Avid BB5

Manufacturer: Avid Bike
Avid BB5
from £31.37to £71.378 offersManufacturer: Avid Bike
• Disc brake
• Adjustable spring tension
• 3-axis brake caliper alignment system
• Without brake lever
• Weight: 325 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Avid BB5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS (Rotor/Bracket sold separately): AV8097003
Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS (Rotor/Bracket sold separately):, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
SRAM Avid Disc Brake Bb5 Road Platinum Cps (Rotor/Bracket Sold Separately) AV8097003
Avid Disc Brake Bb5 Road Platinum Cps (Rotor/Bracket Sold Separately), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
Avid BB5 Road Platinum, 140 mm G2CS Rotor (Rear Includes IS Brackets, Rotor Bolts) ZF-AVB51668
Compatible with BB5 road bike levers Mechanical calliper design Use for 140 mm G2 clean sweep rotor Available in platinum silver finish Inboard knob pad adjustment
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Avid Platinum BB5 Road G2CS Rotor Front / Rear With Brackets Rotor Bolt AVB51667
Avid: The mechanical advantage is yours. With gobs of beautifully modulated power and intuitive easy-to-use adjustability, the BB7s set the...
prodImage
£53.97
Shipping: Free
Avid Platinum BB5 Road G2CS Rotor Rear With Brackets Rotor Bolts AVB51668
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
SRAM Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS - Rotor / Bracket Sold Separately AV8097003
SRAM Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS - Rotor / Bracket Sold Separately, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£34.54
Shipping: Free
SRAM Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS - Rotor / Bracket Sold Separately AV8097003
SRAM Avid Disc Brake BB5 Road Platinum CPS - Rotor / Bracket Sold Separately, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£34.54
Shipping: Free
Avid BB5 Road Platinum, 160 mm G2CS Rotor (Front or Rear-Includes IS Brackets, Rotor Bolts) 5016166070
Product Description Avid MTB front and rear disc brake with rotor includes IS brackets, rotor bolts. Features gobs of beautifully modulated power...
prodImage
£71.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable spring tension
3-axis brake caliper alignment system
Without brake lever
Weight: 325 g

Price History

1M
Avid BB5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Avid Bike

BBB DiscStop BBS-42
£11.95
BBB DiscStop BBS-42Compare 2 Prices
Avid BB7
£74.57
Avid BB7Compare 2 Prices
Avid Elixir R
£63.07
Avid Elixir RCompare 2 Prices
Avid Bike Matchmaker
£18.00
Avid Bike MatchmakerCompare 8 Prices
Avid Dial 7 Brake Lever Set
£24.99
Avid Dial 7 Brake Lever SetCompare 3 Prices
Avid BB7 Road
£49.00
Avid BB7 RoadCompare 21 Prices
Avid Elixir CR
£53.99
Avid Elixir CRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DT Swiss Competition 100 pcs
£31.43
Compare Prices
19 offers
Cube Acid Mudguard Set 65 27.5"
£31.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSA Orbit IS
£29.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cube Acid Mudguard Set 50 28"
£31.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
SKS Mudrocker Front
£31.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Truvativ Giga Pipe Team SL
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM81 (I-SMCRM81A0)
£31.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
BBB BSD-12
£31.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ritchey Comp Streem
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Avid BB5
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel