Avery Zweckform Rotary Cutter A2 P640

Manufacturer: Avery Zweckform
from £135.5710 offersManufacturer: Avery ZweckformPrice History
• Rotary cutter for DIN A2
• Material: Steel
• Cutting Length: 640 Millimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
£135.57
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£144.12
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Avery P640 A2 Precision Rotary Trimmer, 640 mm Cut Length, Up to 30 Sheets (80 GSM), Self‑Sharpening Blade, Magnetic Backstop, See‑Through Cutter‑Head Window Black & Teal JGBM-P640
Pinpoint accuracy for every cut: See‑through cutter‑head window helps you line up the blade exactly where you want it. Clean, consistent results at speed: 65 mm self‑sharpening rotary blade delivers smooth edges and trims up to 30 sheets of 80 gsm paper; A2 format with 640 mm cut length handles larger jobs with ease Faster repeat runs: Magnetic backstop holds your stack in place for precise, repeatable cuts. Ideal for batch work, displays and studio workflows Safer, tidier workspace: Enclosed, easy‑to‑hold cutter‑head and integrated clippings tray keep fingers safe and offcuts contained. Rounded‑corner design looks great on any bench Built to last, safety‑marked: Robust aluminium construction with TÜV GS and BS marks, plus a 7‑year manufacturer guarantee with spares support for long‑term reliability
prodImage
£135.57
Shipping: Free
Avery P640 A2 Precision Rotary Trimmer, 640 mm Cut Length, Up to 30 Sheets (80 GSM), Self‑Sharpening Blade, Magnetic Backstop, See‑Through Cutter‑Head Window Black & Teal P640>>Avery
Pinpoint accuracy for every cut: See‑through cutter‑head window helps you line up the blade exactly where you want it. Clean, consistent results at speed: 65 mm self‑sharpening rotary blade delivers smooth edges and trims up to 30 sheets of 80 gsm paper; A2 format with 640 mm cut length handles larger jobs with ease Faster repeat runs: Magnetic backstop holds your stack in place for precise, repeatable cuts. Ideal for batch work, displays and studio workflows Safer, tidier workspace: Enclosed, easy‑to‑hold cutter‑head and integrated clippings tray keep fingers safe and offcuts contained. Rounded‑corner design looks great on any bench Built to last, safety‑marked: Robust aluminium construction with TÜV GS and BS marks, plus a 7‑year manufacturer guarantee with spares support for long‑term reliability
prodImage
£144.12
Shipping: Free
Avery P640 A2 Precision Rotary Trimmer, 640 mm Cut Length, Up to 30 Sheets (80 GSM), Self‑Sharpening Blade, Magnetic Backstop, See‑Through Cutter‑Head Window Black & Teal B000SHOOOS
Pinpoint accuracy for every cut: See‑through cutter‑head window helps you line up the blade exactly where you want it. Clean, consistent results at speed: 65 mm self‑sharpening rotary blade delivers smooth edges and trims up to 30 sheets of 80 gsm paper; A2 format with 640 mm cut length handles larger jobs with ease Faster repeat runs: Magnetic backstop holds your stack in place for precise, repeatable cuts. Ideal for batch work, displays and studio workflows Safer, tidier workspace: Enclosed, easy‑to‑hold cutter‑head and integrated clippings tray keep fingers safe and offcuts contained. Rounded‑corner design looks great on any bench Built to last, safety‑marked: Robust aluminium construction with TÜV GS and BS marks, plus a 7‑year manufacturer guarantee with spares support for long‑term reliability
prodImage
£174.29
Shipping: Free
Avery Dennison Avery Precision Paper Trimmer A2 (P640) Brand New In The Box
Avery Precision Paper Trimmer A2 (P640) Brand New In The Box, Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Crafting Tools > Cutting Tools > Cutters & Trimmers
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
Avery Precision Cutter. A2 P640
Are you the type of person who takes pride in everything you do? Someone who pays attention to detail and ensures all their work is accurate? If so. you need the A2 Precision Trimmer for all your paper cutting and trimming. You will find its accuracy and cut quality ensures your work is completed to the highest standard as well as meeting all your safety needs. It’s a great time saver too with a cut capacity of 30 sheets and is the ideal large trimmer for the office. - These trimmers have been designed to the highest standard to ensure the ultimate in precision and performance - The rotary blade self-sharpens with every cut to ensure a smooth. accurate cutting action - Magnetic backstop is lockable and repositionable to enable accurate repeat cutting. event at an angle - The blade is safely enclosed in an ergonomic case that's easy and comfortable to move - Paper and photographic size template are clearly marked on the baseboard
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.05
Shipping: Free
Avery P640 A2 Precision Rotary Trimmer, 640 mm Cut Length, Up to 30 Sheets (80 GSM), Self‑Sharpening Blade, Magnetic Backstop, See‑Through Cutter‑Head Window Black & Teal JGBM-P640
Pinpoint accuracy for every cut: See‑through cutter‑head window helps you line up the blade exactly where you want it. Clean, consistent results at speed: 65 mm self‑sharpening rotary blade delivers smooth edges and trims up to 30 sheets of 80 gsm paper; A2 format with 640 mm cut length handles larger jobs with ease Faster repeat runs: Magnetic backstop holds your stack in place for precise, repeatable cuts. Ideal for batch work, displays and studio workflows Safer, tidier workspace: Enclosed, easy‑to‑hold cutter‑head and integrated clippings tray keep fingers safe and offcuts contained. Rounded‑corner design looks great on any bench Built to last, safety‑marked: Robust aluminium construction with TÜV GS and BS marks, plus a 7‑year manufacturer guarantee with spares support for long‑term reliability
prodImage
£190.35
Shipping: Free
Avery Dennison Avery Precision Paper Trimmer A2 (P640)
Avery Precision Paper Trimmer A2 (P640), Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Crafting Tools > Cutting Tools > Cutters & Trimmers
prodImage
£201.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £136.77 / Unit
Avery Precision Cutter, A2 P640
Are you the type of person who takes pride in everything you do?Someone who pays attention to detail and ensures all their work isaccurate? If so,
prodImage
£268.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Avery P640 A2 Precision Rotary Trimmer, 640 mm Cut Length, Up to 30 Sheets (80 GSM), Self‑Sharpening Blade, Magnetic Backstop, See‑Through Cutter‑Head Window Black & Teal P640>>Avery
Pinpoint accuracy for every cut: See‑through cutter‑head window helps you line up the blade exactly where you want it. Clean, consistent results at speed: 65 mm self‑sharpening rotary blade delivers smooth edges and trims up to 30 sheets of 80 gsm paper; A2 format with 640 mm cut length handles larger jobs with ease Faster repeat runs: Magnetic backstop holds your stack in place for precise, repeatable cuts. Ideal for batch work, displays and studio workflows Safer, tidier workspace: Enclosed, easy‑to‑hold cutter‑head and integrated clippings tray keep fingers safe and offcuts contained. Rounded‑corner design looks great on any bench Built to last, safety‑marked: Robust aluminium construction with TÜV GS and BS marks, plus a 7‑year manufacturer guarantee with spares support for long‑term reliability
prodImage
£190.35
Shipping: Free
Avery Precision Trimmers 5 sizes available TUV certified for safety and quality P640
Avery Precision Trimmers 5 sizes available TUV certified for safety and quality, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Guillotines
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Material:Steel
Cutting Length:640 Millimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Avery Zweckform Rotary Cutter A2 P640
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Avery Zweckform

Avery Zweckform 3421
£33.61
Avery Zweckform 3421Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3668
£30.65
Avery Zweckform 3668Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3670
£31.31
Avery Zweckform 3670Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform L6011-20
£16.99
Avery Zweckform L6011-20Compare 10 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3561
£26.71
Avery Zweckform 3561Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform L4758-25
£22.38
Avery Zweckform L4758-25Compare 1 Prices
Avery Zweckform L4775-20
£25.27
Avery Zweckform L4775-20Compare 6 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3474
£32.29
Avery Zweckform 3474Compare 2 Prices
Avery Zweckform 3478
£30.35
Avery Zweckform 3478Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Atom A3
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dahle 00554
£125.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle Rotary cutter 440
£121.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dahle 00550
£116.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle 00560
£133.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dahle 00442
£155.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Stellar A4
£106.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahle 00556
£159.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle 00444
£165.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£135.57
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£144.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.29
Shipping: Free
newagain201407
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel