B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 72 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £147.29to £147.993 offersManufacturer: B+W
• B+W BW B&W Schneider Kreuznach Digital UV/IR Cut BASIC Blocking Filter 486 MRC 72 mm
• Steep-slope absorption against unwanted UV and infrared components
• Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras with IR blocking
• 7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
• Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
• High mechanical stability with low profile
• Schneider Kreuznach (B+W) Your precision mechanics specialist for over 100 years!
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 72mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-31975 B09JGNNTWP
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£147.29
Shipping: Free
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 72mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-31975 26B40-00452-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£147.84
Shipping: Free
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 72mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-31975 26B40-00452-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
B+W BW B&W Schneider Kreuznach Digital UV/IR Cut BASIC Blocking Filter 486 MRC 72 mm
Steep-slope absorption against unwanted UV and infrared components
Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras with IR blocking
7+1 MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
Dirtand water-repellent outer layer
High mechanical stability with low profile
Schneider Kreuznach (B+W) Your precision mechanics specialist for over 100 years!

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£147.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.84
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel