Hisense PT1

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense PT1
from £1,438.98to £2,748.995 offersManufacturer: Hisense
• Projection System: Laser projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Ultra-short throw projector with 2500 ANSI lumens brightness
• 4K UHD resolution with 3840 x 2160 pixels
• Trichroma RGB laser technology for vibrant colors
• Contrast ratio of 3000:1 for detailed images
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense PT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense PT1TUK Projector
2500 ANSI Lumens Smart 4K UHD Laser Cinema ProjectorRevolutionary LPU Digital Laser Engine110%BT.2020 Super wide colour gamutΔE≈0.9 Super high colour accuracy4K UHD High ResolutionA scene with incredible clarity2500 ANSl Lumens BrightnessComfortable perceived brightness.A boundless world of WOWUtilizing Ultra Short Throw Technology the PT1 projects vivid lifelike images ranging from 80 inches up to a massive 150 inches. Just place the console at the right distance from your wall to deliver the perfectly sized picture for your room even in a compact space.Unleash IMAX power at homeIMAX-quality cinema is now within reach. Hisense’s PT1 is certified by IMAX and Hollywood’s leading technical specialists to bring IMAX’s signature picture quality right into your home. Experience the world’s most innovative movie-going technology with breath-taking visuals and immersive sound.Ultimate black and whiteExperience layered visuals that are rich detailed and true to life. With 3000:1 contrast lights dazzle and shadows deepen. Dolby Vision and support for multiple High Dynamic Range (HDR) standards further enhance depth contrast and intricate details for a truly cinematic experience.Surrounds your sensesExperience powerful front-firing sound with dual 15W speakers while dual 8W up-firing speakers enhance every detail with crisp precision. Powered by Dolby Atmos immerse yourself in a truly elevated audio-visual experience.Clarity tailored to every sceneThe sophisticated DLP system controls 2.07 million micro mirrors to deliver sharp 4K pictures up to 150'' while the AI 4K Clarity provides finely-detailed visuals and crystal-clear precision in every pixel.• 2 Years RTB or 10000 Hours (whichever comes first) valid in Commercial environmentsFeaturesBrightness (Normal)2500 ANSI LumensBrightness Category0-2999 LumensLaserYes Native resolution3840 x 2160 Aspect ratio16:9 (4K/UHD) Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1 USB 2.0 ports quantity1 HDMI ports quantity3 ColourBlack Dimensions W x D x H521 x 282 x 119 mmWeight7.2 Kg
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,438.98
Shipping: Free
Hisense Laser Cinema PT1, 80-150 inch projection size, LPU tech, 4K, IMAX enhanced, Dolby Vision, Atmos, HDR10+, 2500 lumens brightness, ultra short throw, 3D, 240Hz refresh rate, VIDAA, without PT1_MFN
Detailed images in 4K Ultra HD: Four times as sharp as Full HD: ultra-fine detail in the 4K Ultra HD allows sharp images with superior depth, smooth movement and high-contrast vivid detail Many connection options such as HDMI, USB or Bluetooth 25000+ Hours of Entertainment Premium X-Fusion technology uses precise light sources to ensure 25,000+ hours of entertainment, which converts about 10,000 movies (2 hours per movie) for a long lasting viewing pleasure. 80-150 inch projection: The ultra-short throw projector produces brilliant and bright 4K images up to a flexible size of 80"-150" for a great TV experience. (Screen not included). Enjoy intelligent entertainment with VIDAA U7: Personalize your favorite apps and view your favorite apps in a flash. More flexibility, more individuality. The endless search and scrolling are a thing of the past.
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE PT1TUK Trichroma Smart 4K Ultra HD Laser TV Projector, Black 10292570
Enjoy epic cinema nights from your living room on this Hisense PT1TUK laser TV projector. No need for a massive space - you can stick this projector right below your screen or wall and still get an epic 150"" picture. Think bold reds, deep blues and vibrant greens. The LPU Digital Laser Engine makes every shade pop with precision and richness. Enjoy the best of Dolby tech together. Dolby Vision means deeper colours and sharper images. Dolby Atmos enhances your movies with its surround sound effect. Good to know - Because brightness is key, this offers 2500 lumens for brilliant highlights, colours and deeper blacks - The 4K AI Upscaler takes low-res stuff to a whole new level, making it look sharp and clear - Expect visuals and sound that pull you right into the story with IMAX Enhanced - You'll find your favourite apps like Netflix, Prime Video, and Disney+ on VIDAA smart TV
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,799.00
£1,844.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense PT1 4K Smart Laser Cinema, 4K Ultra HD, Black, PT1TUK
Projection Size - 80-150 Operating System - VIDAA U LPU Digital Laser Engine - 110%BT.2020 Super wide colour gamut , E0.9 Super high colour accuracy, 4K UHD High Resolution - A scene with incredible clarity, 2500 ANSl Lumens Brightness 80''-150 Projection Size & Ultra Short Throw Technology Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 119 x 521 x 282
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense Laser Cinema PT1, 80-150 inch projection size, LPU tech, 4K, IMAX...
Hisense Laser Cinema PT1, 80-150 inch projection size, LPU tech, 4K, IMAX..., Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Other Drawing Supplies
prodImage
£2,748.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ultra-short throw projector with 2500 ANSI lumens brightness
4K UHD resolution with 3840 x 2160 pixels
Trichroma RGB laser technology for vibrant colors
Contrast ratio of 3000:1 for detailed images
Supports HDR formats such as Dolby Vision and HDR10+
Built-in speakers with 46 W total output
Projection size from 80 to 150 inches
Projection System
Laser projector
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense PT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense M2 Pro
£899.00
Hisense M2 ProCompare 2 Prices
Hisense C2 Ultra
£1,438.98
Hisense C2 UltraCompare 8 Prices
Hisense PL2 Laser Cinema
£1,399.00
Hisense PL2 Laser CinemaCompare 3 Prices
Hisense PX1-PRO
£1,799.00
Hisense PX1-PROCompare 1 Prices
Hisense C3
£2,249.52
Hisense C3Compare 1 Prices
Hisense C1 Smart Mini Projector
£1,632.30
Hisense C1 Smart Mini ProjectorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optoma ZH450ST
£1,439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51S
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-770F
£1,375.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI HORIZON S Pro
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma UHZ35ST
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
JMGO N1S Ultimate
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma ZW410UST
£1,348.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic LS740HD
£1,345.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ X500i
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense PT1
prodImage
£1,438.98
Shipping: Free
Projection Center
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel