AXA Linq 180

Manufacturer: Axa
from £55.66to £89.192 offersManufacturer: Axa
• AXA Linq 180 Chain Lock
• Thickness: 9.5 mm, Length: 180 cm
• ART 2-Star, Sold Secure Gold and Varefakta certified
• Smooth locking mechanism with symmetrical key
• Suitable for cargo bikes, high security (security level 14)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AXA Linq 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AXA 59004795KS Linq 180 Chain Lock, Black, 180 cm B0FFTDJVHH
Specially designed for cargo bikes: the AXA Linq 180 has been specially developed for cargo bikes and thanks to its extra length of 180 cm allows secure attachment to fixed objects. HIGH QUALITY SECURITY: With a security level of 14 out of 15 and certifications such as ART 2 Stars and Sold Secure Gold, this lock offers excellent protection. The hardened steel links extend into the lock housing, making attempts at break-in almost impossible. Sustainable comfort: the length of 180 cm provides flexibility when connecting the bike. The strong polyester cover protects against scratches, while the rubberised handles provide extra ease of use. The symmetrical key allows for quick and easy opening and closing. Easy and comfortable: with the AXA key service you can order replacement keys for your AXA bicycle lock directly online. Simply enter the code on your key - safe, fast and reliable! #1 in the Netherlands: AXA has been the leading supplier of bicycle locks and lighting in the Netherlands for over 100 years. With a wide range, AXA offers the right safety solution and lighting for every bike.
prodImage
£55.66
Shipping: Free
AXA Linq 180 Chain Lock - Length 180 cm - Security Level 14 - Steel Links 9.5 mm - Bicycle Lock High Security MAG8953604
Especially for load wheels: Cargo bikes are a popular destination for thieves due to their high purchase price. The AXA Linq 180 has been specially developed for cargo bikes and thanks to its extra length of 180 cm allows secure attachment to fixed objects. HIGH QUALITY SAFETY FOR LOAD WHEELS: With a security level of 14 out of 15 and certifications such as ART 2 Stars and Sold Secure Gold, this lock offers excellent protection. The hardened steel links extend into the lock housing, making attempts at break-in almost impossible. Sustainable comfort: the length of 180 cm provides flexibility when connecting the bike. The strong polyester cover protects against scratches, while the rubberised handles provide extra ease of use. The symmetrical key allows for quick and easy opening and closing. Easy and comfortable: with the AXA key service you can order replacement keys for your AXA bicycle lock directly online. Simply enter the code on your key - safe, fast and reliable! #1 in the Netherlands: AXA has been the leading supplier of bicycle locks and lighting in the Netherlands for over 100 years. With a wide range, AXA offers the right safety solution and lighting for every bike., Weight: 0.220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Allegion Netherland BV
prodImage
£89.19
£99.18
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
AXA Linq 180 Chain Lock
Thickness: 9.5 mm, Length: 180 cm
ART 2-Star, Sold Secure Gold and Varefakta certified
Smooth locking mechanism with symmetrical key
Suitable for cargo bikes, high security (security level 14)

Price History

1M
AXA Linq 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axa

Axa HR-Traction Power Control
£28.96
Axa HR-Traction Power ControlCompare 2 Prices
Axa Fold Ultra 90
£87.00
Axa Fold Ultra 90Compare 2 Prices
Axa Solid
£24.48
Axa SolidCompare 6 Prices
Axa Linq City 100
£51.00
Axa Linq City 100Compare 3 Prices
Axa Foldable 600
£60.00
Axa Foldable 600Compare 2 Prices
Axa Absolute 9-110
£44.50
Axa Absolute 9-110Compare 5 Prices
Axa Newton Promoto+ 4 100/10.5
£87.15
Axa Newton Promoto+ 4 100/10.5Compare 1 Prices
Axa Clinch 85
£37.99
Axa Clinch 85Compare 1 Prices
Axa Blueline 50 switch
£47.00
Axa Blueline 50 switchCompare 1 Prices
Axa Resolute 15-180
£34.99
Axa Resolute 15-180Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Ivera Chain 7210/110
£55.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Steel-O-Flex 950/100
£56.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Combo
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granite 460/150HB300 + USH460
£54.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Series 2 995
£54.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 2 Standard
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trelock FS 360 Code
£51.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Onguard Beast 8017
£50.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Chain 8KS140
£45.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£55.66
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£89.19
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel