply offering more reliability portability and energy efficiency. Designed with the environment in mind the eco-friendly chassis design is made with up to 50% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) plastics and the packaging contains up to 97% recyclable materials. In addition the compact product and packaging size of the Optoma ZH450ST projector allows 2x more products carried per container resulting in more efficient logistics to help further reduce carbon emissions. Geared for conference rooms boardrooms and other corporate spaces the ZH450ST has a short throw lens meaning it can be positioned less than half a metre from any wall. For ultimate convenience it comes with an RS232 connection for monitoring and controlling and a built-in speaker. Based on the comparison of the 2023 Optoma mainstream laser projectors and its previous generation. Comparison of 2023 Optoma mainstream laser projectors and its equivalent lamp-based counterparts. Based on the packaging of 2023 Optoma laser projectors.
prodImage
£1,785.37
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH450ST data projector Short focal projector 4200 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p (1920x1080) 3D White ZH450ST_FBA
H610MS2HV2DDR4 Quality Reliable Original product
prodImage
£1,880.79
Shipping: Free
Optoma Technology Optoma Zh450St. Projector Brightness: 4200 Ansi Lumens Project E9PD7L311EZ3
Optoma Technology Optoma Zh450St. Projector Brightness: 4200 Ansi Lumens Project, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,905.15
Shipping: Free
Optoma ZH450ST data projector Short throw projector 4200 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p 1 E9PD7L311EZ3
Optoma ZH450ST data projector Short throw projector 4200 ANSI lumens DLP 1080p 1, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,965.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full HD short-throw laser projector with 4200 lumens
Compact and maintenance-free
Flexible installation
Reduces power consumption by up to 45%
Mercury-free and environmentally friendly
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
4K (UHD):No

Price History

1M 3M
Optoma ZH450ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Optoma

Optoma Photon Life PK32
£595.00
Optoma Photon Life PK32Compare 10 Prices
Optoma UHZ66
£1,299.00
Optoma UHZ66Compare 12 Prices
Optoma UHZ68LV
£3,417.05
Optoma UHZ68LVCompare 7 Prices
Optoma Photon Beam PK52
£956.27
Optoma Photon Beam PK52Compare 8 Prices
Optoma GT2000HDR
£782.39
Optoma GT2000HDRCompare 6 Prices
Optoma HZ146X-W
£603.00
Optoma HZ146X-WCompare 4 Prices
Optoma ZH430UST
£1,560.01
Optoma ZH430USTCompare 5 Prices
Optoma Photon Life PK31
£479.00
Optoma Photon Life PK31Compare 7 Prices
Optoma UHZ35
£1,042.23
Optoma UHZ35Compare 8 Prices
Optoma ZH350
£782.72
Optoma ZH350Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EH-LS650W
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VPL-PHZ51
£1,530.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51S
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense PT1
£1,491.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
JMGO N1S Ultimate
£1,274.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LX700-4K RGB
£1,490.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-695WI
£1,483.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic LS920WU
£1,648.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense PX3
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Optoma ZH450ST
prodImage
£1,515.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,785.37
Shipping: Free
Projection Center
prodImage
£1,880.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,905.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel